Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
from £66.99to £166.3010 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 8 MB
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W80 mm x D121 mm x H15 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VERBATIM Store 'n' Go Portable Hard Drive - 1 TB, Black, Black 10268128
- With a storage of 1 TB, this Verbatim external hard drive lets you save everything that's important you- Plug in the USB 3.0 and it works with both PC & Mac - Schedule auto backups on your Windows PCs and laptops with the Nero BackItUp software
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store n Go Gen 2 Portable HDD 1TB Black 53194 53023
Verbatim Store n Go Gen 2 Portable HDD 1TB Black 53194, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£79.94
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.94 / Unit
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 1TB Black 53023
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 1TB Black 53023, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£81.24
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 1TB Black 53023
The Verbatim Store n Go portable hard drive features high performance storage using a USB 3.0 “Super Speed” interface. USB 3.0 offers up to 10 times faster data transfer rates than USB 2.0 (based on USB bus speed) providing ultra fast data transfer on the go.Store and carry your digital and day to day working files on this truly mobile drive. Its stylish smooth design sits neatly on the modern desk top as the perfect accompaniment to your laptop.Store n Go portable hard drive is USB 3.0 bus powered (1 x USB 3.0 interface) yet is backwards compatible to any USB 2.0 ports on your PC or notebook. The drive requires no external power for operation; simply plug n play.Drives that are 2TB or under are formatted in FAT32 allowing them to operate immediately on Windows and Mac OSx. Drives above 2TB are formatted in NTFS which is compatible for Windows systems but require Mac users to reformat the drive to HFS+ to make them fully compatible with Mac OSx operating systems. HFS+ formatting can be applied by using the Verbatim VHD Formatter which is on the drive.For added security Nero BackItUp Essentials software is provided to help back up your laptop or PC's hard drive. BackItUp Essentials provides an application to back up all your files. folders. and drives whenever you want. or schedule the auto back up to a set time for added security.Nero BackItUp Essentials Software is compatible with Windows XP. Vista. Windows 7 and Windows 10 (not compatible with Mac OS).Verbatim Store 'n' Go Portable Hard Drives also comes with Green Button energy saving software. Green Button software suspends the hard drive from spinning while not in use increasing efficiency and saving energy.There are 3 'Sleep Setting' options. Set the suspend mode to come in after 10 minutes of use. or by increments of 10 minutes up to 120 minutes. Set the drive to suspend immediately by double clicking the Green Button icon on the desktop. alternatively you can set the drive to 'Never Suspend the disk'This range of Hard Drives is available in 12 colours:Sunkissed Yellow. Eucalyptus Green. Hot Pink. Caribbean Blue. Volcanic Orange. Violet. Black. Graphite Grey. Silver. Sunglo Pink. Silvertree Green and Java Blue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.22
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 1TB Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 External Hard Drive - Black
The Verbatim Store n Go portable hard drive features highperformance storage using a USB 3.0 "Super Speed" interface. USB3.0 offers up to...
prodImage
£166.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
53023 Verbatim Drive , Portable USB3.0 1TB Black
53023 Verbatim Drive , Portable USB3.0 1TB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£93.59
Shipping: Free
RT17096 53023 Verbatim Drive Portable USB3.0 1TB Black
RT17096 53023 Verbatim Drive Portable USB3.0 1TB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£102.49
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go 1TB Portable Hard Drive USB 3.0 Black (53023)
Verbatim Store 'n' Go 1TB Portable Hard Drive USB 3.0 Black (53023), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£111.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £110.87 / Unit
53023 , VERBATIM STORNGO USB3 PORT HDD 1TB BLK
53023 , VERBATIM STORNGO USB3 PORT HDD 1TB BLK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£121.79
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store N Go 1tb Portable Hard Drive Black 53194 53023
Verbatim Store N Go 1tb Portable Hard Drive Black 53194, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£123.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W80 mm x D121 mm x H15 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:8 MB
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB
Weight
184 g

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£111.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£212.63
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£107.04
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)Compare 8 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£60.79
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
£131.16
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TBCompare 17 Prices
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TB
£124.99
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
£95.95
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£91.55
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£204.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£81.24
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso Memory Case 500GB (6021530)
£67.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 1TB
£65.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£63.99
Compare Prices
48 offers
Intenso Memory Board 1TB (6028660)
£68.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HV620S 1TB
£61.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 1TB (STKM1000400)
£69.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£79.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB510EK3AA)
£73.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
staplesuk
prodImage
£79.94
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.94 / Unit
staplesuk
prodImage
£81.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel