HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)

Manufacturer: HP
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
from £211.781 offerManufacturer: HP
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 600 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 10,000 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE 581286-B21 internal hard drive 600 GB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS
Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) provides a superior storage solution. With some storage requirements escalating and others becoming more complex. factors such as flexibility. performance. increased reliability. greater density. security. scalability and accessibility are more critical than ever. Today's organizations consist of different kinds of environments. Enterprise data centers must be online almost 24X7. fulfill requests from numerous users simultaneously. and allow for constant growth and expansion while in operation. Other customer environments require high capacity storage and high data availability for low I/O environments. HP's portfolio of SAS drives meets all these demands.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
600 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:10,000 rpm
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP SAS Hard Drive 500GB (507610)
£271.35
HP SAS Hard Drive 500GB (507610)Compare 1 Prices
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)
£64.37
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£187.49
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
£184.40
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
£306.49
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£340.45
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)
£284.08
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba N300 4TB (HDWQ140UZSVA)
£214.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
£214.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 146GB (512547-B21)
£210.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 6TB (HDWT860UZSVA)
£214.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB (ST6000VX009)
£215.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP SATA Hard Drive 7200 RPM 4TB (K4T76AA)
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£215.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£217.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba N300 NAS System 6TB (HDWG460UZSVA)
£254.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HGST Ultrastar 7K6 4TB (HUS726T4TAL5204)
£205.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
prodImage
£211.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel