Synology BeeDrive 2TB (BDS70-2T)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• External SSD and NAS combined
• 2 TB storage capacity for up to 800,000 photos and 5,000 videos
• Read and write speeds of 1,050 MB/s
• Stores up to five previous versions of modified files
• Wireless backups from smartphones via Wi-Fi
• Compatible with iOS and Android, no formatting required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Synology BeeDrive 2TB (BDS70-2T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Synology Beedrive Personal Backup Hub 2t B0C34XCYX2
DATA OWNERSHIP - All backup files are stored locally in own BeeDrive with no subscription fees required CROSS-PLATFORM - Say goodbye to emailing or messaging files to yourself. Wirelessly send files from iOS/Android to Windows PC using BeeDrop Transfer files from mobile device to PC over Wi-Fi
prodImage
£212.08
£218.07
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Synology Beedrive 2TB Personal Backup SSD External BDS70-2T>>Synology
External Backup 2TB SSD Mobile backup and PC set it up once and forget its existence. Sync files syncs files when plugged in. High speed USB 3.2 Gen 2 (Type C) transfer speed with internal SSD. BeeDrop Transfer files from your mobile device to your PC via Wi-Fi.
prodImage
£312.54
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeDrive 2TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black 456354
Your personal data keeper BeeDrive is a data backup hub that simplifies backup of your important files and photos from your computer and smartphone. It also provides easy file sync when plugged in and enables easy wireless transfer of files from mobile devices to computers. Computer backup Take advantage of the ultra-fast transfer speeds of BeeDrive and avoid the privacy concerns of storing files on public clouds. Computer backup can automate the backup of selected folders after initial setup BeeDrive will automatically perform file backup when plugged in. Folders can be backed up automatically in real-time Retain up to 5 versions of each file. Roll back to a previous version if an accident happens Deleted files from your computer are stored in BeeDrives "Archived files" folder for easy recovery File sync Ideal for hybrid workers the file syncing features automatically syncs the latest changes between computers so you can maintain a consistent workflow no matter where you are. Folders can automatically be kept in sync whenever BeeDrive is plugged into your computer Retain up to 5 versions of each file. Roll back to a previous version if an accident happens Customize your syncing preferences including the option for one-way or two-way syncing Photo backup Store all of your photos and free up phone storage without the worry of escalating cloud storage fees. After initial setup whenever BeeDrive is connected to your computer BeeDrive will back up your photos over Wi-Fi. Back up photos from up to 5 mobile devices easily using BeeDrive mobile app For best results use Focused Backup to keep the app in the foreground Option to back up HEIF or HEVC media in JPEG to ensure compatibility on non-Apple devices BeeDrop BeeDrop is perfect for users who need a seamless way to transfer files and photos from their smartphones to their computers. With BeeDrop there's no need to connect a cable simply send your files from your mobile phone and they'll be instantly available on your computer for use. Easily transfer your photos videos and files from your phone to BeeDrive without any cables Quickly share pictures of physical work-related materials on hand with coworkers via email or messaging apps using the Camera feature As soon as you transfer your photos and files to BeeDrive they'll be instantly accessible from the File Explorer on your computer
prodImage
£326.77
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeDrive 2TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black BDS70-2T
Synology BeeDrive 2TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£327.00
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeDrive 2TB Black BDS70-2T
Your personal data keeperBeeDrive is a data backup hub that simplifies backup ofyour important files and photos from your computer andsmartphone. It also provides easy file sync when pluggedin and enables easy wireless transfer of files from mobiledevices to computers.Computer backupTake advantage of the ultra-fast transfer speeds of BeeDrive and avoid theprivacy concerns of storing files on public clouds. Computer backup canautomate the backup of selected folders — after initial setup. BeeDrive willautomatically perform file backup when plugged in.• Folders can be backed up automatically in real-time• Retain up to 5 versions of each file. Roll back to a previous version if anaccident happens• Deleted files from your computer are stored in BeeDrive’s "Archived files"folder for easy recoveryFile syncIdeal for hybrid workers. the file syncing features automatically syncs the latestchanges between computers. so you can maintain a consistent workflow nomatter where you are.• Folders can automatically be kept in sync whenever BeeDrive is plugged intoyour computer• Retain up to 5 versions of each file. Roll back to a previous version if anaccident happens• Customize your syncing preferences. including the option for one-way ortwo-way syncingPhoto backupStore all of your photos and free up phone storage without the worry ofescalating cloud storage fees. After initial setup. whenever BeeDrive isconnected to your computer. BeeDrive will back up your photos over Wi-Fi.• Back up photos from up to 5 mobile devices easily using BeeDrive mobileapp• For best results. use Focused Backup to keep the app in the foreground• Option to back up HEIF or HEVC media in JPEG to ensure compatibility onnon-Apple devicesBeeDropBeeDrop is perfect for users who need a seamless way to transfer files andphotos from their smartphones to their computers. With BeeDrop. there's noneed to connect a cable – simply send your files from your mobile phone. andthey'll be instantly available on your computer for use.• Easily transfer your photos. videos. and files from your phone to BeeDrivewithout any cables• Quickly share pictures of physical work-related materials on hand withcoworkers via email or messaging apps using the “Camera” feature• As soon as you transfer your photos and files to BeeDrive. they'll be instantlyaccessible from the File Explorer on your computer
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£337.97
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeDrive 2TB 2.5" USB-C External SSD BDS70-2T
Synology BeeDrive 2TB Effortless Backup, Anywhere The Synology BeeDrive 2TB is the go-to portable SSD with Synology tech for smart, secure, and high-speed storage. Lightning-fast transfers, one-click backup, and device syncing - all in your pocket. USB 3.2 Gen 2 Interface Up to 2100MB/s Write Speeds Auto PC & Mobile Backup AES-256-Bit Encryption Power Meets Portability The Synology BeeDrive 2TB (model BDS70-2T) blends speed, capacity, and simplicity into one sleek, compact drive. Built on USB 3.2 Gen 2, it delivers incredible write speeds up to 2100MB/s, making it perfect for those who need quick access and robust security on the go. Whether you're syncing files between devices or backing up your entire system, this Synology external hard drive gets the job done with zero fuss. Great for Creative Professionals Transferring massive RAW files, 4K video or design assets? This Synology SSD 2TB handles it all in seconds, giving you time to focus on your craft, not your storage. Travellers & Digital Nomads Weighing just 43g, the BeeDrive 2TB is ultra-portable without skimping on performance. Keep your files safe with AES-256 encryption and access them from anywhere. Work & Study Whether you're in the office or the library, this Synology BeeDrive makes syncing, storing and securing files easy - ideal for presentations, assignments, and work docs. Phone Backup On Tap The BeeDrive app lets you instantly back up photos, videos, and contacts from your mobile device. It's the easiest way to protect your phone's data without the cloud. More Features You'll Love Massive 2TB Capacity From creative libraries to business archives, the BDS70-2T packs in 2TB of space. Ideal for pros who need reliable room to grow - without juggling multiple drives. Incredible Write Speeds Thanks to the USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, you get up to 2100MB/s write performance - perfect for transferring large files or streaming directly from your drive. Tough, Tiny & Trusted With a sleek 65mm x 65mm footprint and only 43g in weight, this Synology 2TB SSD is built for everyday use. Backed by a 1-year warranty, it's a safe bet for secure data on the go.
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Synology Beedrive 2TB Personal Backup SSD External
prodImage
£323.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External SSD and NAS combined
2 TB storage capacity for up to 800,000 photos and 5,000 videos
Read and write speeds of 1,050 MB/s
Stores up to five previous versions of modified files
Wireless backups from smartphones via Wi-Fi
Compatible with iOS and Android, no formatting required
Drop protection up to two meters for secure transport
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5

Price History

1M 3M
Synology BeeDrive 2TB (BDS70-2T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Synology

Synology HAT3300 4TB (HAT3300-4T)
£190.43
Synology HAT3300 4TB (HAT3300-4T)Compare 12 Prices
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£262.42
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)Compare 13 Prices
Synology M2D18
£150.35
Synology M2D18Compare 1 Prices
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TB
£261.04
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TBCompare 5 Prices
Synology HAS5300 16TB (HAS5300-16T)
£557.57
Synology HAS5300 16TB (HAS5300-16T)Compare 2 Prices
Synology HAT5300 8TB
£442.62
Synology HAT5300 8TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate One Touch SSD 1TB (STKG1000400)
£214.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)
£209.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB (TS2TSJ25M3C)
£196.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G2 2TB (LXD20K002TG8)
£184.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
£201.60
Compare Prices
14 offers
Synology BeeDrive 2TB (BDS70-2T)
Amazon US
prodImage
£212.08
Shipping: £5.99
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£312.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£326.77
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£327.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel