Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.1, USB-C
• Dimensions: W100 mm x H8.9 mm x D55.1 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WD My Passport SSD, 2TB Portable External SSD, read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, write speeds up to 1000MB/s, Portable SSD, Works with PC, Xbox and Playstation, Space Grey 1CR6-PM63-LS4N
ACCELERATED PERFORMANCE. Larger files and more content demand next-level performance. The My Passport SSD delivers read speeds of up to 1050MB/s and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s , and capacities of up to 2TB* so you can access your digital world anytime, anywhere. PASSWORD PROTECTION WITH HARDWARE ENCRYPTION. Your digital world is invaluable. Help keep your data safe with password enabled 256- bit AES hardware encryption and simple backup. TAKING DURABILITY TO GREATER HEIGHTS. Carry your data with confidence. The My Passport SSD has a bold, metal design that is tough enough to handle whatever comes your way. Shock and vibration resistant. Drop resistant up to 6.5ft (1.98m). SIMPLE BACKUP. Included backup software2 makes it easy to enable simple back up of high-capacity files to your drive or cloud service account.3 Set it and forget it! Compatible with Apple Time Machine (requires reformatting). THE NEW LOOK OF SSD PERFORMANCE. Stylishly designed in a range of colors, enclosed in a compact sleek metal design. The My Passport SSD is engineered from the ground up to be a quality drive, inside and out, to deliver reliable performance. OUT OF THE BOX COMPATIBILITY. No setup required. Ready to use right out of the box and compatible with PC and Mac. Equipped with USB 3.2 Gen-2 technology, the My Passport SSD comes with a USB-C cable and USB-A adaptor to work with legacy systems.
prodImage
£242.84
Shipping: Free
WD My Passport SSD, 2TB Portable External SSD, read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, write speeds up to 1000MB/s, Portable SSD, Works with PC, Xbox and Playstation, Space Grey amzuk-101-062326-299
prodImage
£242.94
Shipping: Free
Western Digital My Passport 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey WDBAGF0020BGY-WESN
Performance that takes your productivity furtherSave. access and protect the content that matters to you with My Passport™ SSD. giving you read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 with NVMe™ technology.ACCELERATED PERFORMANCELarger files and more content demand next-level performance. The My Passport™ SSD delivers read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2. and capacities of up to 2TB1 so you can access your digital world anytime. anywhere.PASSWORD PROTECTION WITH HARDWARE ENCRYPTIONYour digital world is invaluable. Help keep your data safe with password enabled 256-bit AES hardware encryption and simple backup.TAKING DURABILITY TO GREATER HEIGHTSCarry your data with confidence. The My Passport™ SSD has a bold. metal design that is tough enough to handle whatever comes your way. Shock and vibration resistant. Drop resistant up to 6.5ft (1.98m).SIMPLE BACKUPIncluded backup software3 makes it easy to enable simple back up of high-capacity files to your drive or cloud service account.4 Set it and forget it! Compatible with Apple Time Machine (requires reformatting).THE NEW LOOK OF SSD PERFORMANCEStylishly designed in a range of colors. enclosed in a compact sleek metal design. The My Passport™ SSD is engineered from the ground up to be a quality drive. inside and out. to deliver reliable performance. It’s a trusted drive built with WD reliability.OUT OF THE BOX COMPATIBILITYNo setup required. Ready to use right out of the box and compatible with PC and Mac. Equipped with USB 3.2 Gen-2 technology. the My Passport™ SSD comes with a USB-C™ cable and USB-A adaptor to work with legacy systems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£287.62
Shipping: Free
WD My Passport SSD, 2TB Portable External SSD, read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, w... WDBAGF0020BGY-WESN
WD My Passport SSD, 2TB Portable External SSD, read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, w..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
WD My Passport SSD, 2TB Portable External SSD, read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, write speeds up to 1000MB/s, Portable SSD, Works with PC, Xbox and Playstation, Gold B08HDLYM8P
ACCELERATED PERFORMANCE. Larger files and more content demand next-level performance. The My Passport SSD delivers read speeds of up to 1050MB/s1 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s1 , and capacities of up to 2TB* so you can access your digital world anytime, anywhere. PASSWORD PROTECTION WITH HARDWARE ENCRYPTION. Your digital world is invaluable. Help keep your data safe with password enabled 256- bit AES hardware encryption and simple backup. TAKING DURABILITY TO GREATER HEIGHTS. Carry your data with confidence. The My Passport SSD has a bold, metal design that is tough enough to handle whatever comes your way. Shock and vibration resistant. Drop resistant up to 6.5ft (1.98m). SIMPLE BACKUP. Included backup software2 makes it easy to enable simple back up of high-capacity files to your drive or cloud service account.3 Set it and forget it! Compatible with Apple Time Machine (requires reformatting). THE NEW LOOK OF SSD PERFORMANCE. Stylishly designed in a range of colors, enclosed in a compact sleek metal design. The My Passport SSD is engineered from the ground up to be a quality drive, inside and out, to deliver reliable performance. OUT OF THE BOX COMPATIBILITY. No setup required. Ready to use right out of the box and compatible with PC and Mac. Equipped with USB 3.2 Gen-2 technology, the My Passport SSD comes with a USB-C cable and USB-A adaptor to work with legacy systems.
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
WD My Passport SSD, 2TB Portable External SSD, read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, write speeds up to 1000MB/s, Portable SSD, Works with PC, Xbox and Playstation, Midnight Blue B08F1MRQFD
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
WD 2TB My Passport™, Gold - WDBAGF0020BGD-WESN
Experience seamless content management with My Passport Portable SSD, offering blazing-fast read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 powered by NVMe™ technology. Now, My Passport Portable SSD is compatible with iPhone 15 Plus/Pro/Max smartphones, enabling effortless data transfer and storage optimization. Free up space quickly and effortlessly while ensuring your valuable content remains accessible and protected. | WD 2TB My Passport™, Gold - WDBAGF0020BGD-WESN
3-5 business days
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
WD 2TB My Passport™, Blue - WDBAGF0020BBL-WESN
Experience seamless content management with My Passport Portable SSD, offering blazing-fast read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 powered by NVMe™ technology. Now, My Passport Portable SSD is compatible with iPhone 15 Plus/Pro/Max smartphones, enabling effortless data transfer and storage optimization. Free up space quickly and effortlessly while ensuring your valuable content remains accessible and protected. | WD 2TB My Passport™, Blue - WDBAGF0020BBL-WESN
3-5 business days
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital My Passport 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Red WDBAGF0020BRD-WESN
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£380.22
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBAGF0020BGY My Passport SSD 2TB Space Gray
Western Digital WDBAGF0020BGY My Passport SSD 2TB Space Gray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£425.35
Shipping: Free
Sandisk Western Digital My Passport SSD 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Gold 408651
Performance that takes your productivity further Save access and protect the content that matters to you with My Passport SSD giving you read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 with NVMe technology. ACCELERATED PERFORMANCE Larger files and more content demand next-level performance. The My Passport SSD delivers read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 and capacities of up to 2TB1 so you can access your digital world anytime anywhere. PASSWORD PROTECTION WITH HARDWARE ENCRYPTION Your digital world is invaluable. Help keep your data safe with password enabled 256-bit AES hardware encryption and simple backup. TAKING DURABILITY TO GREATER HEIGHTS Carry your data with confidence. The My Passport SSD has a bold metal design that is tough enough to handle whatever comes your way. Shock and vibration resistant. Drop resistant up to 6.5ft (1.98m). SIMPLE BACKUP Included backup software3 makes it easy to enable simple back up of high-capacity files to your drive or cloud service account.4 Set it and forget it! Compatible with Apple Time Machine (requires reformatting). THE NEW LOOK OF SSD PERFORMANCE Stylishly designed in a range of colors enclosed in a compact sleek metal design. The My Passport SSD is engineered from the ground up to be a quality drive inside and out to deliver reliable performance. Its a trusted drive built with WD reliability. OUT OF THE BOX COMPATIBILITY No setup required. Ready to use right out of the box and compatible with PC and Mac. Equipped with USB 3.2 Gen-2 technology the My Passport SSD comes with a USB-C cable and USB-A adaptor to work with legacy systems.
prodImage
£510.32
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 2 TB USB 3.2 USB-C 1050MB/s 1000MB/s Gray
Performance that takes your productivity further Save, access and protect the content that matters to you with My Passportâ" SSD, giving...
prodImage
£647.17
£653.67
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
WD My Passport SSD, 2TB Portable External SSD, read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, write speeds up to 1000MB/s, Portable SSD, Works with PC, Xbox and Playstation, Midnight Blue B08F1MRQFD
prodImage
£270.60
Shipping: Free
WD My Passport SSD, 2TB Portable External SSD, read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, write speeds up to 1000MB/s, Portable SSD, Works with PC, Xbox and Playstation, Gold B08HDLYM8P
prodImage
£279.48
Shipping: Free
WD My Passport SSD, 2TB Portable External SSD, read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, write speeds up to 1000MB/s, Portable SSD, Works with PC, Xbox and Playstation, Red B08F1WDYX1
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
WD 2TB My Passport™, Red - WDBAGF0020BRD-WESN
Experience seamless content management with My Passport Portable SSD, offering blazing-fast read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 powered by NVMe™ technology. Now, My Passport Portable SSD is compatible with iPhone 15 Plus/Pro/Max smartphones, enabling effortless data transfer and storage optimization. Free up space quickly and effortlessly while ensuring your valuable content remains accessible and protected. | WD 2TB My Passport™, Red - WDBAGF0020BRD-WESN
3-5 business days
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
WD 2TB My Passport™, Gray - WDBAGF0020BGY-WESN
Experience seamless content management with My Passport Portable SSD, offering blazing-fast read speeds of up to 1050MB/s2 and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s2 powered by NVMe™ technology. Now, My Passport Portable SSD is compatible with iPhone 15 Plus/Pro/Max smartphones, enabling effortless data transfer and storage optimization. Free up space quickly and effortlessly while ensuring your valuable content remains accessible and protected. | WD 2TB My Passport™, Gray - WDBAGF0020BGY-WESN
3-5 business days
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
WD My Passport SSD, 2TB Portable External SSD, read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, write speeds up to 1000MB/s, Portable SSD, Works with PC, Xbox and Playstation, Gold
prodImage
£503.45
Shipping: Free
WD My Passport SSD 2TB - Silver UK-VGQOXFDKL3728DBBADD
Blazing fast NVMe technology with speeds of up to 1050MB/s and write speeds of up to 1000MB/s. | Based on read speed unless otherwise stated. As used for transfer rate, 1 MB/s = one million bytes per second. Based on internal testing; performance may vary depending upon host device, usage conditions, drive capacity, and other factors. Password enabled 256-bit AES hardware encryption Shock and vibration resistant. Drop resistant up to 6.5ft (1.98m) Cross Compatible USB 3.2 Gen-2 and USB-C (USB-A for older systems)
prodImage
£597.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H8.9 mm x D55.1 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Connections:USB 3.1, USB-C
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Transcend JetDrive 855 480GB (TS480GJDM855)
£240.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0H)
£258.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 512GB
£237.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
£191.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£253.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
£253.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar ES5 2TB
£254.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TB
£228.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
Northernscape
prodImage
£242.84
Shipping: Free
DealcAno (Vat reg, Serial numbers recorded)
prodImage
£242.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£287.62
Shipping: Free
rexsonlinestore
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel