Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s), SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN004 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 208780
Tough. Ready. Scalable For everything NAS theres IronWolf and IronWolf Pro. Always on and always working IronWolf is enhanced with AgileArray technology for optimal reliability and system agility. Multi-user technology and extreme workload rates allow IronWolf to perform and scale up with your enterprise. IronWolf + the Power of AgileArray - NAS-optimised hard drive for the best-possible user experience - IronWolf Health Management in compatible NAS1 systems continuously helps to safeguard the health of your data - Drive balance with Rotational Vibration (RV) sensors manage multi-bay vibration for long-term consistent performance and reliability - RAID performance optimised that maximises responsiveness and uptime with NAS-aware Error Recovery Control - Advanced power management saves energy and delivers the right power at the right time Actively Protect Your Data With IronWolf Health Management in Popular and Enabled NAS IronWolf Health Management is designed to operate on compatible NAS systems such as Synology and ASUSTOR. Populated with supported IronWolf or IronWolf Pro HDDs It improves the overall system reliability by displaying actionable prevention intervention or recovery options for the user. Multi-Bay and NAS-Ready With Built-In RV Sensor First in its class IronWolf drives are equipped with RV sensors on high capacity drives to maintain performance in multi-bay NAS enclosures. RV sensors on IronWolf Pro come standard helping business and creative pros to have consistent performance for years to come. Do More With Multi-User Optimisation Do more with your NAS with multi-user optimisation. Enabling user workloads of up to 180 TB/year on IronWolf and 300 TB/year with IronWolf Pro multiple users can confidently upload and download data to a NAS server. Whether youre a creative pro or a small business IronWolf is on your side. IronWolf Pro Comes With 2-year Rescue Data Recovery Service Your data is important and a Rescue plan provides peace of mind in case of unexpected data loss due to accidents or mechanical damage. The Rescue plan gives you access to a global team of world-class data recovery experts. Purchase and register an IronWolf Pro drive to activate your included Rescue plan and you are covered for 2 years. Extended coverage options available at registration. Be Creative Anywhere With IronWolf and Your NAS Extensible and reliable storage helps keep you and your creative business on schedule. IronWolf and IronWolf Pro are great companions for your NAS for 247 remote access backups and file sharing from anywhere making sharing ideas easy. For growing agencies and the need for more storage IronWolf and IronWolf Pro are built to address NAS scalability challenges. Grow Your Business NAS A thriving small business needs storage that can thrive with it. IronWolf is optimised for NAS in multi-RAID environments that not only the vibration but also handle the high user workload rate in a high data traffic network. Enter multi-user technology up to 180 TB/yr for IronWolf up to 300 TB/yr for IronWolf Pro. Dominate The Media Build your home NAS media empire with IronWolf HDDs. IronWolf and IronWolf Pro lead the class in storage capacity with drives as large as 12 TB and the performance needed to run high definition content with your NAS. Store thousands of full-length HD films and even more photographs on your private server. Think of it as your home cloud.
prodImage
£219.73
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN004 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB
Tough. Ready. ScalableFor everything NAS. there’s IronWolf and IronWolf Pro. Always on and always working. IronWolf is enhanced with AgileArray technology for optimal reliability and system agility. Multi-user technology and extreme workload rates allow IronWolf to perform and scale up with your enterprise.IronWolf + the Power of AgileArray- NAS-optimised hard drive for the best-possible user experience- IronWolf Health Management in compatible NAS1 systems continuously helps to safeguard the health of your data- Drive balance with Rotational Vibration (RV) sensors manage multi-bay vibration for long-term consistent performance and reliability- RAID performance optimised that maximises responsiveness and uptime with NAS-aware Error Recovery Control- Advanced power management saves energy and delivers the right power at the right timeActively Protect Your Data With IronWolf Health Management in Popular and Enabled NASIronWolf Health Management is designed to operate on compatible NAS systems such as Synology and ASUSTOR. Populated with supported IronWolf or IronWolf Pro HDDs It improves the overall system reliability by displaying actionable prevention. intervention or recovery options for the user.Multi-Bay and NAS-Ready With Built-In RV SensorFirst in its class. IronWolf drives are equipped with RV sensors on high capacity drives to maintain performance in multi-bay NAS enclosures. RV sensors on IronWolf Pro come standard. helping business and creative pros to have consistent performance for years to come.Do More With Multi-User OptimisationDo more with your NAS with multi-user optimisation. Enabling user workloads of up to 180 TB/year on IronWolf and 300 TB/year with IronWolf Pro. multiple users can confidently upload and download data to a NAS server. Whether you’re a creative pro or a small business. IronWolf is on your side.IronWolf Pro Comes With 2-year Rescue Data Recovery ServiceYour data is important and a Rescue plan provides peace of mind in case of unexpected data loss due to accidents or mechanical damage.The Rescue plan gives you access to a global team of world-class data recovery experts.Purchase and register an IronWolf Pro drive to activate your included Rescue plan and you are covered for 2 years. Extended coverage options available at registration.Be Creative Anywhere With IronWolf and Your NASExtensible and reliable storage helps keep you and your creative business on schedule. IronWolf and IronWolf Pro are great companions for your NAS for 24×7 remote access. backups and file sharing from anywhere. making sharing ideas easy. For growing agencies and the need for more storage. IronWolf and IronWolf Pro are built to address NAS scalability challenges.Grow Your Business NASA thriving small business needs storage that can thrive with it. IronWolf is optimised for NAS in multi-RAID environments that not only the vibration. but also handle the high user workload rate in a high data traffic network. Enter multi-user technology — up to 180 TB/yr for IronWolf. up to 300 TB/yr for IronWolf Pro.Dominate The MediaBuild your home NAS media empire with IronWolf HDDs. IronWolf and IronWolf Pro lead the class in storage capacity with drives as large as 12 TB. and the performance needed to run high definition content with your NAS. Store thousands of full-length HD films and even more photographs on your private server. Think of it as your home cloud.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£304.67
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf, 8 TB, NAS, Internal Hard Drive, CMR, 3.5 Inch, SATA, 6GB/s, 5,400 RPM, 256MB Cache, for RAID Network Attached Storage, 3 year Rescue Services (ST8000VN004)
In an unlikely case of product quality related issue, we may ask you to reach out to brand’s customer service support and seek resolution. We will require brand proof of issue to process replacement request. Purpose built for NAS enclosures, IronWolf delivers less wear and tear, little to no noise/vibration, no lags or down time, increased file-sharing performance, and much more 7200 RPM spindle speed.
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf 8TB HDD (7200RPM, 3.5-inch 256MB Cache) ST8000VN004
Seagate IronWolf 8TB HDD (7200RPM, 3.5-inch 256MB Cache) ST8000VN004, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.99 / Unit
Seagate IronWolf 8To
ST8000VN004 Connectivity technology: sata
prodImage
£351.00
£366.90
Shipping: £15.90
with shipping: £15.90
Seagate ST8000VN004 IronWolf HDD 8TB 3.5" SATA
Seagate ST8000VN004 IronWolf HDD 8TB 3.5" SATA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£395.15
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST8000VN004 Ironwolf Hard Drive 8 Tb Internal 3.5" Sata 6Gb/S 7200 ST8000VN004
The Power of Agility for home,SOHO and SMB NAS enclosures. IronWolf is designed for everything NAS. Get used to tough,ready and scalable 24/7...
prodImage
£498.24
Shipping: Free
Seagate 8TB 3.5" SATA 6Gb/s ST8000VN004
Tough. Ready. Scalable For everything NAS, thereâs IronWolf and IronWolf Pro. Always on and always working, IronWolf is enhanced with...
prodImage
£621.67
£628.17
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Seagate IronWolf 8TB NAS Internal Hard Drive HDD 3.5 Inch SATA 6Gb/s 7200 RPM 256MB Cache for RAID Network Attached Storage Frustration Free Packaging (ST8000VNZ04/N004)
High Capacity: 8TB of digital storage capacity for a large amount of data Fast Data Transfer: 6Gb/s data transfer rate for quick access to files Reliable Performance: 24/7 operational reliability with 3 year warranty Compact Design: 3.5-inch form factor is small and portable for easy installation SATA Connectivity: SATA interface connects to desktop computers for seamless data transfer
prodImage
£565.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s), SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£97.22
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
£218.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 2TB (ST2000NT001)
£221.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£217.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ALOB)
£214.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)
£217.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (375872-B21)
£222.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Black 3TB (WD3003FZEX)
£215.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£214.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
£213.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
prodImage
£219.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£304.67
Shipping: Free
Texeno
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel