Kingston XS1000 2TB (SXS1000/2000G)

Manufacturer: Kingston
Kingston XS1000 2TB (SXS1000/2000G)
from £199.00to £425.1224 offersManufacturer: Kingston
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Dimensions: W32.58 mm x H13.5 mm x D69.54 mm
• Weight: 28.7 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston XS1000 2TB (SXS1000/2000G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kingston XS1000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Red - SXS1000R/2000G 96-SA5B-3B8O
Compact, pocket-sized form factor Speeds up to 1050MB/s¹ with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Increased storage up to 2TB² Rubber sleeves are not included in the pack and are sold separately
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable SSD Red, SXS1000R/2000G
Kingston XS1000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable SSD Red, SXS1000R/2000G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 - SSD - 2 TB - external (portable) - USB 3.2 Gen 2 (USB-C connector)
prodImage
£205.18
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 2TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable External SSD - Red SXS1000R/2000G
. Kingston’s XS1000 external SSD is an incredibly convenient file backup solution. Its sleek compact form factor is designed to fit seamlessly into your lifestyle allowing you to carry it anywhere with ease. Don't let its size fool you – this tiny powerhouse boasts speeds of up to 1050MB/s and high capacities of up to 2TB providing ample speed and space to store your valuable data.Compatible with both USB Type-C and USB Type-A devices with the included cable and adapter4 to provide unrivalled convenience and impressive storage capabilities the XS1000 is your reliable companion for hassle-free file backup ensuring your important documents cherished memories and media files are always readily accessible. Say goodbye to bulk and hello to streamlined storage efficiency with the XS1000 external SSD.  Ultimate PortabilityCompact and weighing just under 29g this sleek SSD is available in black or red and fits comfortably in your palm allowing you to take your files on the go effortlessly. Reliable File BackupTake it all with you. Transfer and store your documents large photos and videos without interruption. Increased StorageExpand your digital library with high capacities of up to 2TB to preserve life’s cherished moments. USB 3.2 Gen 2 SupportAchieve read/write speeds of up to 1050MB/s with backwards compatibility to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ensuring seamless connectivity with legacy devices. Award-Winning DesignKingston’s XS1000 was awarded with the Red Dot Design Award in 2024..
prodImage
£207.97
£214.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Kingston XS1000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Black - SXS1000/2000G 9F-IC8D-YV9S
Compact, pocket-sized form factor Speeds up to 1050MB/s¹ with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Increased storage up to 2TB² Rubber sleeves are not included in the pack and are sold separately
prodImage
£208.90
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 2TB XS1000 Red External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State D SXS1000R/2000G
Kingston Technology 2TB XS1000 Red External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 2TB XS1000 Red External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Sol SXS1000R/2000G
USB 3.2 Gen 2 External DriveKingston’s XS1000 external SSD is an incredibly convenient file backup solution. Its sleek. compact form factor is designed to fit seamlessly into your lifestyle. allowing you to carry it anywhere with ease. Don't let its size fool you – this tiny powerhouse boasts speeds up to 1.050MB/s* and high capacities up to 2TB**. providing ample speed and space to store your valuable data. Compatible with both USB Type-C®***** and USB Type-A devices with the included cable and adapter****** to provide unrivalled convenience and impressive storage capabilities. the XS1000 is your reliable companion for hassle-free file backup. ensuring your important documents. cherished memories. and media files are always readily accessible. Say goodbye to bulk and hello to streamlined storage efficiency with the XS1000 External SSD. Available in black or red.Ultimate portabilityCompact and weighing just under 29g. this sleek SSD is available in black or red and fits comfortably in your palm. allowing you to take your files on the go effortlessly.Reliable file backupTake it all with you. Transfer and store your documents. large photos and videoswithout interruption.Increased storageExpand your digital library with high capacities of up to 2TB**. Compatible with the latest iOS devices. Android platforms and gaming consoles******.USB 3.2 Gen 2 supportAchieve read/write speeds up to 1.050MB/s* with backwards compatibility to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ensuring seamless connectivity with legacy devices.Award-winning designKingston’s XS1000 was awarded with the Red Dot Design Award in 2024.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.64
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 2TB XS1000 External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid S SXS1000/2000G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£234.55
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 2TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable External SSD - Black SXS1000/2000G
. Kingston’s XS1000 external SSD is an incredibly convenient file backup solution. Its sleek compact form factor is designed to fit seamlessly into your lifestyle allowing you to carry it anywhere with ease. Don't let its size fool you – this tiny powerhouse boasts speeds of up to 1050MB/s and high capacities of up to 2TB providing ample speed and space to store your valuable data.With its unrivalled convenience and impressive storage capabilities the XS1000 is your reliable companion for hassle-free file backup ensuring your important documents cherished memories and media files are always readily accessible. Say goodbye to bulk and hello to streamlined storage efficiency with the XS1000 external SSD. Key Features . Compact pocket-sized form factorSpeeds up to 1050MB/s1 with USB 3.2 Gen 2Increased storage up to 2TB . Ultimate PortabilityCompact and weighing just under 29g this sleek all-black SSD fits in your palm allowing you to take your files on the go effortlessly. Reliable File BackupTake it all with you. Transfer and store your documents large photos and videos without interruption. Increased StorageExpand your digital library with high capacities up to 2TB to preserve life’s cherished moments. USB 3.2 Gen 2 SupportAchieve read/write speeds up to 1050MB/s with backwards compatibility to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ensuring seamless connectivity with legacy devices..
prodImage
£238.97
£245.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Kingston XS1000 2TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable External SSD - Red SXS1000R/2000G
prodImage
£254.97
£276.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Kingston XS1000 2TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable External SSD - Black SXS1000/2000G
prodImage
£294.97
£316.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Kingston XS1000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Red SXS1000R/2000G
Kingston XS1000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Red, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 2TB Portable SSD Red – USB 3.2 Gen 2, 1050/1000MB/s SXS1000R/2000G
Kingston XS1000 2TB Portable SSD Red – USB 3.2 Gen 2, 1050/1000MB/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston Xs1000 2Tb Portable External Ssd Read 1050Mb/S Write 1000Mb/S Usb 3.2 G SXS1000/2000G
Kingston Xs1000 2Tb Portable External Ssd Read 1050Mb/S Write 1000Mb/S Usb 3.2 G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£239.55
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 2TB XS1000 External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive SXS1000/2000G
Kingston Technology 2TB XS1000 External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£241.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology XS1000 2TB External Portable Solid State Drive USB 3.2 Gen 2 SXS1000/2000G
Kingston Technology XS1000 2TB External Portable Solid State Drive USB 3.2 Gen 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£250.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £250.57 / Unit
Kingston XS1000 2TB Pocket Size External SSD, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A SXS1000/2000G
Kingston XS1000 2TB Pocket Size External SSD, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£252.46
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 (SXS1000/2000G) 2TB Portable External SSD 1GBs R/W
Kingston XS1000 (SXS1000/2000G) 2TB Portable External SSD 1GBs R/W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£256.48
Shipping: Free
Base price: £256.48 / Unit
Kingston Technology 2TB XS1000 External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive SXS1000/2000G
Kingston Technology 2TB XS1000 External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Red -S ‎SXS1000R/2000G
Kingston XS1000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Red -S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£308.07
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 - SSD - 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen 2 SXS10002000G
Kingston XS1000 - SSD - 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£329.81
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 2TB SSD - External Solid State Drive - USB 3.2 Gen 2 - Portable SXS1000/2000G
Kingston XS1000 2TB SSD - External Solid State Drive - USB 3.2 Gen 2 - Portable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£351.18
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 2TB XS1000 External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive SXS1000/2000G
Kingston Technology 2TB XS1000 External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£351.25
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Black SXS1000/2000G
Kingston XS1000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£425.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32.58 mm x H13.5 mm x D69.54 mm
Weight:28.7 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston XS1000 2TB (SXS1000/2000G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Rugged Mini 500GB (STMF500400)
£200.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston XS2000 Portable SSD 2TB (SXS2000/2000G)
£204.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
£189.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
SanDisk Creator Phone SSD 1TB
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial Portable SSD X6 2TB (CT2000X6SSD9)
£175.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston XS1000 2TB (SXS1000/2000G)
Texeno
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
walimax
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel