Kingston XS2000 4TB (SXS2000/4000G)

Price History
• External SSD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Reading Speed: 2,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 2,000 MB/s
• Controller: Silicon Motion
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston XS2000 4TB (SXS2000/4000G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kingston Technology 4000G PORTABLE SSD XS2000 SXS2000/4000G
USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2x2 external driveKingston’s XS2000 External SSD utilizes USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 speeds to deliver next-gen performance in a compact. portable drive. With lightning-fast transfer speeds up to 2.000MB/s*. XS2000 delivers enhanced productivity with little interruption. XS2000 offers high-speed storage options to offload and edit high-res images. 8K videos. and large documents in a flash. With up to 4TB** of portable capacity. you can store your favorite games and media without compromise. The drive is future-proofed to keep up with storage demands and compatible with most devices out of the box. It functions just like a hard drive but stores data using NAND flash technology. It connects with USB Type-C®*** allowing content creators and gamers to access their data anywhere. Whether you go between work. play and passion projects. the XS2000 includes a removable ruggedized sleeve for drop protection up to 6ft and IP55-rating**** to withstand water and dust. making it the perfect companion for on-location photoshoots or adventures.Pocket-sized portabilitySmall. lightweight form factor for easy. on-the-go storage.USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 performanceIndustry-leading read/write speeds of up to 2.000MB/s*.High-speed capacitiesUp to 4TB** of space for a full library of your favourite photos. videos and the latest gaming titles.Built for durabilityTested to be water resistant. dust resistant and shockproof up to 1.8 metres**** with an included rubber sleeve.Compatible with the latest iOS and Android devices******Free up storage on your smartphone with included USB-C to USB-C cable. Learn more.Works with PS5™Expand the storage of your PlayStation and take your game collection on the go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£249.35
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 4000G PORTABLE SSD XS2000 316584
Kingstons XS2000 Portable SSD utilises USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 speeds to deliver next-gen performance in a compact external drive. With lightning-fast transfer speeds of up to 2000MB/s* XS2000 delivers enhanced productivity with little interruption. XS2000 offers high-speed storage options to offload and edit high-res images 8K videos and large documents in a flash. With up to 4TB** of portable capacity you can store your favourite games and media without compromise. The drive is future-proofed to keep up with storage demands and compatible with most devices out of the box. It functions just like a hard drive but stores data using NAND flash technology. It connects with USB Type-C*** allowing content creators and gamers to access their data anywhere. Whether for work play or passion projects the XS2000 includes a removable ruggedised sleeve for drop protection up to 6ft and IP55-rating**** to withstand water and dust making it the perfect companion for on-location photoshoots or adventures. Pocket-sized portability Small lightweight form factor for easy on-the-go storage. USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 performance Industry-leading read/write speeds of up to 2000MB/s*. High-speed capacities Up to 4TB** of space for a full library of your favourite photos videos and the latest gaming titles. Built for durability Tested to be water resistant dust resistant and shockproof at up to 1.8 metres (6 feet)**** with an included rubber sleeve. Additional colours sold separately.******* Compatible with the latest iOS and Android devices****** Free up storage on your smartphone with included USB-C to USB-C cable. Learn more. Works with PS5 Expand the storage of your PlayStation and take your game collection on the go.
prodImage
£300.80
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 4000G PORTABLE SSD XS2000 SXS2000/4000G
Kingston Technology 4000G PORTABLE SSD XS2000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£316.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS2000 4TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive -SXS2000/4000G 91284-uniw
Industry-leading read/write speeds up to 2,000MB/s¹ Requires compatible devices to reach USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 USB-C Performance¹ Capacities up to 4TB² Compact, pocket-sized form factor IP55 rating⁴ with removable black rubber sleeve
prodImage
£354.21
£375.51
Shipping: £21.30
with shipping: £21.30
Kingston XS2000 4TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive -SXS2000/4000G
Industry-leading read/write speeds up to 2,000MB/s¹ Requires compatible devices to reach USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 USB-C Performance¹ Capacities up to 4TB² Compact, pocket-sized form factor IP55 rating⁴ with removable black rubber sleeve
prodImage
£375.26
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS2000 4TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive -SXS2000/4000G
Kingston XS2000 4TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive -SXS2000/4000G Industry-leading read/write speeds up to 2,000MB/s¹...
prodImage
£748.88
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS2000 4TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive -SXS2000/4000G
Industry-leading read/write speeds up to 2,000MB/s¹ Requires compatible devices to reach USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 USB-C Performance¹ Capacities up...
prodImage
£778.84
£782.83
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Kingston XS2000 4TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive -SXS2000/4000G
prodImage
£808.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W69.54 mm x H13.5 mm x D32.58 mm
Weight:28.9 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:2,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:2,000 MB/s
Controller:Silicon Motion
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe
Power Supply:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston XS2000 4TB (SXS2000/4000G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)
£290.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£253.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£276.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar ES5 2TB
£254.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
£242.87
Compare Prices
19 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£259.47
Compare Prices
15 offers
Transcend JetDrive 855 480GB (TS480GJDM855)
£240.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston XS2000 4TB (SXS2000/4000G)
prodImage
£249.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£300.80
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£316.00
Shipping: Free
ESUS IT
prodImage
£354.21
Shipping: £21.30
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel