Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)

Price History
• Internal hard drive with a capacity of 2 TB
• Rotational speed of 7200 RPM for fast data access
• 2.5-inch form factor for easy integration into systems
• SATA III interface with data transfer rate up to 6 Gb/s
• Hot-swap functionality for flexible replacement without system downtime
• Dimensions: Height 1.4 cm, Length 10.0 cm, Width 7.0 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL 400-ATJZ internal hard drive 2 TB 7200 RPM 2.5" Serial ATA I
Increase the storage capacity of your Dell™ System with 2 TB Hard Drive from Dell. It boasts a storage capacity of up to 2 TB. enabling users to store large amounts of data. Featuring Serial ATA interface. this hard drive delivers enhanced data transfer speed of up to 6 Gbps .
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.17
Shipping: Free
Dell 400-ATJZ 2TB 7.2K RPM SATA 6Gbps 512n
Dell 400-ATJZ 2TB 7.2K RPM SATA 6Gbps 512n, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£279.85
Shipping: Free
Dell 2TB 2.5" SATA 6Gb/s 7200RPM Hot Swap Hard Drive for PowerEdge C6420, R340, R440, R640, R6415, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R840, R940 (2.5")
Original premium quality.
prodImage
£395.00
£10,395.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
with shipping: £10,000.00
Product Details
Internal hard drive with a capacity of 2 TB
Rotational speed of 7200 RPM for fast data access
2.5-inch form factor for easy integration into systems
SATA III interface with data transfer rate up to 6 Gb/s
Hot-swap functionality for flexible replacement without system downtime
Dimensions: Height 1.4 cm, Length 10.0 cm, Width 7.0 cm

Price History

1M
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)Compare 4 Prices
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)
£208.66
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 1.92TB (400-BCLR)
£2,910.00
Dell SSD 1.92TB (400-BCLR)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 2TB (400-AUUQ)
£72.18
Dell 2TB (400-AUUQ)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)
£220.13
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)
£229.00
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)
£203.14
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)Compare 1 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 8TB (400-ATKV)
£324.00
Dell 8TB (400-ATKV)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
£218.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TB
£261.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Black 3TB (WD3003FZEX)
£215.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ALOB)
£214.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD RE SAS 4TB (WD4001FYYG)
£174.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£219.73
Compare Prices
9 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD44PURZ)
£178.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£214.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£213.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)
prodImage
£217.17
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£279.85
Shipping: Free
A&O-Projekt-GmbH
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel