Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2001FFSX)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2001FFSX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD Red Pro 2TB NAS 3.5-inch Desktop Hard Drive for 1-16 NAS R6-BXR7-O4HP
Enhanced Accuracy for NAS - for overall enhanced accuracy, WD Red Pro is equipped with dual actuator technology which improves positional accuracy over the data tracks and head positioning. StableTrac technology then secures the motor shaft at both ends to reduce system-induced vibration and stabilise the drive platters for accurate tracking during read and write operations Error Recovery Prevention - built specifically for RAID and NAS environments, WD Red Pro drives come equipped with error recovery controls as part of NASware 3.0, which prevents the drive from fallout in RAID applications NAS Compatibility - since your NAS system is always on, a highly reliable drive is essential. With a 35% MTBF improvement over standard drives, the WD Red PRO drive with NASware 3.0 is designed for the 24x7 always on environment
prodImage
£179.88
Shipping: Free
WD Red Pro 2TB NAS 3.5-inch Desktop Hard Drive for 1-16 NAS WD2001FFSX NEWOUS0
Enhanced Accuracy for NAS - for overall enhanced accuracy, WD Red Pro is equipped with dual actuator technology which improves positional accuracy over the data tracks and head positioning. StableTrac technology then secures the motor shaft at both ends to reduce system-induced vibration and stabilise the drive platters for accurate tracking during read and write operations Error Recovery Prevention - built specifically for RAID and NAS environments, WD Red Pro drives come equipped with error recovery controls as part of NASware 3.0, which prevents the drive from fallout in RAID applications NAS Compatibility - since your NAS system is always on, a highly reliable drive is essential. With a 35% MTBF improvement over standard drives, the WD Red PRO drive with NASware 3.0 is designed for the 24x7 always on environment
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2001FFSX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX)
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
£180.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 5TB (ST5000LM000)
£158.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD44PURZ)
£178.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 4TB (ST4000NE001)
£181.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 3TB (ST3000DM007)
£137.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD42PURZ)
£181.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Red 4TB (WD40EFRX)
£182.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURZ)
£199.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£177.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2001FFSX)
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£179.88
Shipping: Free
LOGICFIX LTD
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel