Western Digital WD Red 3TB (WD30EFRX)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 3 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 3TB (WD30EFRX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WD 3 TB SATA Hard Drive for 24 x 7 Network Attached Storage - Red SS-HOS6-VET1
Integrates IntelliPower technology, which intelligently manages your disk's energy consumption Features a SATA III interface which gives you speedy data transfers at 600 MBps Cache: 64 MB Capacity: 3 TB
prodImage
£177.14
Shipping: Free
WD 3 TB SATA Hard Drive for 24 x 7 Network Attached Storage - Red 4G-E73W-PKB9
Integrates IntelliPower technology, which intelligently manages your disk's energy consumption Features a SATA III interface which gives you speedy data transfers at 600 MBps Cache: 64 MB Capacity: 3 TB
prodImage
£185.00
£188.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Western Digital 3TB 3.5" SATA 6Gb/s 5400 RPM 64MB WD30EFRX-RFB
FILL YOUR NAS WITH RED. THEN FILL IT WITH AWESOME. With drives up to 10TB, the WD Red drive is built for single-bay to 8-bay NAS systems and packs...
prodImage
£205.64
£212.14
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Western Digital Red HDD 3000GB Serial ATA III internal hard drive Red, 3.5", 3000 GB, 5400 RPM, Serial ATA III, 64 MB, HDD U8-CAK1-467A
WD30EFRX 4988755005784
prodImage
£193.50
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red HDD 3000GB Serial ATA III internal hard drive Red, 3.5", 3000 GB, 5400 RPM, Serial ATA III, 64 MB, HDD DJ-EQ2Z-UJP8
WD30EFRX 4988755005784
prodImage
£199.09
£202.58
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
WD 3 TB for NAS 3.5-inch Desktop Hard Drive (Frustration Free Packaging) - Red WD30EFRX NEW 3TB SAN3
WD Red hard drives are designed and tested for compatibility in the 24 x 7 operating environment and demanding system requirements of home and small office NAS Western Digital claims that these tweaks result in a 35% MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) improvement over standard desktop drives and is quick to point out that the optimisation ultimately reduces the long-term cost of NAS ownership Ships in certified Frustration-Free Packaging
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
3 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 3TB (WD30EFRX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£177.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
£176.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 4TB (HDWT840UZSVA)
£143.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 4TB (ST4000NE001)
£175.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD44PURZ)
£178.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell HDD 1.8TB (VJ7CD)
£159.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX)
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
£180.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£217.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
£174.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red 3TB (WD30EFRX)
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£177.14
Shipping: Free
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: £3.49
prodImage
£205.64
Shipping: £6.50
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£193.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel