HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Hot-swap capable for easy replacement
• Spindle speed of 10,000 rpm
• Includes HPE SmartDrive carrier
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP 1.8TB, Internal, 10000 RPM, 2.5 Inch (872481-B21) SAS Hard Drive -Original 872481B21
HP 1.8TB, Internal, 10000 RPM, 2.5 Inch (872481-B21) SAS Hard Drive -Original, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£216.00
£218.00
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
HPE 1.8TB SAS 12G Mission Critical 10K SFF SC 3-year Warranty 512e Mul 872481-B21
Do your servers need high-performance enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O-intensive applications? HPE Mission Critical Hard Drives offer a high level of performance and reliability for your most demanding application workloads. They help you improve server response times. power more transactions per second. and accelerate data transfer (I/O) speeds. HPE Mission Critical Hard Drives are available in 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF). All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process. which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE server and storage environments. All HPE hard drives also include digitally signed firmware which helps prevent unauthorized access to your data.What is new supporting point:Offering 300 GB. 600 GB. 1.2 TB. 1.8 TB and 2.4 TB 10K SAS Small Form Factor (SFF) Mission Critical Hard Drives with Basic Carrier (BC).Offering 1.2 TB and 2.4 TB 10K SAS Small Form Factor (SFF) Mission Critical FIPS 140-2 validated Hard Drives with Basic Carrier (BC).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£297.97
Shipping: Free
HPE 872481-B21 internal hard drive 1.8 TB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS 872481-B21S
Do your servers need high-performance Enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O intensive applications? HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives offer the highest level of performance and reliability for your most demanding application workloads. They deliver maximum performance without compromising reliability. specifically engineered to meet the needs of hot data. Enterprise drives help you improve server response times. power more transactions per second and accelerate data transfer (I/O) speeds. HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives are backed by over 2.4 million hours of the industry’s most rigorous testing and qualification program ensuring customer’s reliable. rugged drives. HPE integrated firmware protects data from malicious attacks that could change or destroy it. The self-describing icons on the HPE SMART Carrier takes the guess work out of a drive’s status and a “do not remove” button prevents data loss from human error.Performance and Reliability for Multiple Application EnvironmentsHPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives are ideal for transaction processing. database applications. big data analytics and high-performance computing.Broad portfolio of optimized solutions provide up to 1.8 TB of storage in a smaller footprint.Efficient drives for power and space constrained datacenters.Latest 12G SAS interface for increased performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£334.44
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 872481-B21 1.8TB 2.5" 12G SAS 10K rpm SFF Hard Drive
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 872481-B21 1.8TB 2.5" 12G SAS 10K rpm SFF Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£364.18
Shipping: Free
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1.8TB 2.5 12G SAS 1800GB SAS internal hard drive 872481-B21
Do your servers need high-performance Enterprise hard drives forboth your mission-critical and I/O intensive applications? HPEServer Enterprise Hard...
prodImage
£544.99
£551.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Additional features
Hot-swap capable for easy replacement
Spindle speed of 10,000 rpm
Includes HPE SmartDrive carrier
Hard Drive Capacity
1.8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell 2TB (400-ALOB)
£214.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£217.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
£176.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)
£217.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£214.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£266.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
£218.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 4TB (400-ATKN)
£227.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£219.73
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 2TB (ST2000NT001)
£221.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
itaccessltd2021
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: £2.00
prodImage
£297.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£334.44
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£364.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel