Western Digital WD Purple 4TB

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
from £134.99to £245.625 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital Purple WD40PURX 4TB 3.5" SATA CCTV Surveillance Desktop PC HDD
Western Digital Purple WD40PURX 4TB 3.5" SATA CCTV Surveillance Desktop PC HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD40PURX WD Purple 4TB 24x7
Western Digital WD40PURX WD Purple 4TB 24x7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£222.85
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Purple internal hard drive 4 TB 5400 RPM 64 MB 3.5&quo WD40PURX
MORE CAMERAS. MORE CLARITY. MORE SURVEILLANCE.Built for 24/7. always-on. high-definition security systems. With a supported workload rate of up to 180 TB/yr and support for up to 64 cameras. WD Purple drives are optimized for surveillance systems.The Right Drive for the JobWD Purple drives have been engineered specifically for the extreme demands of high temperature. 24/7 surveillance systems.Performance You Can TrustFrom a worldwide leader in the storage industry. WD Purple is engineered for quality video playback when you need it most.Expand Your View to 64WD Purple drives are optimized to support up to 64 cameras. giving you flexibility to upgrade or expand your security system.What is the difference between a desktop drive and a WD Purple drive?The WD Purple drive is designed specifically for 24/7 DVR and NVR surveillance solutions and is optimized with AllFrame 4K™ technology for system playback and performance.WD Purple drives support 3x the workload rating of desktop drives. making them more capable of handling the higher demands of video surveillance systems.What capacity do you recommend for my surveillance?Higher capacity WD Purple drives allow you to store more footage. more high definition video. and more high quality frames per second. WD recommends 4TB or greater for your DVR or NVR surveillance solution.What types of systems is a WD Purple drive compatible with?The WD Purple drive is designed for both DVR and NVR security systems and is compatible with many of the leading surveillance and security manufacturers. We can help you find the perfect storage for your system.Easy backup and upgradeAcronis True Image WD Edition software. available as a free download. can clone drives and backup your operating system. applications. settings and all of your data.TRUST YOUR VIEWAll WD Purple drives are equipped with AllFrame 4K™ technology. which improves ATA streaming to reduce frame loss. improve overall video playback. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.98
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Purple 4000gb Serial Ata Iii Internal Hard Drive WD40PURX
The smart choice for surveillance WD Purple Surveillance Storage offers exclusive AllFrame technology to bring you premium reliability and...
prodImage
£245.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Western Digital WD40PURZ WD Purple 4TB 24x7 WD40PURX
Western Digital WD40PURZ WD Purple 4TB 24x7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£222.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HP SAS Hard Drive 2TB (507616-B21)
£135.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 600GB (400-AJPH)
£135.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 4TB (WD40EZRZ)
£155.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 1.2TB (WXPCX)
£137.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£138.31
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB (ST4000NM0033)
£147.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM017B)
£138.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 2TB (WD22PURZ)
£138.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£124.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Hitachi Deskstar 7K3000 3TB (HDS723030ALA640)
£130.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
ml_digital
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£222.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£245.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel