Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
from £131.16to £359.3115 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• External SSD with a capacity of 1 TB
• Interface: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C type
• Data transfer rate up to 10 Gbps
• Compact pocket-sized form factor
• Fire-resistant polycarbonate housing
• Read speed up to 1000 MB/s
• Dimensions: Width 45.1 mm, Height 10 mm, Length 96.1 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Pocket SSD - Colour Edition - White with 2 Rubber Sleeves (White & Light Blue) (1, TB) CGB34.81223
COMPACT - Ultra-lightweight and featuring a handy keychain and two colorful rubber protective shells the powerful SSD with 1TB capacity and ultimate portability shines - the perfect storage solution for frequent users, travel and gaming Ultra-fast performance: With a USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, it enables transfer speeds of up to 10Gbps, ideal for high-resolution video editing or maximizing gaming performance from your console SAFE AND RELIABLE - The modern flash drive not only provides high performance, but it is also extremely durable and energy efficient, plus the convenient cable holder allows the USB-C cable to be stored neatly COMPATIBILITY - Thanks to the USB-C cable, the portable Pocket SSD easily connects to various devices, from Windows and Mac PCs to TV to smartphones, iPads and more Package Included 1 x 1TB Capacity External SSD Hard Drive, Verbatim External SSD Drive, 2 x Rubber Case, 1 x White, 1 x Light Blue, Cloth Bag, 96.1 x 45.1 x 10mm, 58g
prodImage
£131.16
£180.76
Shipping: £49.60
with shipping: £49.60
Verbatim Pocket SSD - Colour Edition (Purple, 1, TB) B0FNWRKBN3
COMPACT POWERHOUSE Ultralight and with a convenient key ring and two colored rubber sleeves, the powerful SSD shines with 1TB capacity and ultimate portability - the perfect storage solution for frequent users, travel and gaming Lightning-fast performance: With a USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, it allows a transfer speed of up to 10 Gbps, ideal for high-resolution video editing or maximising the gaming performance of your console Safe and reliable: the modern flash drive not only offers high performance, but is also extremely durable and energy efficient - in addition, the practical cable holder ensures that the USB-C cable is neatly stowed away Compatibility: Thanks to the USB-C cable, the portable Pocket SSD can be easily connected to various devices, from Windows PC and Mac to TV to smartphones, iPads etc What You Get 1 x 1TB External SSD Hard Drive Verbatim External SSD Drive 2 x Rubber Sleeves 1 x White 1 x Purple Cloth Bag 96.1 x 45.1 x 10 mm 58g
prodImage
£143.23
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Pocket SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 1TB Black/Blue 32191
Compact PowerhouseDesigned for ultimate portability. the Pocket SSD from Verbatim is ultra-lightweight at 58 grams and at just under 97mm in length. small enough to slip into your back pocket.Lightning Fast PerformanceCompatible with both PC and Mac operating systems. the SSD interface is USB 3.2 Gen 2 for super-fast data transfer speeds of up to 10Gbps. The SSD handles large data transfers quickly. ideal for high res video editing. managing large amounts of data or maximising gaming performance. The Pocket SSD comes with a USB-C® to USB-C cable in a handy cable holder. for seamless connectivity in a travel-sized package.Rock-Solid and SecureThe Pocket SSD uses flash memory storage. offering fast speeds and high performance. SSDs have no moving parts which make them more reliable. completely silent. and use less power!Keyring and Cable HolderThe included keyring keeps your SSD securely attached to a belt loop or backpack. Even a set of keys! The thoughtfully design cable holder keeps the USB-C® Cable neatly stored and tangle-free. Perfect for travel.Nero Backup softwareFor added security. Nero Backup software is provided to help you back up all your files. folders. and drives from your laptop or PC whenever you want. It also allows you to schedule an auto back up to a set time and day to ensure that it gets done regularly! Nero Backup Software is only compatible with Windows OS.*Actual transfer speeds depend on file size. computer performance and operating system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.97
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Pocket SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 1TB Black/Grey 32190
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£192.68
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM POCKET SSD USB 3.2 G2 1TB GREY 32190
VERBATIM POCKET SSD USB 3.2 G2 1TB GREY, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£201.85
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM POCKET SSD USB 3.2 G2 1TB RED 32192
VERBATIM POCKET SSD USB 3.2 G2 1TB RED, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£202.95
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Pocket SSD USB 3.2
VerbatimPocketSSDUSB3.2
prodImage
£280.62
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Pocket SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 1TB
PocketSSDUSB3.2Gen21TB
prodImage
£341.74
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim Pocket SSD, 1TB External Hard Drive, Portable Solid State Drive USB 3.2 Gen 2 for Mac, PC & Game Console, Black/Blue B0DHH5FSZ6
Compact powerhouse: Ultralight and with a convenient key ring, the powerful SSD shines with 1TB capacity and ultimate portability - the perfect storage solution for frequent users, travel and gaming Lightning-fast performance: With a USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, it allows a transfer speed of up to 10 Gbps, ideal for high-resolution video editing or maximising the gaming performance of your console Safe and reliable: the modern flash drive not only offers high performance, but is also extremely durable and energy efficient - in addition, the practical cable holder ensures that the USB-C cable is neatly stowed away Compatibility: Thanks to the USB-C cable, the portable Pocket SSD can be easily connected to various devices, from Windows PC and Mac to TV to smartphones, iPads etc Box contents: 1 x 1TB External SSD Hard Drive Verbatim External SSD Drive 96.1 x 45.1 x 10 mm 58 g
prodImage
£146.26
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2, up to 1000MB/s Read & Write Portable Hard Drive for PC, Mac & Console, Black/Red B0DHHBLXZN
COMPACT POWERHOUSE Ultralight and with a convenient key ring and protective case, the powerful SSD shines with 1TB capacity and ultimate portability - the perfect storage solution for frequent users, travel and gaming Lightning-fast performance: With a USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, it allows a transfer speed of up to 10 Gbps, ideal for high-resolution video editing or maximising the gaming performance of your console Safe and reliable: the modern flash drive not only offers high performance, but is also extremely durable and energy efficient - in addition, the practical cable holder ensures that the USB-C cable is neatly stowed away Compatibility: Thanks to the USB-C cable, the portable Pocket SSD can be easily connected to various devices, from Windows PC and Mac to TV to smartphones, iPads etc Box contents: 1 x 1TB External SSD Hard Drive Verbatim External SSD Drive 96.1 x 45.1 x 10 mm 58 g
prodImage
£151.34
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2, up to 1000MB/s Read & Write Portable Hard Drive for PC, Mac & Console, Black/Orange B0DHH9GF5B
COMPACT POWERHOUSE Ultralight and with a convenient key ring and protective case, the powerful SSD shines with 1TB capacity and ultimate portability - the perfect storage solution for frequent users, travel and gaming Lightning-fast performance: With a USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, it allows a transfer speed of up to 10 Gbps, ideal for high-resolution video editing or maximising the gaming performance of your console Safe and reliable: the modern flash drive not only offers high performance, but is also extremely durable and energy efficient - in addition, the practical cable holder ensures that the USB-C cable is neatly stowed away Compatibility: Thanks to the USB-C cable, the portable Pocket SSD can be easily connected to various devices, from Windows PC and Mac to TV to smartphones, iPads etc Box contents: 1 x 1TB External SSD Hard Drive Verbatim External SSD Drive 96.1 x 45.1 x 10 mm 58 g
prodImage
£159.30
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Pocket SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 1TB Black/Red 32192
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.68
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Pocket SSD, 1TB External Hard Drive, Portable Solid State Drive USB 3.2 Gen 2 for Mac, PC & Game Console, Black/Grey
Compact powerhouse: Ultralight and with a convenient key ring, the powerful SSD shines with 1TB capacity and ultimate portability - the perfect storage solution for frequent users, travel and gaming Lightning-fast performance: With a USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, it allows a transfer speed of up to 10 Gbps, ideal for high-resolution video editing or maximising the gaming performance of your console Safe and reliable: the modern flash drive not only offers high performance, but is also extremely durable and energy efficient - in addition, the practical cable holder ensures that the USB-C cable is neatly stowed away Compatibility: Thanks to the USB-C cable, the portable Pocket SSD can be easily connected to various devices, from Windows PC and Mac to TV to smartphones, iPads etc Box contents: 1 x 1TB External SSD Hard Drive Verbatim External SSD Drive 96.1 x 45.1 x 10 mm 58 g
prodImage
£201.67
Shipping: Free
‎Verbatim Verbatim Pocket SSD, 1TB External Hard Drive, Portable Solid State Drive USB 3.2 ‎32190
Verbatim Pocket SSD, 1TB External Hard Drive, Portable Solid State Drive USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£295.02
Shipping: Free
‎Verbatim Verbatim Pocket SSD, 1TB External Hard Drive, Portable Solid State Drive USB 3.2 ‎32192
Verbatim Pocket SSD, 1TB External Hard Drive, Portable Solid State Drive USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£359.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External SSD with a capacity of 1 TB
Interface: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C type
Data transfer rate up to 10 Gbps
Compact pocket-sized form factor
Fire-resistant polycarbonate housing
Read speed up to 1000 MB/s
Dimensions: Width 45.1 mm, Height 10 mm, Length 96.1 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£212.63
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£107.04
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)Compare 7 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£60.79
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TB
£124.99
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
£96.32
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£91.55
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£204.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£66.55
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TB
£139.81
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TBCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
£132.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£155.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G26)
£139.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go SSD 256GB (53402)
£123.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
Electronic_System
prodImage
£131.16
Shipping: £49.60
Amazon EU
prodImage
£143.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel