SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 1TB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
• Portable SSD with up to 4 TB capacity
• Read speeds up to 2000 MB/s
• NVMe performance for efficient data transfer and backup
• Drop protection up to 3 meters and IP65 water and dust resistance
• Includes one-month membership for Adobe Creative Cloud
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SanDisk Creator PRO Portable NVMe SSD 1TB, up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds B0DP35XJFQ
FOR REVOLUTIONARY CONTENT. Featuring powerful NVMe solid state performance with up to 2000MB/s read speeds, you can back up and access your photos, videos, projects, and AI-generated content. PURSUE YOUR INSPIRATION. Embark on your creative journeys with up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance. ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD. To empower content creators like you, SANDISK is gifting you one month of Adobe Creative Cloud. FOR CREATORS WITH A VISION. The SANDISK Creator Series helps you amplify your creative voice with a collection of products that elevate every step of your workflow.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Creator PRO Portable External SSD - 1 TB, Blue, Blue 10298038
- 1 TB of storage gives you plenty of space for pictures, video and large project files - Fast read speeds of up to 2000 MB/s mean you can quickly access files - The USB-C port works with both PC and Mac - The 3 m drop protection and IP65 dust and waterproof rating help keep it safe - Bonus month of Adobe Creative Cloud included to help bring your ideas to life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Creator Pro Portable NVMe SSD 1TB (up to 2000 MB/s read/write speeds for demanding workflows, 3 Meter drop protection, IP65 water & dust resistance, 1 Month Adobe Creative Cloud included) LW-6KFL-N3I1
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Creator PRO Portable NVMe SSD 1TB, up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds LW-6KFL-N3I1
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Creator Pro Portable NVMe SSD 1TB (up to 2000 MB/s read/write speeds for demanding workflows, 3 Meter drop protection, IP65 water & dust resistance, 1 Month Adobe Creative Cloud included) LW-6KFL-N3I1
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Creator Pro 1TB Portable SSD 7798793
The SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD is designed for creative professionals who need reliable storage that keeps up with demanding workflows on location. With 1TB of capacity and NVMe performance, this drive from the SanDisk Creator series handles uncompressed footage, multi-camera project files, and AI-generated assets with ease, letting you transfer, edit and back up large files efficiently wherever your work takes you. Built to survive the chaos of location shoots and outdoor projects, it offers three-metre drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, so you can trust it to protect your work even in challenging conditions. The USB 3.0 connection makes it compatible with a wide range of devices, and it's compact enough to slip into your kit bag at around 11 x 5.8 x 1cm. SanDisk backs it with a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you long-term confidence in your investment. Run speed 1000 rpm. Storage space 1TB. USB 3.0. Size H1.03, W5.78, L11.08cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 619659216269.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Creator Pro 1 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Blue 396404
The professional-grade portable SSD built for creative adventures. Part of the SanDisk Creator series the SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD delivers the speed capacity and durability you need for your demanding creative workflows. With up to 4TB capacity and powerful NVMe performance you can efficiently transfer edit and back up your uncompressed footage multi-camera project files and AI-generated assets. Designed for bumpy rides your drive includes up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance so youre prepared wherever inspiration strikes. Plus edit and create like a pro with an included one-month Adobe Creative Cloud membership for access to industry-leading tools like Adobe Photoshop Premiere Pro and more. For creators with a vision The SanDisk Creator Series helps you amplify your creative voice with a collection of products that elevate every step of your workflow. Ready for revolutionary content Featuring powerful NVMe solid state performance with up to 2000MB/s read speeds you can back up and access your photos videos projects assets and AI-generated content. Pursue your inspiration fearlessly Embark on your creative journeys with up to three-meter drop protection IP65 water and dust resistance and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive. One month of Adobe Creative Cloud included To empower content creators like you to keep creating SanDisk is gifting you one month of Adobe Creative Cloud.
prodImage
£283.14
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Creator Pro 1 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Blue SDSSDE81C-1T00-G25
SanDisk Creator Pro 1 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SanDisk Creator PRO Portable NVMe SSD 1TB, up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds LW-6KFL-N3I1
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Portable SSD with up to 4 TB capacity
Read speeds up to 2000 MB/s
NVMe performance for efficient data transfer and backup
Drop protection up to 3 meters and IP65 water and dust resistance
Includes one-month membership for Adobe Creative Cloud
Material: Plastic
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Interfaces:USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Crucial Portable SSD X6 2TB (CT2000X6SSD9)
£199.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£166.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB (TS2TSJ25M3C)
£196.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend ESD410C 1TB (TS1TESD410C)
£197.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Compare Prices
23 offers
Samsung T9 1TB
£174.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 1TB
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Essentials - Downloadable VAT Invoice
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
Essentials - Downloadable VAT Invoice
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel