Synology HAT3300 4TB (HAT3300-4T)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Synology HAT3300 4TB (HAT3300-4T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Synology HAT3300-4T NAS 4TB SATA 3.5 HDD internal hard drive 5400 RPM
Synology HAT3300-4T NAS 4TB SATA 3.5 HDD. HDD capacity: 4 TB. HDD speed: 5400 RPM. HDD size: 3.5". Interface: Serial ATA
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£190.43
Shipping: Free
Synology 4TB SATA 5.4K 3.5 Hard Disk Drive HAT3300-4T
Practical Storage CapacityWith 4 TB of storage this drive offers double the space of the 2 TB model making it suitable for users who need more room for personal backups multimedia collections or small office workloads. It provides a balanced solution for those who want reliable storage without stepping into enterprise-scale capacity. Energy-Efficient PerformanceOperating at 5400 RPM the drive prioritizes quiet operation and reduced power consumption. This makes it ideal for home NAS systems or office environments where energy efficiency and low noise levels are more important than maximum speed. It’s a dependable choice for continuous use in everyday scenarios. Reliable Buffer HandlingThe buffer ensures smooth data flow during read and write operations helping maintain consistent performance. While not as large as enterprise-class drives it is sufficient for typical NAS tasks such as file sharing backups and streaming ensuring users experience stable and reliable operation. Standard 3.5-Inch Form FactorThe 3.5-inch design ensures compatibility with most NAS enclosures and desktop systems. This industry-standard size makes installation straightforward allowing users to expand or upgrade their storage capacity with ease. Advanced Interface TechnologyFeaturing Serial ATA III (SATA 6 Gb/s) the drive provides modern connectivity with ample bandwidth for its performance class. SATA III ensures compatibility with current systems while maintaining backward support for older setups offering flexibility across a wide range of environments. Everyday ReliabilityThe Synology HAT3300-4T is designed for 24/7 operation in NAS environments delivering dependable performance for personal or small business use. Its construction emphasizes durability and stability ensuring data remains safe and accessible over long periods of continuous use. Optimized for NAS SystemsTailored specifically for Synology NAS devices the drive integrates seamlessly with Synology’s ecosystem. Firmware-level optimizations enhance compatibility and efficiency ensuring smooth operation for file sharing backups and multimedia streaming across multiple users. Scalable Home and Office StorageWith 4 TB of capacity the drive provides flexibility for users who anticipate growing storage needs. It’s an excellent choice for expanding a modest NAS setup supporting scalable solutions for personal data collections small office environments or collaborative projects without unnecessary overhead..
prodImage
£213.56
£220.51
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Synology 4TB SATA 5.4K 3.5 Hard Disk Drive HAT3300-4T
prodImage
£213.56
£220.51
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Synology Plus 4TB 3.5" 5400 RPM HDD - HAT3300-4T | NAS-Optimised with 256MB Cache & SATA III
Upgrade your storage with the Synology Plus 4TB 3.5" 5400 RPM HDD (HAT3300-4T). Ideal for expanding network attached storage systems, this high-capacity drive ensures reliable performance and durability. Perfect for backing up large files or storing media collections, it seamlessly integrates into your existing setup. Enhance your data management with the Synology Plus series designed for efficiency and reliability.
prodImage
£217.99
Shipping: Free
Synology 4TB HAT3300 HDD - 1 millions hours MTBF, 180TB/year workload, 5400prm
Reliable Always-On Operation - Backed by 1 million hours MTBF and 180 TB/year workload rating Tested for Maximum Reliability - Stringent validation and up to 300,000 hours of testing ensure reliability in Synology systems Seamless Firmware Updates - Firmware updates can be performed directly in Synology DSM Reliable Recording Technology - Conventional magnetic recording (CMR) technology offers consistent performance 4TB Storage Capacity
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
Synology HAT3300 4TB Plus Series SATA HDD 3.5" (HAT3300-4T)
Reliable Always-On Operation - Backed by 1 million hours MTBF and 180 TB/year workload Tested for maximum reliability - Strict validation and up to 300,000 hours of testing guarantee reliability in Synology systems Seamless Firmware Updates - Firmware Updates Can Be Performed Directly in Synology DSM Reliable recording technology - Conventional magnetic recording technology (CMR) provides consistent performance 3 year warranty
prodImage
£242.75
Shipping: Free
Synology HAT3300-4T NAS 4TB SATA 3.5 HDD internal hard drive 5400 RPM 3.5" Serial ATA 341379
Synology 4Tb Hat3300 Hdd- 1 Millions Hours Mtbf 180Tb/Year Workload 5400Prm 3 Years Warranty
prodImage
£251.20
Shipping: Free
Synology HAT3300 (5400 RPM, 3.5", SATA III) 4TB Internal Hard Drive - HAT3300-4T
Synology HAT3300 (5400 RPM, 3.5", SATA III) 4TB Internal Hard Drive - HAT3300-4T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £244.99 / Unit
Synologie Synology HAT3300 4TB Plus Series SATA HDD 3.5"" (HAT3300-4T)
...
prodImage
£260.30
Shipping: Free
Synology HAT3300-4T Internal Hard Drive – 4TB 3.5" 5400RPM SATA HDD
Synology HAT3300-4T Internal Hard Drive – 4TB 3.5" 5400RPM SATA HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£265.41
Shipping: Free
Synology Plus Series HAT3300 - Hard drive - 4 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 5400 rpm
The Synology SATA HDD 4TB is a high-performance storage solution designed to meet your data storage needs. With its spacious 4TB capacity, you can...
prodImage
£296.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
Synology Plus HAT33004T 4 TB Hard Drive - 3.5" Internal - SATA (SATA/600) HAT3300-4T
Offers larger storage base capacity with maximum efficiency Provides fast and dependable access to data and has non-volatile memory With 4 TB capacity you have ample space for storing millions of images, hundreds of hours of video or for music lovers, up to a million songs Have data stored faster with SATA/600 interface that optimizes burst performance 3.5" form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
prodImage
£258.82
Shipping: Free
Synology Plus HAT33004T 4 TB Hard Drive - 3.5" Internal - SATA (SATA/600)
Offers larger storage base capacity with maximum efficiency Provides fast and dependable access to data and has non-volatile memory With 4 TB capacity you have ample space for storing millions of images, hundreds of hours of video or for music lovers, up to a million songs Have data stored faster with SATA/600 interface that optimizes burst performance 3.5" form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
prodImage
£276.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Synology HAT3300 4TB (HAT3300-4T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Synology

Synology BeeDrive 2TB (BDS70-2T)
£214.59
Synology BeeDrive 2TB (BDS70-2T)Compare 7 Prices
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TB
£261.04
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TBCompare 5 Prices
Synology HAT5300 8TB
£442.62
Synology HAT5300 8TBCompare 3 Prices
Synology M2D18
£150.35
Synology M2D18Compare 1 Prices
Synology BeeDrive 1TB (BDS70-1T)
£129.72
Synology BeeDrive 1TB (BDS70-1T)Compare 3 Prices
Synology HAS5300 16TB (HAS5300-16T)
£557.57
Synology HAS5300 16TB (HAS5300-16T)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate SkyHawk 6TB (ST6000VX009)
£190.77
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
£218.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Black 4TB (WD4003FZEX)
£192.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 900GB SAS (7XB7A00026)
£194.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 4TB (WD40EZRZ)
£155.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD64PURZ)
£194.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ATKJ)
£186.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD43PURZ)
£144.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 3TB (WD30EFPX)
£195.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology HAT3300 4TB (HAT3300-4T)
prodImage
£190.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.56
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£213.56
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£217.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel