Western Digital Blue Mobile 2TB (WD20SPZX)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 128 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Blue Mobile 2TB (WD20SPZX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Western Digital Blue internal hard drive 2 TB 5400 RPM 128 MB 2.5" Serial ATA III 101725
FOR EVERYDAY COMPUTING WHILE ON THE GO Built to WDs high standards of quality and reliability WD Blue mobile hard drives offer the features that are ideal for your everyday mobile computing needs. A Modern Classic Designed and manufactured with technology found in WDs original award-winning desktop and mobile hard drives. Every Drive Has a Purpose Available in a broad range of entry-level capacities cache sizes form factors and interfaces. Tested in Our Lab for Compatibility We test hundreds of systems configurations and a multitude of platforms to give customers confidence in our drives. AS MUCH STORAGE AS POSSIBLE FOR YOUR LAPTOP With the highest possible aerial density inside the thinnest space the WD Blue mobile hard drives add as much capacity as possible to your laptop PC STATE OF THE ART DESIGN Designed with strong aluminum materials and a hard Tied-Shaft motor which increases drive pinch strength as much as 30 percent. These features allow for a more rigid structure without degrading performance or increasing power consumption.
prodImage
£156.43
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 2 TB SATA 2.5 Hard Drive - Blue L4-K2GJ-83NI
Storage built to WD's high standards of quality and reliability. Manufactured with WD's award-winning desktop and mobile hard drive technology. Available in a broad range of capacities and form factors. Model number: WD20SPZX
prodImage
£159.06
£165.01
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Western Digital 2 TB SATA 2.5 Hard Drive - Blue B079BQS5WQ
Storage built to WD's high standards of quality and reliability. Manufactured with WD's award-winning desktop and mobile hard drive technology. Available in a broad range of capacities and form factors. Model number: WD20SPZX
prodImage
£159.88
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Blue internal hard drive 2 TB 5400 RPM 128 MB 2.5" WD20SPZX
FOR EVERYDAY COMPUTING WHILE ON THE GOBuilt to WD’s high standards of quality and reliability. WD Blue mobile hard drives offer the features that are ideal for your everyday mobile computing needs. A Modern ClassicDesigned and manufactured with technology found in WD’s original award-winning desktop and mobile hard drives.Every Drive Has a PurposeAvailable in a broad range of entry-level capacities. cache sizes. form factors and interfaces.Tested in Our Lab for CompatibilityWe test hundreds of systems. configurations. and a multitude of platforms to give customers confidence in our drives.AS MUCH STORAGE AS POSSIBLE FOR YOUR LAPTOPWith the highest possible aerial density inside the thinnest space. the WD Blue mobile hard drives add as much capacity as possible to your laptop PCSTATE OF THE ART DESIGNDesigned with strong aluminum materials and a hard Tied-Shaft motor. which increases drive pinch strength as much as 30 percent. These features allow for a more rigid structure without degrading performance or increasing power consumption.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.35
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD20SPZX 2 TB - SATA 6Gb/s 128 MB BLUE
Western Digital WD20SPZX 2 TB - SATA 6Gb/s 128 MB BLUE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£207.15
Shipping: Free
Western Digital BLUE 2 TB HDD 2000GB Serial ATA III internal hard drive WD20SPZX
FOR EVERYDAY COMPUTING WHILE ON THE GO Built to WDã¢â€â™s high standards of quality and reliability, WD...
prodImage
£269.69
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 2 TB 2.5" HDD SATA 3 128 MB WD20SPZX
FOR EVERYDAY COMPUTING WHILE ON THE GO Built to WDâs high standards of quality and reliability, WD Blue mobile hard drives offer the features...
prodImage
£323.59
£330.09
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
WD Blue 2TB Mobile 2.5" Internal Hard Drive, 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6 GB/s, 128MB Cache, 2 Year Warranty LJ-KXDE-DEM0
WD Blue Mobile 2 To Easy to use Good quality with performance
prodImage
£166.95
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 2 TB - SATA 6Gb/s 128 MB BLUE Blue 7mm, WD20SPZX (Blue 7mm 5400 RPM) For HP 23Q3B 912487-857 3
WD20SPZX
prodImage
£175.00
£182.95
Shipping: £7.95
with shipping: £7.95
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:128 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Blue Mobile 2TB (WD20SPZX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2003FZEX)
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 4TB (WD40EZRZ)
£155.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS HDD 300GB (870753-B21)
£150.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 5TB (ST5000LM000)
£158.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba N300 4TB (MN10ADA400ES)
£159.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell HDD 1.8TB (VJ7CD)
£159.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0009)
£159.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital VelociRaptor 1TB (WD1000DHTZ)
£147.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 3TB (WD33PURZ)
£159.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 2TB (WD20SPZX)
prodImage
£156.43
Shipping: Free
DAUM COMPUTER
prodImage
£159.06
Shipping: £5.95
Amazon EU
prodImage
£159.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel