Western Digital WD Red Plus 6TB (WD60EFPX)
- HDD Hard Drive
- Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 3.5
- Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
- Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
- Cache: 256 MB
Price History
1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Plus 6TB (WD60EFPX)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Western Digital Red Plus . HDD capacity: 6 TB HDD speed: 5400 RPM Storage drive buffer size: 256 MB HDD size: 3.5" Interface: Serial ATA III 327526
Tackle intensity with a WD Red Hard Drive N/APacked with power to handle the small- to medium-sized business NAS environments and increased workloads for SOHO customers WD Red Plus is ideal for archiving and sharing as well as RAID array rebuilding on systems using ZFS and other file systems. Built and tested for up to 8-bay NAS systems these drives give you the flexibility versatility and confidence in storing and sharing your precious home and work files.N/AN/A For Small or Medium Businesses N/AStream backup share and organize your digital content with a NAS and WD Red Plus drives designed to effortlessly share content with the devices at your home or business. NASware 3.0 technology increases your drives compatibility with your existing network and devices. For larger businesses with up to 24 bays count on WD Red Pro drives to deliver exceptional performance.N/AN/A Exclusive NASware 3.0 N/ANot just any drive will do. Get up to 112TB of capacity in your 8-bay NAS system and with Western Digital's exclusive NASware 3.0 technology you can optimize each and every drive. Built into every WD Red hard drive NASware 3.0s advanced technology improves storage performance by increasing compatibility integration upgradeability and reliability.N/AN/A Built for Optimum NAS Compatibility N/AWD Red Plus drives with NASware technology takes the guesswork out of selecting a drive. Optimized for NAS systems our unique algorithm balances performance and reliability in NAS and RAID environments. Simply put a WD Red Plus drive is one of the most compatible drives available for NAS enclosures. But dont take our word for it. WD Red Plus drives are a reflection of extensive NAS partner technology engagement and compatibility-testing.N/AN/A WD Red Pro for Big Business N/AIf youre looking for heavy-duty performance for NAS WD Red Pro NAS hard drives deliver exceptional performance for medium to large business customers with extreme demands. For NAS environments with 9 to 24 bays WD Red Pro drives deliver uncompromising performance and unwavering assurance backed by a 5-year limited warranty.N/AN/A 3D Active Balance Plus N/AOur enhanced dual-plane balance control technology significantly improves the overall drive performance and reliability. Hard drives that are not properly balanced may cause excessive vibration and noise in a multi-drive system reduce the hard drive life span and degrade the performance over time.N/AN/A 24/7 Environment N/ASince your NAS system is always on a reliable drive is essential. With an MTBF of up to 1 million hours the WD Red Plus drive is engineered to tackle 24x7 environments.N/AN/A Desktop Drives vs. WD Red Plus N/ADo right by your NAS and choose the drive purpose-built for NAS with an array of features to help preserve your data and maintain optimum performance. Take the following into consideration when choosing a hard drive for your NAS:N/AN/A- Compatibility: Unlike desktop drives these 3.5 HDDs are specifically tested for compatibility with NAS systems for optimum performance.N/A- Reliability: The always-on environment of a NAS or RAID is a hot one and desktop drives arent typically designed and tested under those conditions like WD Red Plus drives are.N/A- Error Recovery Controls: WD Red Plus NAS hard drives are specifically designed with RAID error recovery control to help reduce failures within the NAS system.N/A- Noise and Vibration Protection: Designed to operate solo desktop drives typically offer little or no protection from the noise and vibration present in a multi-drive system. WD Red Plus drives are designed to thrive in multi-bay NAS system environments.

£183.44
Shipping: Free
WD Red Plus 6TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 256MB Cache B0BDXQ61Z9
Available in capacities ranging from 1-14TB with support for up to 8 bays Supports up to 180 TB/yr workload rate | Workload Rate is defined as the amount of user data transferred to or from the hard drive. Workload Rate is annualized (TB transferred (8760 / recorded power-on hours)). Workload Rate will vary depending on your hardware and software components and configurations. NASware firmware for compatibility Small or medium business NAS systems in a 24x7 environment

£267.95
Shipping: Free
WD Red Plus 6TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 256MB Cache T8-0WJH-0070
Available in capacities ranging from 1-14TB with support for up to 8 bays Supports up to 180 TB/yr workload rate | Workload Rate is defined as the amount of user data transferred to or from the hard drive. Workload Rate is annualized (TB transferred (8760 / recorded power-on hours)). Workload Rate will vary depending on your hardware and software components and configurations. NASware firmware for compatibility Small or medium business NAS systems in a 24x7 environment

£285.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red Plus internal hard drive 6 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB 3.5& WD60EFPX
Tackle intensity with a WD Red™ Hard DrivePacked with power to handle the small- to medium-sized business NAS environments and increased workloads for SOHO customers. WD Red™ Plus is ideal for archiving and sharing. as well as RAID array rebuilding on systems using ZFS and other file systems. Built and tested for up to 8-bay NAS systems. these drives give you the flexibility. versatility. and confidence in storing and sharing your precious home and work files.For Small or Medium BusinessesStream. backup. share. and organize your digital content with a NAS and WD Red™ Plus drives designed to effortlessly share content with the devices at your home or business. NASware™ 3.0 technology increases your drives’ compatibility with your existing network and devices. For larger businesses with up to 24 bays. count on WD Red™ Pro drives to deliver exceptional performance.Exclusive NASware 3.0Not just any drive will do. Get up to 112TB of capacity in your 8-bay NAS system and with Western Digital's exclusive NASware 3.0 technology. you can optimize each and every drive. Built into every WD Red™ hard drive. NASware 3.0’s advanced technology improves storage performance by increasing compatibility. integration. upgradeability. and reliability.Built for Optimum NAS CompatibilityWD Red™ Plus drives with NASware™ technology takes the guesswork out of selecting a drive. Optimized for NAS systems. our unique algorithm balances performance and reliability in NAS and RAID environments. Simply put. a WD Red™ Plus drive is one of the most compatible drives available for NAS enclosures. But don’t take our word for it. WD Red™ Plus drives are a reflection of extensive NAS partner technology engagement and compatibility-testing.WD Red™ Pro for Big BusinessIf you’re looking for heavy-duty performance for NAS. WD Red™ Pro NAS hard drives deliver exceptional performance for medium to large business customers with extreme demands. For NAS environments with 9 to 24 bays. WD Red™ Pro drives deliver uncompromising performance and unwavering assurance backed by a 5-year limited warranty.3D Active Balance PlusOur enhanced dual-plane balance control technology significantly improves the overall drive performance and reliability. Hard drives that are not properly balanced may cause excessive vibration and noise in a multi-drive system. reduce the hard drive life span. and degrade the performance over time.24/7 EnvironmentSince your NAS system is always on. a reliable drive is essential. With an MTBF of up to 1 million hours. the WD Red™ Plus drive is engineered to tackle 24x7 environments.Desktop Drives vs. WD Red™ PlusDo right by your NAS and choose the drive purpose-built for NAS with an array of features to help preserve your data and maintain optimum performance. Take the following into consideration when choosing a hard drive for your NAS:- Compatibility: Unlike desktop drives. these 3.5” HDDs are specifically tested for compatibility with NAS systems for optimum performance.- Reliability: The always-on environment of a NAS or RAID is a hot one. and desktop drives aren’t typically designed and tested under those conditions like WD Red™ Plus drives are.- Error Recovery Controls: WD Red™ Plus NAS hard drives are specifically designed with RAID error recovery control to help reduce failures within the NAS system.- Noise and Vibration Protection: Designed to operate solo. desktop drives typically offer little or no protection from the noise and vibration present in a multi-drive system. WD Red™ Plus drives are designed to thrive in multi-bay NAS system environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£296.90
Shipping: Free
WESTERN WD Red Plus WD60EFPX - Hard drive - 6 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 5400 rpm - buffer: 256 MB
WD Red Plus WD60EFPX - Hard drive - 6 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 5400 rpm - buffer: 256 MB

£334.99
£341.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Western Digital WD60EFPX 6TB 3.5" SATA 6Gb/s CMR Hard Drive
Western Digital WD60EFPX 6TB 3.5" SATA 6Gb/s CMR Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives

£362.84
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD60EFPX 6TB RED PLUS 256MB CMR 3.5IN
Western Digital WD60EFPX 6TB RED PLUS 256MB CMR 3.5IN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives

£384.75
Shipping: Free
WD Red Plus WD60EFPX Internal Hard Drive NAS 6 TB Internal 3.5 Inch SATA 6Gbs 5400 tpm Buffer: 256 MB
Perfect for adding extra storage space for desktop PCs and office applications A reliable and affordable option for storing large amounts of data Made of high quality material Connect to computers through a variety of interfaces A good choice for storing large amounts of data such as music, movies, photos and documents

£428.00
£443.90
Shipping: £15.90
with shipping: £15.90
Product Details
| 6 TB |
| Hard Drive Size: | 3.5 |
|---|---|
| Spin Speed: | 5,400 rpm |
| Cache: | 256 MB |
| Interfaces: | SATA III (600 MB/s) |
Price History
1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Plus 6TB (WD60EFPX)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products