Seagate Basic Portable Drive 5TB (STJL5000400)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W117 mm x D80 mm x H14.8 mm
• Weight: 170 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 5TB (STJL5000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate (RECERTIFIED) Seagate STJL5000400 5TB USB3.0 Anthracite STJL5000400-REC
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.02
Shipping: Free
Seagate Basic external hard drive 5 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Silver 231836
The Easy Way to Store and Go Seagate Basic pairs delivers simple drag-and-drop backup in a lightweight compact design. The result? Up to 5 TB of extra storage for your computer in a portable hard drive thats perfect for life on the go. Give Your Computer Extra Portable Hard Drive Space Whether you want to free up hard drive space on your Windows computer or simply back up files so that youve got a second copy Seagate Basic makes it ridiculously easy just drag and drop! With up to 5 TB of capacity theres plenty of room for your growing collection of files. Take Your Backup Hard Drive Anywhere Lightweight compact and totally portable Seagate Basic is designed so that you can bring loads of files wherever you go. Just slip the USB 3.0 external hard drive in your bag head out and connect to your computer via the included cable. No Software. No Fuss. When it comes to backup for Windows Seagate Basic gets straight to the point. You dont need to worry about installing software or anything else its ready to go out of the box. To use with Macs simply reformat. Welcome to simple on-the-go storage for your digital world.
prodImage
£143.81
Shipping: Free
Seagate Basic external hard drive 5 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) STJL5000400
The Easy Way to Store and GoSeagate Basic pairs delivers simple drag-and-drop backup in a lightweight. compact design. The result? Up to 5 TB of extra storage for your computer in a portable hard drive that’s perfect for life on the go.Give Your Computer Extra Portable Hard Drive SpaceWhether you want to free up hard drive space on your Windows computer or simply back up files so that you’ve got a second copy. Seagate Basic makes it ridiculously easy — just drag and drop! With up to 5 TB of capacity. there’s plenty of room for your growing collection of files.Take Your Backup Hard Drive AnywhereLightweight. compact. and totally portable. Seagate Basic is designed so that you can bring loads of files wherever you go. Just slip the USB 3.0 external hard drive in your bag. head out. and connect to your computer via the included cable.No Software. No Fuss.When it comes to backup for Windows. Seagate Basic gets straight to the point. You don’t need to worry about installing software or anything else — it’s ready to go out of the box. To use with Macs. simply reformat.Welcome to simple. on-the-go storage for your digital world.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.32
Shipping: Free
Seagate Basic, 5TB, Portable External Hard Drive , USB 3.0, for PC Laptop (STJL5000400) 0N-CPU2-ZLOC
Seagate Basic is a portable hard drive featuring a lightweight, minimalist design for life on the go Transfer files with quick, convenient drag-and-drop functionality This external hard drive for Windows includes a plug-and-play USB 3.0 cable (reformat for Mac)
prodImage
£164.90
Shipping: Free
Seagate STJL5000400 Basic Portable Drive 5TB
Seagate STJL5000400 Basic Portable Drive 5TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£195.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W117 mm x D80 mm x H14.8 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
Power Supply:USB
Weight
170 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 5TB (STJL5000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

262 Reviews

Latest
Exelent product!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/12/2022
|
Exelent product!
Started to say error every time it was used to scan drive. Gradually began losing data?
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
09/12/2022
|
Usually a great product. So I think this is a case where one not up to quality unit made it to stores. I have another drive similar 4 years later, still the best.
Hold all my indiscretions
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2022
|
5tb and cheap quick transfer rate just to heavy for my Man hands
I am thrilled with it, it’s size and performance is brilliant. Thank you.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/11/2022
|
Great product
Seagate hdd
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/11/2022
|
Excellent quality product recommendation
With reviews from

Seagate Basic Portable Drive 5TB (STJL5000400) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 262 reviews
5
205
4
37
3
4
2
7
1
9

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£117.69
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 18 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA HV300 2TB
£77.31
Compare Prices
15 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB510EK3AA)
£70.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
£79.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
£76.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TB
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA HD330 1TB
£79.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)
£84.12
Compare Prices
25 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£82.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 5TB (STJL5000400)
prodImage
£78.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.32
Shipping: Free
Natapi
prodImage
£164.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel