SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 2TB (SDSSDE61-2T00-G25)

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Reading Speed: 1,050 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 1,000 MB/s
• Dimensions: W52.4 mm x H8.95 mm x D100.54 mm
• Weight: 79 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 2TB (SDSSDE61-2T00-G25)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SANDISK Extreme Portable SSD 2TB (up to 1050 MB/s read,1,000MB/s write, NVMe SSD SDSSDE612T00G25
SANDISK Extreme Portable SSD 2TB (up to 1050 MB/s read,1,000MB/s write, NVMe SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.00 / Unit
SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable SSD - Up to 1050MB/s - USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - External Solid State Drive - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25B B0C5SC2V95
Get NVMe solid state performance with up to 1050MB/s read and 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable, high-capacity drive(1) (Based on internal testing; performance may be lower depending on host device & other factors. 1MB=1,000,000 bytes.) Up to 3-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance mean this tough drive can take a beating(3) (Previously rated for 2-meter drop protection and IP55 rating. Now qualified for the higher, stated specs.) Use the handy carabiner loop to secure it to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind. Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption.(3) Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app.(5)
prodImage
£262.26
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 1050 MB/s read speeds, External SSD 619659184674 Extreme SSD 2TB FBA
Get NVMe solid state performance featuring up to 1050MB/s read and up to 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable, high-capacity drive that’s perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance mean this tough drive can take a beating Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a durable silicone shell that offers a premium feel and added protection to the drive’s exterior Use the handy Carabiner loop to secure it to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption. Password protection uses 256-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 1050 MB/s read speeds, External SSD B08HN37XC1
Get NVMe solid state performance featuring up to 1050MB/s read and up to 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable, high-capacity drive that’s perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance mean this tough drive can take a beating Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a durable silicone shell that offers a premium feel and added protection to the drive’s exterior Use the handy Carabiner loop to secure it to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption. Password protection uses 256-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 1050 MB/s read speeds, External SSD 619659184674 Extreme SSD 2TB FBA
Get NVMe solid state performance featuring up to 1050MB/s read and up to 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable, high-capacity drive that’s perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance mean this tough drive can take a beating Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a durable silicone shell that offers a premium feel and added protection to the drive’s exterior Use the handy Carabiner loop to secure it to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption. Password protection uses 256-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black SDSSDE61-2T00-G25
Powerful yet PortableGet fast NVMe™ solid state performance featuring 1050MB/s read and 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable. high-capacity drive that’s perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage.Tough Enough to Take with YouUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance mean this durable drive can take a beating.It Goes Where You GoUse the handy carabiner loop to attach the drive to your belt loop or backpack for extra security when you’re out in the world.Put a Lock on Your FilesHelp keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption.Professional-Grade StorageFrom SanDisk®. the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle their best shots and footage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£280.42
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Portable SSD E61 2TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 IP65 Type-C SDSSDE61-2T00-G25
Capacity: 2TB Interface: USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (USB-A adapter included) Speed: Read up to 1,050MB/s, write up to 1,000MB/s Durability: IP65 water and...
prodImage
£280.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital SanDisk Extreme SDSSDE61-2T00-G25 2 TB Portable Solid State Drive - Ex
SanDisk Extreme SDSSDE61-2T00-G25 2 TB Portable Solid State Drive - External - USB 3.1 (Gen 2)
prodImage
£299.00
£305.78
Shipping: £6.78
with shipping: £6.78
SanDisk Extreme 2TB Portable SSD 4336385
The SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD is built for photographers, adventurers and anyone who needs lightning-fast storage that can keep up with an active lifestyle. This 2TB solid-state drive delivers read speeds up to 1050MB s, so transferring hundreds of high-resolution photos or hours of 4K footage takes seconds rather than ages. It's wonderfully compact, and comes with a carabiner loop so you can clip it securely to your bag and keep moving. What sets the Extreme apart is its seriously tough construction - it's drop-proof up to 3m and rated IP65 for water and dust resistance, meaning it'll survive the unexpected whether you're shooting in the mountains, at the beach, or just rushing between locations. The drive works with most modern laptops and devices, and SanDisk backs it with a reassuring 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you the confidence to store your most important files and memories without worry. Storage space 2TB. Size H10.08, W5.25, L0.96cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 619659184674.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£361.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25
Your life’s an adventure. The SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD fits your mobile lifestyle and accelerates every move. Tested and compatible with iPhone 15 Plus/Pro/Max so you can free up space on your smartphone. | SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25
3-5 business days
prodImage
£361.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25M
Your life’s an adventure. The SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD fits your mobile lifestyle and accelerates every move. Tested and compatible with iPhone 15 Plus/Pro/Max so you can free up space on your smartphone. | SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25M
3-5 business days
prodImage
£361.99
Shipping: Free
‎SanDisk SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable SSD, USB-C USB 3.2 Gen 2, External NVMe Solid State ‎SDSSDE61-2T00-G25
SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable SSD, USB-C USB 3.2 Gen 2, External NVMe Solid State, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£431.44
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black 291209
Powerful yet Portable N/AGet fast NVMe solid state performance featuring 1050MB/s read and 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable high-capacity drive thats perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage.N/AN/A Tough Enough to Take with You N/AUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance mean this durable drive can take a beating.N/AN/A It Goes Where You Go N/AUse the handy carabiner loop to attach the drive to your belt loop or backpack for extra security when youre out in the world.N/AN/A Put a Lock on Your Files N/AHelp keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256bit AES hardware encryption.N/AN/A Professional-Grade Storage N/AFrom SanDisk the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle their best shots and footage.
prodImage
£504.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 1050 MB/s Read Speeds B08HN37XC1
Get NVMe solid state performance featuring up to 1050MB/s read and up to 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable, high-capacity drive that’s perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance mean this tough drive can take a beating Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a durable silicone shell that offers a premium feel and added protection to the drive’s exterior Use the handy Carabiner loop to secure it to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption. Password protection uses 256-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 1050MB/s read speeds, Monterey B0C59G53GS
Get NVMe solid state performance featuring 1050MB/s read and 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable, high-capacity drive that’s perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance mean this tough drive can take a beating Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty (See official SANDISK website) and a durable silicon shell that offers a premium feel and added protection to the drive’s exterior Use the handy carabiner loop to secure it to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ (Software download required for Mac, see official SANDISK website)) From SANDISK, the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle best shots on their toughest assignments
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W52.4 mm x H8.95 mm x D100.54 mm
Weight:79 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:1,050 MB/s
Writing Speed:1,000 MB/s
Interfaces:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 2TB (SDSSDE61-2T00-G25)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1409 Reviews

Latest
Takes forever to access saved files
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/12/2022
|
This external hard drive has potential, but if you are looking to save external files that you can retrieve in a reasonable time, this is not the hard drive for you. It takes forever to save files to it or retrieve them.
m1 extra storage
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2022
|
į snagged this to put all my data from my mbp m1 on as its got just about four times as much space as my computer does. this thing to me is brilliant. aesthetically its so easy on tha eyes, į love that its wrapped in rubber it...View More feels very nice to handle, its lightning fast {about 150 gb transfer in under 4 minutes is nuts} its plug and play, į literally had to do nothing to use it other than open tha box it came in and plug it into my computer. it was recognized instantly. price, function &View Less
Works great with atem mini pro iso
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2022
|
Got this to be able to record with my atem mini pro iso, it works great and it transfer files super fast.
Easy to use and easy to store
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/12/2022
|
For ease of use and so easy to attach it to your computer/laptop with no extra leads. It is very good value as well and seems robust as well.
Works as Desired.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2022
|
Needed a solid state drive to speed up things. I got one with this item
With reviews from

SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 2TB (SDSSDE61-2T00-G25) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 1409 reviews
5
908
4
118
3
73
2
67
1
243

Similar Priced Products

OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£253.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)
£209.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar ES5 2TB
£254.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
£242.84
Compare Prices
19 offers
Seagate One Touch SSD 1TB (STKG1000400)
£207.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend JetDrive 855 480GB (TS480GJDM855)
£240.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0H)
£258.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kingston XS2000 4TB (SXS2000/4000G)
£276.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 512GB
£237.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 2TB (SDSSDE61-2T00-G25)
super-deal_4u
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.00 / Unit
Amazon EU
prodImage
£262.26
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel