Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Synology HAT3300-6T NAS 6TB SATA 3.5 HDD internal hard drive 5400 RPM
Synology HAT3300-6T NAS 6TB SATA 3.5 HDD. HDD capacity: 6 TB. HDD speed: 5400 RPM. HDD size: 3.5". Interface: Serial ATA
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£262.42
Shipping: Free
Synology HAT3300 Plus Series 3.5" 6TB SATA Hard Drive (HAT3300-6T) 8R-0USQ-QZAB
Continuous reliable operation – Supported by 1 million MTBF hours and 180 TB/year workload Tested for maximum reliability – Rigorous validation and up to 300,000 hours of testing ensure system reliability Synology Built-in firmware updates: Firmware updates can be done directly in Synology DSM Reliable Recording Technology - Conventional Magnetic Recording (CMR) technology provides consistent performance 3-year warranty
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Synology 6TB HAT3300 HDD - 1 millions hours MTBF, 180TB/year workload, 5400prm O7-F32K-G4OH
Reliable Always-On Operation - Backed by 1 million hours MTBF and 180 TB/year workload rating Tested for Maximum Reliability - Stringent validation and up to 300,000 hours of testing ensure reliability in Synology systems Seamless Firmware Updates - Firmware updates can be performed directly in Synology DSM Reliable Recording Technology - Conventional magnetic recording (CMR) technology offers consistent performance synology seagate western digital hard drive internal disk storage cloud data performance reliable always on always-on nas class 24/7 operation
prodImage
£290.87
Shipping: Free
Synology Plus 6TB 3.5" HDD - HAT3300-6T | Reliable NAS Storage | RAID Supported | 5400 RPM
Upgrade your storage solutions with the Synology Plus 6TB 3.5" 5400 RPM HDD (HAT3300-6T). Perfect for expanding the capacity of your Synology NAS systems, this high-quality hard drive ensures reliable performance and durability. Enjoy seamless integration and enhanced storage capabilities, ideal for backup, multimedia, and data archiving tasks. Boost your system's efficiency with a trusted component designed to meet the demands of modern network environments.
prodImage
£308.95
Shipping: Free
Synology 6TB SATA 5.4K 3.5 Hard Disk Drive HAT3300-6T
Reliable Always-On OperationEngineered for uninterrupted performance this system boasts an impressive 1 million hours Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) and supports a heavy-duty workload of up to 180 TB/year—ideal for demanding environments. Tested for Maximum ReliabilityWith up to 300000 hours of rigorous validation Synology ensures each drive meets the highest standards of durability and compatibility across its ecosystem. Seamless Firmware UpdatesStay current without disruption—firmware updates are integrated directly into Synology DSM allowing for smooth hassle-free upgrades. Reliable Recording TechnologyBuilt on Conventional Magnetic Recording (CMR) this technology delivers stable and consistent data performance making it perfect for intensive write operations. Enterprise-Grade EnduranceDesigned to handle continuous workloads these drives maintain peak performance under sustained use ensuring long-term reliability for business-critical applications. Optimized for Synology SystemsTailored to work flawlessly within Synology environments each component is fine-tuned for maximum compatibility and efficiency. Consistent Data ThroughputWhether you're streaming backing up or archiving the system maintains steady data flow to support high-performance tasks without bottlenecks. Smart Integration and; MonitoringAdvanced integration with Synology DSM enables real-time health monitoring predictive failure alerts and proactive maintenance—keeping your system running smoothly..
prodImage
£308.97
£315.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Synology 6TB SATA 5.4K 3.5 Hard Disk Drive HAT3300-6T
prodImage
£308.97
£315.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Synology HAT3300 6T (5400 RPM, 3.5", SATA III) Internal Hard Drive - HAT3300-6T HAT33006T
Synology HAT3300 6T (5400 RPM, 3.5", SATA III) Internal Hard Drive - HAT3300-6T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£317.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
Synology Plus Series HAT3300 - Hard drive - 6 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 5400 rpm
prodImage
£348.00
Shipping: Free
Synology HAT3300-6T NAS 6TB SATA 3.5 HDD internal hard drive 5400 RPM 3.5" Serial ATA 346405
Synology 6Tb Hat3300 Hdd- 1 Millions Hours Mtbf 180Tb/Year Workload 5400Prm 3 Years Warranty
prodImage
£350.18
Shipping: Free
Synology HAT3300-6T Internal Hard Drive – 6TB 3.5" 5400RPM SATA HDD
Synology HAT3300-6T Internal Hard Drive – 6TB 3.5" 5400RPM SATA HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£368.30
Shipping: Free
Synology 6TB SATA 5.4K 3.5 Hard Disk Drive HAT3300-6T
prodImage
£384.97
£406.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Synology SATA HDD HAT3300 6 TB 6000GB 5400 RPM HAT3300-6T
Features:- Component for: NAS- HDD capacity: 6- HDD interface transfer rate: 6- HDD size: 3.5- HDD speed: 5400- HDD sustained transfer rate: 202-...
prodImage
£615.71
£622.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Synology HAT3300-6T [6TB 3.5" SATA 5,400 RPM/NAS Grade HDD (MTTF1 Million Hours) / 3 Year Warranty] Domestic Authorized Dealer Field Lake Product
3.5" HDD NAS Grade for SynologyNAS Manufacturer Model Number: HAT3300-6T I/F: SATA Capacity: 6TB Rotational Speed: 5,400rpm Cache: 256MB Sector Size: 512e Maximum Transfer Rate: 202MB/s MTTF: 1 million hours Workload: 180TB/y
prodImage
£374.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Synology

Synology BeeDrive 2TB (BDS70-2T)
£214.59
Synology BeeDrive 2TB (BDS70-2T)Compare 7 Prices
Synology HAT5300 8TB
£442.62
Synology HAT5300 8TBCompare 3 Prices
Synology M2D18
£150.35
Synology M2D18Compare 1 Prices
Synology BeeDrive 1TB (BDS70-1T)
£129.72
Synology BeeDrive 1TB (BDS70-1T)Compare 3 Prices
Synology HAS5300 16TB (HAS5300-16T)
£557.57
Synology HAS5300 16TB (HAS5300-16T)Compare 2 Prices
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TB
£261.04
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM020B)
£262.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Ae 6TB (WD6001F4PZ)
£261.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£214.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6005FFBX)
£263.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£266.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo 1.2TB (7XB7A00027)
£199.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)
£270.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)
£271.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)
£293.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
prodImage
£262.42
Shipping: Free
iSale 1-2 Day Delivery
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Perflect
prodImage
£290.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£308.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel