Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,900 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate IronWolf 2TB & 4TB 3.5" SATA NAS HDD CMR 256MB Cache RAID Drive ST2000VN003
Seagate IronWolf 2TB & 4TB 3.5" SATA NAS HDD CMR 256MB Cache RAID Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Seagate IronWolf 2TB & 4TB 3.5" SATA NAS HDD CMR 256MB Cache RAID Drive ST2000VN003
Seagate IronWolf 2TB & 4TB 3.5" SATA NAS HDD CMR 256MB Cache RAID Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf ST2000VN003 internal hard drive 2 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 334614
Tough. Ready. Scalable N/A Purpose-built for Connected-Home SOHO N/A and Small-to-Medium Business NAS Environments N/AN/AIronWolf is designed for consumer and commercial NAS. Delivering Tough Ready and Scalable 24x7 performance in multibay networked environments.N/AN/AOptimised for NAS with AgileArray AgileArray enables Dual-Plane Balancing andN/ATime-Limited Error Recovery to deliver best-in-class RAID performance in multi-bayN/Asystems.N/AN/A Always On Always Accessible IronWolf drives are designed for 24x7 usage allowingN/Ausers to access their data any time anywhere.N/AN/A All-CMR Portfolio All IronWolf drives utilize Conventional Magnetic Recording (CMR)N/Atechnology for consistent best-in-class NAS performance.N/AN/A Up to 12 TB Broad range of capacity options to deliver scalable and cost-efficientN/Astorage solutions.N/AN/A Built Tough IronWolf drives are rated for 180 TB/year workload allowing consumer andN/Acommercial NAS users to seamlessly store and work with large amounts of networkedN/Adata.N/AN/A Superior Reliability and Dependability IronWolf drives are rated for 1M hours MTBF andN/Ainclude a 3-year limited warranty for hassle-free data storage and best-in-class total costN/Aof ownership (TCO)N/AN/A Rotational Vibration (RV) sensors. Built-in RV sensors for vibration tolerance andN/Aconsistent performance in multi-bay systems.N/AN/A IronWolf Health Management (IHM) Actively protect your NAS data with PreventionN/AIntervention and Recovery recommendations to ensure peak system health.N/AN/A Peace of mind with Data Recovery IronWolf drives include 3 years of complimentaryN/ARescue Data Recovery Services - in-house secure facilities with an industry-leadingN/Arecovery rate of 95% - so you do not have to incur high recovery costs in the event ofN/Aaccidental data corruption or drive damage.
prodImage
£136.56
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf 2TB 3.5" 5900 RPM 256MB Cache NAS Hard Drive ST2000VN003
Enjoy exclusive discounts on Seagate IronWolf 2TB 3.5" 5900 RPM NAS Hard - ST2000VN003 with exceptional quality and performance.
prodImage
£154.99
£159.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Seagate IronWolf 2TB 256MB 3.5" SATA 6Gb/s Internal CMR NAS Hard Drive
Seagate IronWolf 2TB 256MB 3.5 Inch SATA 6Gb/s Internal CMR NAS Hard Drive
prodImage
£158.67
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf ST2000VN003 internal hard drive 2 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB
Tough. Ready. ScalablePurpose-built for Connected-Home. SOHOand Small-to-Medium Business NAS EnvironmentsIronWolf™ is designed for consumer and commercial NAS. Delivering Tough. Ready and Scalable 24x7 performance in multibay. networked environments.Optimised for NAS with AgileArray™ AgileArray enables Dual-Plane Balancing andTime-Limited Error Recovery to deliver best-in-class RAID performance in multi-baysystems.Always On. Always Accessible IronWolf drives are designed for 24x7 usage. allowingusers to access their data any time. anywhere.All-CMR Portfolio All IronWolf drives utilize Conventional Magnetic Recording (CMR)technology for consistent. best-in-class NAS performance.Up to 12 TB Broad range of capacity options to deliver scalable and cost-efficientstorage solutions.Built Tough IronWolf drives are rated for 180 TB/year workload. allowing consumer andcommercial NAS users to seamlessly store and work with large amounts of networkeddata.Superior Reliability and Dependability IronWolf drives are rated for 1M hours MTBF andinclude a 3-year limited warranty for hassle-free data storage and best-in-class total costof ownership (TCO)Rotational Vibration (RV) sensors. Built-in RV sensors for vibration tolerance andconsistent performance in multi-bay systems.IronWolf Health Management (IHM) Actively protect your NAS data with Prevention.Intervention. and Recovery recommendations to ensure peak system health.Peace of mind with Data Recovery IronWolf drives include 3 years of complimentaryRescue Data Recovery Services - in-house secure facilities. with an industry-leadingrecovery rate of 95% - so you do not have to incur high recovery costs in the event ofaccidental data corruption or drive damage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£159.13
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf, 2TB, Enterprise Internal NAS HDD – CMR 3.5 Inch, SATA 6 Gb/s, 5900 RPM, 256 MB Cache for RAID NAS, Rescue Services (ST2000NT003)
IronWolf internal hard drives are the ideal solution for up to 8-bay, multi-user NAS environments craving powerhouse performance Store more and work faster with a NAS-optimised hard drive providing ultra-high capacity up to 16 TB and cache of up to 256 MB Three-year limited warranty protection plan included and three year Rescue Data Recovery Services included Purpose built for NAS enclosures, IronWolf delivers less wear and tear, little to no noise/vibration, no lags or downtime, increased file-sharing performance and much more Easily monitor the health of drives using the integrated IronWolf Health Management system and enjoy long-term reliability with 1M hours MTBF
prodImage
£165.00
£169.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Seagate IronWolf 2TB 3.5". SATA 6Gb/s 256 MB ST2000VN003
Tough. Ready. Scalable Purpose-built for Connected-Home, SOHO and Small-to-Medium Business NAS Environments IronWolfâ" is designed for...
prodImage
£304.34
£310.84
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Seagate IronWolf 2TB NAS Hard Drive 3.5" 5400RPM 256MB Cache (CMR) ST2000VN003
Seagate IronWolf 2TB NAS Hard Drive 3.5" 5400RPM 256MB Cache (CMR), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.99 / Unit
Seagate ST2000VN003 IRONWOLF 2TB NAS 3.5IN 6GB/S
Seagate ST2000VN003 IRONWOLF 2TB NAS 3.5IN 6GB/S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£204.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,900 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo 1.2TB (00WG700)
£129.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hitachi Deskstar 7K3000 2TB (HDS723020BLA642)
£130.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM017B)
£115.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Barracuda 5900.3 1.5TB (ST1500DL003)
£128.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 2TB (WD23PURZ)
£127.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)
£127.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 3TB (WD30EZRZ)
£126.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple NV 4TB (WD4NPURX)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)
£125.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
digitalstocksupplies
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
thetechpro
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£136.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel