Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2003FZEX)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2003FZEX)
from £117.65to £255.405 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2003FZEX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital WD2003FZEX Black 2000 GB Internal WD2003FZEX NEW13
Produktbeschreibung : WD Black WD2003FZEX - Festplatte - 2 TB - SATA-600 Typ : Festplatte - intern Kapazität : 2 TB Formfaktor : 8.9 cm x 1/3H ( 3.5' x 1/3H ) Schnittstelle : Serial ATA-600 Datenübertragungsrate : 600 MBps Puffergrösse : 64 MB Spindelgeschwindigkeit : 7200 rpm Merkmale : Data Lifeguard, Shock Guard, StableTrac, Perpendicular Magnetic Recording (PMR), NoTouch-Ramp-Ladetechnologie, Dualprozessor , S.M.A.R.T. A bmessungen (Breite x Tiefe x Höhe) : 10.2 cm x 14.7 cm x 2.5 cm Gewicht : 0.69 kg Ausführliche Details Allgemein Gerätetyp Festplatte - intern Kapazität 2 TB Formfaktor 8.9 cm x 1/3H ( 3.5' x 1/3H ) Schnittstelle Serial ATA-600 Puffergröße 64 MB Merkmale Data Lifeguard, Shock Guard, StableTrac, Perpendicular Magnetic Recording (PMR), NoTouch-Ramp-Ladetechnologie, Dualprozessor , S.M.A.R.T. Breite 10.2 cm Tiefe 14.7 cm Höhe 2.5 cm Gewicht 0.69 kg Leistung Übertragungsrate Laufwerk 600 MBps (extern) Interner Datendurchsatz 150 MBps Mittlere Wartezeit 4.2 ms Spindelgeschwindigkeit 7200 rpm Zuverlässigkeit Nicht-korrigierbare Datenfehler 1 pro 10^15 Start-/Stoppzyklen 300,000 Erweiterung und Konnektivität Schnittstellen 1 x Serial ATA-300 - Serial ATA, 7-polig Kompatible Einschübe 1 x intern - 8.9 cm x 1/3H ( 3.5' x 1/3H ) Verschiedenes Kennzeichnung RoHS Umgebungsbedingungen Min Betriebstemperatur 0 °C Max. Betriebstemperatur 60 °C Zulässige Luftfeuchtigkeit im Betrieb 5 - 95% Schocktoleranz 30 g @ 2 ms (in Betrieb) / 250 g @ 1ms (nicht in Betrieb) Vibrationstoleranz 0.75 g @ 20-300 Hz (in Betrieb) / 4 g @ 20-500 Hz (nicht in Betrieb)
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD2003FZEX Black 2000 GB Internal ZO-LCZC-HU9D
Produktbeschreibung : WD Black WD2003FZEX - Festplatte - 2 TB - SATA-600 Typ : Festplatte - intern Kapazität : 2 TB Formfaktor : 8.9 cm x 1/3H ( 3.5' x 1/3H ) Schnittstelle : Serial ATA-600 Datenübertragungsrate : 600 MBps Puffergrösse : 64 MB Spindelgeschwindigkeit : 7200 rpm Merkmale : Data Lifeguard, Shock Guard, StableTrac, Perpendicular Magnetic Recording (PMR), NoTouch-Ramp-Ladetechnologie, Dualprozessor , S.M.A.R.T. A bmessungen (Breite x Tiefe x Höhe) : 10.2 cm x 14.7 cm x 2.5 cm Gewicht : 0.69 kg Ausführliche Details Allgemein Gerätetyp Festplatte - intern Kapazität 2 TB Formfaktor 8.9 cm x 1/3H ( 3.5' x 1/3H ) Schnittstelle Serial ATA-600 Puffergröße 64 MB Merkmale Data Lifeguard, Shock Guard, StableTrac, Perpendicular Magnetic Recording (PMR), NoTouch-Ramp-Ladetechnologie, Dualprozessor , S.M.A.R.T. Breite 10.2 cm Tiefe 14.7 cm Höhe 2.5 cm Gewicht 0.69 kg Leistung Übertragungsrate Laufwerk 600 MBps (extern) Interner Datendurchsatz 150 MBps Mittlere Wartezeit 4.2 ms Spindelgeschwindigkeit 7200 rpm Zuverlässigkeit Nicht-korrigierbare Datenfehler 1 pro 10^15 Start-/Stoppzyklen 300,000 Erweiterung und Konnektivität Schnittstellen 1 x Serial ATA-300 - Serial ATA, 7-polig Kompatible Einschübe 1 x intern - 8.9 cm x 1/3H ( 3.5' x 1/3H ) Verschiedenes Kennzeichnung RoHS Umgebungsbedingungen Min Betriebstemperatur 0 °C Max. Betriebstemperatur 60 °C Zulässige Luftfeuchtigkeit im Betrieb 5 - 95% Schocktoleranz 30 g @ 2 ms (in Betrieb) / 250 g @ 1ms (nicht in Betrieb) Vibrationstoleranz 0.75 g @ 20-300 Hz (in Betrieb) / 4 g @ 20-500 Hz (nicht in Betrieb)
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 2Tb WD Black 7200rpm SATA3 64Mb Hard Drive WD2003FZEX
Maximum performance. Sophisticated performance enhancingfeatures deliver the speed you need for demanding applications likephoto and video editing...
prodImage
£255.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
WD_BLACK 2TB Performance 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, 64MB Cache, 5 Year Warranty 8T-7ZJZ-PHU9
Performance hard drives: Maximum performance for power computing Target audience: Creative enthusiasts and gamers Ideal for: Editing photos, playing games, designing creative artwork or other instances where performance is a necessity Best WD PC hard drive performance Increased Reliability: Helps reduce system-induced vibrations from other components, optimizing performance and reliability
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
WD_BLACK 2TB Performance 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, 64MB Cache, 5 Year Warranty WD2003FZEX NEW11
Performance hard drives: Maximum performance for power computing Target audience: Creative enthusiasts and gamers Ideal for: Editing photos, playing games, designing creative artwork or other instances where performance is a necessity Best WD PC hard drive performance Increased Reliability: Helps reduce system-induced vibrations from other components, optimizing performance and reliability
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2003FZEX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Plus 2TB (WD20EFPX)
£119.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate Barracuda 5900.3 1TB (ST1000DL002)
£119.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 2TB (ST2000VX017)
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0129)
£120.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD RE SAS 4TB (WD4000FYYZ)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red 1TB (WD10JFCX)
£113.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 2TB (HDWT720UZSVA)
£122.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Origin Storage DELL-500SATA/7-BWC
£100.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2003FZEX)
PROPERSEARCH LTD
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£255.40
Shipping: Free
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel