HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 600 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Features: Extended Format 512n, Digitally Signed Firmware
• Dimensions: 75.7 mm x 118.7 mm x 15.6 mm
• Compatible with various HPE ProLiant models
• Ideal for transaction processing, database applications, big data analytics
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE 600GB 2.5" 12G SAS internal hard drive 15000 RPM 2.5" 870757-B21
Do your servers need high-performance Enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O intensive applications? HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives offer the highest level of performance and reliability for your most demanding application workloads. They deliver maximum performance without compromising reliability. specifically engineered to meet the needs of hot data. Enterprise drives help you improve server response times. power more transactions per second and accelerate data transfer (I/O) speeds. HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives are backed by over 2.4 million hours of the industry’s most rigorous testing and qualification program ensuring customer’s reliable. rugged drives. HPE integrated firmware protects data from malicious attacks that could change or destroy it. The self-describing icons on the HPE SMART Carrier takes the guess work out of a drive’s status and a “do not remove” button prevents data loss from human error.Performance and Reliability for Multiple Application EnvironmentsHPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives are ideal for transaction processing. database applications. big data analytics and high-performance computing.Broad portfolio of optimized solutions provide up to 1.8 TB of storage in a smaller footprint.Efficient drives for power and space constrained datacenters.Latest 12G SAS interface for increased performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£213.86
Shipping: Free
HPE 600GB SAS 15K SFF SC DS HDD 870757-B21 NEWOUS0
Item Package Quality: 1 Model Number: 870757-B21 Country of origin:- China Package Weight: 558 grams
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
HPE 600GB SAS 15K SFF SC DS HDD 870757-B21 NEW30
Item Package Quality: 1 Model Number: 870757-B21 Country of origin:- China Package Weight: 558 grams
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
HPE 870757-B21 internal hard drive 600 GB 15000 RPM 2.5" SAS 870757-B21S
Do your servers need high-performance enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O-intensive applications?HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives offer the highest level of performance and reliability for your most demanding application workloads. Enterprise drives help you improve server response times. power more transactions per second. and accelerate data transfer (I/O) speeds. HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives are backed by over 3.35 million hours of the industry’s most rigorous testing and qualification program1. ensuring customers' reliable. rugged drives. Prevent unauthorized access to your data with HPE Digitally Signed Firmware. It provides the security and assurance that drive firmware comes from a trusted source and protects against malicious attacks. The self-describing icons on the HPE Smart Carrier takes the guesswork out of a drive’s status. and a “do not remove” button prevents data loss from human error.What's new- New 300 GB and 600 GB 15K Large Form Factor (LFF) Hard Drives with Smart Carrier Converter (SCC) and Digitally Signed Firmware- Up to 2.4 TB 10K SAS Small Form Factor (SFF) 512e Enterprise Hard Disk Drives- Up to 900 GB 15K SAS SFF and LFF Enterprise Hard Disk DrivesFeaturesPerformance and Reliability for Any Workload- HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives are ideal for transaction processing. database applications. Big Data analytics. and high-performance computing.- Broad portfolio of customized solutions provide up to 2.4 TB of storage.- Efficient drives provide power for space constrained data centers.- Latest 12G SAS interface for increased performance.- Stable and consistent portfolio of drives offering long life cycles and steady supply.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£279.87
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 870757-B21 600GB 2.5" 12G SAS 15K RPM SFF HDD
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 870757-B21 600GB 2.5" 12G SAS 15K RPM SFF HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£312.06
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 600GB 2.5" 12G SAS 15K rpm SFF Ent SC 870757-B21
Do your servers need high-performance Enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O intensive applications? HPE Server Enterprise...
prodImage
£519.11
£525.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Features: Extended Format 512n, Digitally Signed Firmware
Dimensions: 75.7 mm x 118.7 mm x 15.6 mm
Compatible with various HPE ProLiant models
Ideal for transaction processing, database applications, big data analytics
Hard Drive Capacity
600 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£214.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ALOB)
£214.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba N300 6TB (MN10ADA600S)
£243.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Black 3TB (WD3003FZEX)
£215.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£217.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)
£217.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM025B)
£247.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB (WD40EFZX)
£209.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
£218.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
prodImage
£213.86
Shipping: Free
LOGICFIX LTD
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
LOGICFIX LTD
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel