Seagate BarraCuda 5TB (ST5000LM000)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 128 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 5TB (ST5000LM000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate Barracuda ST5000LM000 internal hard drive 5 TB 5400 RPM 128 MB
Amazing VersatilityGet the most out of your storage with BarraCuda hard drives. From computers full of photos and memories to gaming PCs that need more room to play. BarraCuda grows with you.Laptop and Mobile StorageExperience the highest capacity. and the thinnest 2.5-inch hard drive you’ve ever seen. Choose from 500 GB to 2 TB of massive storage for all of your application and data needs along with a slim 7 mm form factor drive that makes system upgrades very easy.Multi-Tier Caching TechnologyAll hard drives in the BarraCuda family come equipped with Multi-Tier Caching Technology (MTC). MTC takes your PC to new performance levels. so you can load applications and files faster than ever before. By applying intelligent layers of NAND Flash. DRAM and media cache technologies. BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow.Trusted DependabilityThe BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay. for years to come.- Experience — For more than 20 years. Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives- BarraCuda — Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself. and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£158.08
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST5000LM000 Internal Hard Drive – 5TB 2.5" SATA III 5400RPM 128MB
Seagate ST5000LM000 Internal Hard Drive – 5TB 2.5" SATA III 5400RPM 128MB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£193.50
Shipping: Free
Seagate Guardian BarraCuda ST5000LM000 - Hard drive - 5 TB - internal - 2.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 5400 rpm - buffer: 128 MB ST5000LM000_1
Versatile. Fast. Dependable Multi-Tier Caching Technology Rescue Data Recovery Plans 5 TB drives can store more than 1.25 million songs and 600 hours of High Definition video
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate 5TB Barracuda UK157_ST5000LM000_51
Seagate Barracuda 5TB. Product Type: COMPUTER_DRIVE_OR_STORAGE Brand: Seagate Size: 5TB
prodImage
£207.22
Shipping: Free
Seagate 5 TB 2.5" SATA 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 140 MB/s 128 MB 15 mm ST5000LM000
Amazing Versatility Get the most out of your storage with BarraCuda hard drives. From computers full of photos and memories to gaming PCs that need...
prodImage
£318.67
£325.17
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Seagate BarraCuda 5 TB 2.5 Inch Internal Hard Drive (15 mm Form Factor, 128 MB Cache, SATA 6 GB/s Up to 140 MB/s) ST5000LM000
Seagate BarraCuda 5 TB 2.5 Inch Internal Hard Drive (15 mm FormFactor, 128 MB Cache, SATA 6 GB/s Up to 140 MB/s) Rock-solid reliability built on...
prodImage
£324.24
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST5000LM000 internal hard drive 5 TB 5400 RPM 128 MB 2.5" Serial ATA III 23557
Amazing Versatility Get the most out of your storage with BarraCuda hard drives. From computers full of photos and memories to gaming PCs that need more room to play BarraCuda grows with you. Laptop and Mobile Storage Experience the highest capacity and the thinnest 2.5-inch hard drive youve ever seen. Choose from 500 GB to 2 TB of massive storage for all of your application and data needs along with a slim 7 mm form factor drive that makes system upgrades very easy. Multi-Tier Caching Technology All hard drives in the BarraCuda family come equipped with Multi-Tier Caching Technology (MTC). MTC takes your PC to new performance levels so you can load applications and files faster than ever before. By applying intelligent layers of NAND Flash DRAM and media cache technologies BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow. Trusted Dependability The BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay for years to come. - Experience For more than 20 years Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives - BarraCuda Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers - Worry less with a hard drive that has your back BarraCuda Pro comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty
prodImage
£387.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:128 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 5TB (ST5000LM000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£94.38
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Purple NV 4TB (WD4NPURX)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 2TB (WD20SPZX)
£156.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 3TB (ST3000DM007)
£137.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell HDD 1.8TB (VJ7CD)
£159.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM000B)
£155.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 2TB (WD22PURZ)
£138.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 4TB (WD40EZRZ)
£155.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba N300 4TB (MN10ADA400ES)
£159.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD RE SAS 4TB (WD4000FYYZ)
£152.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB (WD40EFZX)
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 5TB (ST5000LM000)
prodImage
£158.08
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£193.50
Shipping: Free
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£207.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel