Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN002. HDD capacity: 8 TB HDD speed: 5400 RPM Storage drive buffer size: 256 MB HDD size: 3.5" Interface: Serial ATA III 347166
IronWolf™ is designed for consumer and commercial NAS. Delivering Tough Ready and Scalable 24x7 performance in multibay networked environments.   Optimized for NAS with AgileArray ™ enables Dual-Plane Balancing and Time-Limited Error Recovery to deliver best-in-class RAID performance in multi-bay systems. Always On Always Accessible  IronWolf drives are designed for 24x7 usage allowing users to access their data any time anywhere. All-CMR Portfolio  All IronWolf drives utilize Conventional Magnetic Recording (CMR) technology for consistent best-in-class NAS performance. Built Tough  IronWolf drives are rated for 180TB/year workload allowing consumer and commercial NAS users to seamlessly store and work with large amounts of networked data. Superior Reliability and Dependability  IronWolf drives are rated for 1M hours MTBF and include a 3-year limited warranty for hassle-free data storage and best-in-class total cost of ownership (TCO) Rotational Vibration (RV) sensors . Built-in RV sensors for vibration tolerance and consistent performance in multi-bay systems. IronWolf Health Management  (IHM) Actively protect your NAS data with Prevention Intervention and Recovery recommendations to ensure peak system health. Peace of mind  with Data Recovery IronWolf drives include three years of complimentary Rescue Data Recovery Services - in-house secure facilities with an industry-leading recovery rate of 95% - so you do not have to incur high recovery costs in the event of accidental data corruption or drive damage.
prodImage
£276.14
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST8000VN002 IronWolf 8TB 3.5" HDD – 5400RPM 256MB SATA III
Seagate ST8000VN002 IronWolf 8TB 3.5" HDD – 5400RPM 256MB SATA III, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN002 internal hard drive 8 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB
IronWolf is designed for everything NAS. Get used to tough. ready and scalable 24×7 performance that can handle multi-bay NAS environments across a wide range of capacities.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£316.66
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf 8TB NAS Hard Drive 3.5" 5400RPM 256MB Cache
Capacity: 8TB Spin Speed: 7200RPM Cache: 256MB Form Factor: 3.5" Warranty: 3 Years
prodImage
£377.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST8000VN002 000Vn002 Internal Hard Drive
Seagate ST8000VN002 000Vn002 Internal Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£410.15
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN002 - hard drive - 8 TB - SATA 6Gb/s
prodImage
£504.66
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf 8 TB - 8TB 3.5" SATA 6Gb/s
IronWolf is designed for everything NAS. Get used to tough, ready and scalable 24ã-7 performance that can handle multi-bay NAS environments...
prodImage
£647.06
£653.56
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Seagate No longer sellling asjdjasjdjasdjpajpdsjpoa041 ST8000VN002
No longer sellling asjdjasjdjasdjpajpdsjpoa041, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£515.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£97.22
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 20 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM019B)
£273.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage CPQ-HDD-500/7 500GB IDE
£280.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)
£270.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6003FFBX)
£291.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba MG10 4TB (MG10ADA400E)
£284.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage 2TB (DELL-2000NLSA/7-S11)
£285.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£266.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£262.42
Compare Prices
12 offers
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
prodImage
£276.14
Shipping: Free
bitsprovisionuk
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.66
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£377.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel