Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBAGF0010BRD)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Read speed up to 1050 MB/s
• Write speed up to 1000 MB/s
• Material: Metal
• Dimensions: Height 0.9 cm, Width 5.51 cm, Depth 10 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBAGF0010BRD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD 1TB My Passport Portable SSD, External NVMe Solid State Drive, USB-C, up to 1050 MB/s, Works with PC, Xbox and Playstation, 2-meters drop resistance, Red B08F27J5SQ
ACCELERATED PERFORMANCE. Larger files and more content demand next-level performance. The My Passport SSD delivers read speeds of up to 1050MB/s1 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s1 , and capacities of up to 2TB* so you can access your digital world anytime, anywhere. PASSWORD PROTECTION WITH HARDWARE ENCRYPTION. Your digital world is invaluable. Help keep your data safe with password enabled 256- bit AES hardware encryption and simple backup. TAKING DURABILITY TO GREATER HEIGHTS. Carry your data with confidence. The My Passport SSD has a bold, metal design that is tough enough to handle whatever comes your way. Shock and vibration resistant. Drop resistant up to 6.5ft (1.98m). SIMPLE BACKUP. Included backup software2 makes it easy to enable simple back up of high-capacity files to your drive or cloud service account.3 Set it and forget it! Compatible with Apple Time Machine (requires reformatting). THE NEW LOOK OF SSD PERFORMANCE. Stylishly designed in a range of colors, enclosed in a compact sleek metal design. The My Passport SSD is engineered from the ground up to be a quality drive, inside and out, to deliver reliable performance. OUT OF THE BOX COMPATIBILITY. No setup required. Ready to use right out of the box and compatible with PC and Mac. Equipped with USB 3.2 Gen-2 technology, the My Passport SSD comes with a USB-C cable and USB-A adaptor to work with legacy systems.
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
WD 1TB My Passport™, Red - WDBAGF0010BRD-WESN
Experience seamless content management with My Passport Portable SSD, offering blazing-fast read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 powered by NVMe™ technology. Now, My Passport Portable SSD is compatible with iPhone 15 Plus/Pro/Max smartphones, enabling effortless data transfer and storage optimization. Free up space quickly and effortlessly while ensuring your valuable content remains accessible and protected. | WD 1TB My Passport™, Red - WDBAGF0010BRD-WESN
3-5 business days
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital My Passport 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Red WDBAGF0010BRD-WESN
Performance that takes your productivity furtherSave. access and protect the content that matters to you with My Passport™ SSD. giving you read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 with NVMe™ technology.ACCELERATED PERFORMANCELarger files and more content demand next-level performance. The My Passport™ SSD delivers read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2. and capacities of up to 2TB1 so you can access your digital world anytime. anywhere.PASSWORD PROTECTION WITH HARDWARE ENCRYPTIONYour digital world is invaluable. Help keep your data safe with password enabled 256-bit AES hardware encryption and simple backup.TAKING DURABILITY TO GREATER HEIGHTSCarry your data with confidence. The My Passport™ SSD has a bold. metal design that is tough enough to handle whatever comes your way. Shock and vibration resistant. Drop resistant up to 6.5ft (1.98m).SIMPLE BACKUPIncluded backup software3 makes it easy to enable simple back up of high-capacity files to your drive or cloud service account.4 Set it and forget it! Compatible with Apple Time Machine (requires reformatting).THE NEW LOOK OF SSD PERFORMANCEStylishly designed in a range of colors. enclosed in a compact sleek metal design. The My Passport™ SSD is engineered from the ground up to be a quality drive. inside and out. to deliver reliable performance. It’s a trusted drive built with WD reliability.OUT OF THE BOX COMPATIBILITYNo setup required. Ready to use right out of the box and compatible with PC and Mac. Equipped with USB 3.2 Gen-2 technology. the My Passport™ SSD comes with a USB-C™ cable and USB-A adaptor to work with legacy systems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£209.49
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD My Passport WDBAGF0010BRD-WESN 1 TB Portable Solid State Drive - Ex
WD My Passport WDBAGF0010BRD-WESN 1 TB Portable Solid State Drive - External - Red - USB 3.2 (Gen 2) Type C - 256-bit Encryption Standard
prodImage
£244.79
Shipping: Free
Sandisk Western Digital My Passport 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Red 321270
Performance that takes your productivity further N/AN/ASave access and protect the content that matters to you with My Passport SSD giving you read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 with NVMe technology.N/AN/A ACCELERATED PERFORMANCE N/ALarger files and more content demand next-level performance. The My Passport SSD delivers read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 and capacities of up to 2TB1 so you can access your digital world anytime anywhere.N/AN/A PASSWORD PROTECTION WITH HARDWARE ENCRYPTION N/AYour digital world is invaluable. Help keep your data safe with password enabled 256-bit AES hardware encryption and simple backup.N/AN/A TAKING DURABILITY TO GREATER HEIGHTS N/ACarry your data with confidence. The My Passport SSD has a bold metal design that is tough enough to handle whatever comes your way. Shock and vibration resistant. Drop resistant up to 6.5ft (1.98m).N/AN/A SIMPLE BACKUP N/AIncluded backup software3 makes it easy to enable simple back up of high-capacity files to your drive or cloud service account.4 Set it and forget it! Compatible with Apple Time Machine (requires reformatting).N/AN/A THE NEW LOOK OF SSD PERFORMANCE N/AStylishly designed in a range of colors enclosed in a compact sleek metal design. The My Passport SSD is engineered from the ground up to be a quality drive inside and out to deliver reliable performance. Its a trusted drive built with WD reliability.N/A N/AOUT OF THE BOX COMPATIBILITY N/ANo setup required. Ready to use right out of the box and compatible with PC and Mac. Equipped with USB 3.2 Gen-2 technology the My Passport SSD comes with a USB-C cable and USB-A adaptor to work with legacy systems.
prodImage
£380.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Read speed up to 1050 MB/s
Write speed up to 1000 MB/s
Material: Metal
Dimensions: Height 0.9 cm, Width 5.51 cm, Depth 10 cm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBAGF0010BRD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Crucial Portable SSD X6 2TB (CT2000X6SSD9)
£199.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Creator Phone SSD 1TB
£204.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 1TB
£199.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Transcend ESD410C 1TB (TS1TESD410C)
£197.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Compare Prices
23 offers
Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBAGF0010BRD)
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel