SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G26)
- SSD hard drive
- Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
- Hard Drive Size: mSATA
- Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
- Reading Speed: 800 MB/s
- Cooling: Passive Heat Sink
- Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
- Power Supply: USB
Price History
1M 3M
SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G26)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
SanDisk SDSSDE30-1T00-G26 external solid state drive 1 TB USB Type-C 3
Life Moves Fast – Get Our SanDisk Portable SSDLife’s best moments happen fast. To make sure you don’t miss them. you need portable. reliable storage. With the SanDisk® Portable SSD you can store your content and memories on a fast drive that fits seamlessly into your mobile lifestyle.Our SanDisk Portable SSD is Fast. Portable. and AffordableGet solid state performance featuring up to 800MB/s read speeds in a portable drive.Save Life’s Best MomentsBack up your content and memories on a storage solution that fits seamlessly into your mobile lifestyle.SanDisk Portable SSD is Tough Enough to Travel With YouTake it with you on your adventures—up to two-meter drop protection means this durable drive can take a beating.You’ll Grow Attached to ItSecure this SanDisk portable SSD to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind thanks to the tough rubber hook.SanDisk Portable SSD is Globally TrustedFrom SanDisk®. the brand professional photographers trust to take on assignments
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£142.88
Shipping: Free
1TB Sandisk Portable USB-C 3.2 Gen2 Schwarz

£148.01
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Portable SSD 1TB
Capture life's moments without slowing down. The SanDisk Portable 1TB SSD is your reliable, high-performance external storage solution, designed for a mobile lifestyle. Trusted by professionals, it delivers incredible read speeds of up to 800MB/s for rapid file transfers, smooth editing directly from the drive, and quick backups.Built to be both rugged and portable, it features up to 2-meter drop protection and a durable rubber hook to securely attach to your bag or keys. Its compact, lightweight design (0.04kg) fits effortlessly in your pocket. The ample 1TB capacity provides plenty of space for thousands of photos, hours of HD video, and all your important files.With simple plug-and-play functionality and wide compatibility, it’s the perfect on-the-go companion for students, professionals, and travelers. Backed by a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee, the SanDisk Portable SSD is a dependable and affordable way to keep your valuable data safe and secure wherever you are.
2 days

£159.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk V2 1TB Portable SSD 5646878
The SanDisk V2 Portable SSD is built for people who capture life on the move - whether you're a photographer backing up shoots in the field, a content creator working across locations, or simply someone who needs quick access to large files wherever you go. This 1TB solid-state drive delivers read speeds up to 800MB per second, making file transfers genuinely quick and letting you work directly from the drive without frustrating lag. Compact enough to slip into any bag and weighing just 40g, it's designed to travel with you while staying tough enough to handle everyday knocks and drops. Built to survive the unexpected, this portable SSD features up to 2-metre drop protection and comes with a rubber hook so you can secure it to your bag or belt loop while you're out and about. The solid-state design means no moving parts to fail, giving you reliable performance wherever you take it. SanDisk, trusted by professional photographers worldwide, backs this drive with a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee, so you can store your photos, videos and important files with confidence knowing they're protected by proven technology. Storage space 1TB. Weight 0.04kg. Size H9.69, W4.69, L0.99cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 619659204877.
3 to 5 day

£161.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 1TB Portable - SDSSDE30-1T00-G26
Life’s best moments happen fast. To make sure you don’t miss them, you need portable, reliable storage. With the SanDisk Portable SSD you can store your content and memories on a fast drive that fits seamlessly into your mobile lifestyle. | SanDisk 1TB Portable - SDSSDE30-1T00-G26
3-5 business days

£161.99
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Portable External SSD - 1 TB, Black, Black 10266273
Good to know- You'll have loads of space for your pictures and footage - this Sandisk SSD's got 1 TB of storage- With read speeds up to 800 MB/s, you won't have to wait around for your files to transfer- It's vibration and shock resistant - even if you drop it from up to 2 m, your data will be safe- USB Type-C port works with both PC and Mac, making it a flexible choice for managing your files
"1 to 3 days"

£169.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk SDSSDE30-1T00-G26 external solid state drive 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black 344977
Life Moves Fast Get Our SanDisk Portable SSD Lifes best moments happen fast. To make sure you dont miss them you need portable reliable storage. With the SanDisk Portable SSD you can store your content and memories on a fast drive that fits seamlessly into your mobile lifestyle. Our SanDisk Portable SSD is Fast Portable and Affordable Get solid state performance featuring up to 800MB/s read speeds in a portable drive. Save Lifes Best Moments Back up your content and memories on a storage solution that fits seamlessly into your mobile lifestyle. SanDisk Portable SSD is Tough Enough to Travel With You Take it with you on your adventuresup to two-meter drop protection means this durable drive can take a beating. Youll Grow Attached to It Secure this SanDisk portable SSD to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind thanks to the tough rubber hook. SanDisk Portable SSD is Globally Trusted From SanDisk the brand professional photographers trust to take on assignments

£169.58
Shipping: Free
SanDisk SDPortable SSDE30-1T00-G26 1TB USB-C Portable SSD SDSSDE30-1T00-G26
SanDisk SDSSDE30-1T00-G26 1TB USB Type-C Portable SSD - Black Lifes best moments happen fast. To make sure you dont miss them, you need portable, reliable storage. With the SanDisk Portable SSD you can store your content and memories on a fast drive that fits seamlessly into your mobile lifestyle. Get solid state performance featuring up to 800MB/s read speeds in a portable drive. Back up your content and memories on a storage solution that fits seamlessly into your mobile lifestyle. Take it with you on your adventuresup to two-meter drop protection means this durable drive can take a beating. Secure this SanDisk portable SSD to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind thanks to the tough rubber hook.From SanDisk, the brand professional photographers trust to take on assignments. Lifes best moments happen fast. To make sure you dont miss them, you need portable, reliable storage. With the SanDisk Portable SSD you can store your content and memories on a fast drive that fits seamlessly into your mobile lifestyle. 1TB SSD capacity 800 MB/s Read Speed Drop Proof Protection No NVMe USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Version SANDISK PORTABLE SSD IS GLOBALLY TRUSTED From SanDisk, the brand professional photographers trust to take on assignments. Take it with you on your adventuresup to two-meter drop protection means this durable drive can take a beating. YOULL GROW ATTACHED TO IT Secure this SanDisk portable SSD to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind thanks to the tough rubber hook. From SanDisk, the brand professional photographers trust to take on assignments SAVE LIFES BEST MOMENTS Back up your content and memories on a storage solution that fits seamlessly into your mobile lifestyle. Get solid state performance featuring up to 800MB/s read speeds in a portable drive.

£212.57
Shipping: Free
SANDISK SanDisk 1TB Portable SSD external drive, up to 800 MB/s read, USB 3.2 Gen 2, sol SDSSDE30-1T00-G26
SanDisk 1TB Portable SSD external drive, up to 800 MB/s read, USB 3.2 Gen 2, sol, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£241.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W96.9 mm x H9.9 mm x D46.9 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 40 g |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 1 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | mSATA |
| Reading Speed: | 800 MB/s |
| Cooling: | Passive Heat Sink |
| Connections: | USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C |
| Interfaces: | SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C |
| Power Supply: | USB |
Price History
1M 3M
SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G26)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products