Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6003FFBX)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 128 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6003FFBX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WD Red Pro 6TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR, 256MB Cache, 5 Year Warranty I0-TMPI-COWH
7200RPM performance class Available in capacities ranging from 2-22TB with support for up to 24 bays Supports up to 300TB/yr workload rate Enhanced reliability with 3D Active Balance Plus technology and error recovery controls with NASware 3.0 technology
prodImage
£291.00
Shipping: Free
WD 6TB Red Pro 7200rpm 256MB Cache Internal NAS Hard Drive (WD6003FFBX)
WD 6TB Red Pro 7200rpm 256MB Cache Internal NAS Hard Drive (WD6003FFBX), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£293.69
Shipping: Free
WD Red Pro 6TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR, 256MB Cache, 5 Year Warranty O9-UI7Q-0GG7
7200RPM performance class Available in capacities ranging from 2-22TB with support for up to 24 bays Supports up to 300TB/yr workload rate Enhanced reliability with 3D Active Balance Plus technology and error recovery controls with NASware 3.0 technology
prodImage
£365.00
£368.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:128 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6003FFBX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Seagate FireCuda 8TB (ST8000DXA01)
£288.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage 2TB (CPQ-2000NLSA/7-S8)
£286.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD62PURZ)
£296.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba MG10 4TB (MG10ADA400E)
£284.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£262.42
Compare Prices
13 offers
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Origin Storage CPQ-HDD-500/7 500GB IDE
£280.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)
£293.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM019B)
£273.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 6TB (WD6004FRYZ)
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6003FFBX)
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£291.00
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£293.69
Shipping: Free
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: £3.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel