HPE 4TB (872487-B21)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Storage Application Area: Server
• Continuous Operation: Yes
• HDD Rotation Speed: 7200 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE 4TB SAS 12G Business Critical 7.2K LFF SC 1-year Warranty Multi Ve 872487-B21
Do your servers need reliable. economical. high capacity Midline hard drives for your growing storage workload needs? HPE Server Midline Hard Drives deliver the highest capacity. performance and reliability to your datacenter applications. Midline hard drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability; they are ideal to store all your bulk storage requirements. HPE Server Midline Hard Drives are available in both 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and ship with a standard one-year warranty. All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process. which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE ProLiant Server environments. Before final certification. all HPE Server Midline Hard Drives are optimized for compatibility and functionality. including support of SMART and HPE Systems Insight Manager.Designed and Engineered to Provide High Capacity and Reliable Secure StorageHPE Server Midline Hard Drives are ideal for bulk data storage. cloud and web infrastructure environments.Broad portfolio of optimized solutions provide up to 10 TB of storage. and growing in a single device.Rotational Vibration Sensors deliver enhanced rotational vibration tolerance that provides enterprise class reliability in midline drives.Available in 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) in a wide variety of capacity points.Prevent unauthorized access to your data with HPE Digitally Signed Firmware. It provides the security and assurance that drive firmware comes from a trusted source and protects against malicious attacks.Support Entry/SMB servers with value priced drivesHPE Server Midline Hard Drives have lower start-up costs without sacrificing reliability at the lowest $/GB.Non-mission critical hard drives at the lowest $/GB.6 Gb/sec data transfer rate to support existing servers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£255.41
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 872487-B21 4TB 3.5" SAS HDD 7200RPM LFF
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 872487-B21 4TB 3.5" SAS HDD 7200RPM LFF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£310.68
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 872487-B21 4TB SAS 12G
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 872487-B21 4TB SAS 12G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£329.85
Shipping: Free
HP 4TB SAS 12G
4TBSAS12G
prodImage
£516.81
£523.31
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Origin Storage Origin alternative to HPE 4TB SAS 12G Midline 7.2K LFF 3.5in HDD 872487-B21-OS
Origin Storage Origin alternative to HPE 4TB SAS 12G Midline 7.2K LFF 3.5in HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£375.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Storage Application Area: Server
Continuous Operation: Yes
HDD Rotation Speed: 7200 rpm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
£213.86
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage 2TB (DELL-2000NLSA/7-S11)
£285.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TB
£261.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Ae 6TB (WD6001F4PZ)
£261.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage 2TB (CPQ-2000NLSA/7-S8)
£286.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM020B)
£261.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£262.42
Compare Prices
13 offers
Origin Storage 4TB (DELL-4000NLS/7-S11)
£311.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM000B)
£248.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Gold 6TB (WD6003FRYZ)
£247.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
prodImage
£255.41
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£310.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£329.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£516.81
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel