iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
from £281.99to £532.4123 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• USB SSD with PIN code encryption
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W84 mm x H19 mm x D124 mm
• Weight: 216 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 2TB Black - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption 168407
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£281.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur² HDD 2TB Black | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XT IS-DA2-256-2000-B
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur² is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur² reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£310.78
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 2TB Blue - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption FBA-IS-DA2-256-2000-BE
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£315.78
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur² HDD 2TB Red | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS IS-DA2-256-2000-R
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur² is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur² reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£316.62
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Green IS-D IS-DA2-256-2000-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Green IS-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£321.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB SB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Blue IS-DA2 IS-DA2-256-2000-BE
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB SB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Blue IS-DA2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£321.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB - Black
...
prodImage
£445.81
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB - Blue
diskAshur2256-bit2TB-Blue
prodImage
£523.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 2TB Red - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption FBA-IS-DA2-256-2000-R
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£315.78
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur² HDD 2TB Green | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XT IS-DA2-256-2000-GN
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur² is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur² reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£316.62
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 2TB Green - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-2000-GN>>iStorage
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£317.76
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Red IS-DA2 IS-DA2-256-2000-R
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Red IS-DA2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£321.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Black IS-D IS-DA2-256-2000-B
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Black IS-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£321.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Black IS-D IS-DA2-256-2000-B
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Black IS-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£321.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB SB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Blue IS-DA2 IS-DA2-256-2000-BE
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB SB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Blue IS-DA2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£321.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Green IS-D IS-DA2-256-2000-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Green IS-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£321.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Red IS-DA2 IS-DA2-256-2000-R
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Red IS-DA2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£321.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 2TB Secure Encrypted Hard Drive USB 3.2 256-bit Black IS-DA2-256-2000-B
iStorage diskAshur2 2TB Secure Encrypted Hard Drive USB 3.2 256-bit Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£351.87
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur 2TB Secure Portable Hard Drive PIN Protected Blue (IS-DA2-256 IS-DA2-256-2000-BE
iStorage diskAshur 2TB Secure Portable Hard Drive PIN Protected Blue (IS-DA2-256, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£352.47
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 2TB Secure Encrypted Hard Drive 256-bit USB 3.2 Red IS-DA2-256-2000-R
iStorage diskAshur2 2TB Secure Encrypted Hard Drive 256-bit USB 3.2 Red, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£352.47
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 2TB Hardware-encrypted Portable Hard Drive Pin Protected Gre IS-DA2-256-2000-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 2TB Hardware-encrypted Portable Hard Drive Pin Protected Gre, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£352.47
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB - Red
diskAshur2256-bit2TB-Red
prodImage
£532.41
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 2TB - Green
diskAshur2256-bit2TB-Green
prodImage
£532.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W84 mm x H19 mm x D124 mm
Weight:216 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
£149.95
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TBCompare 49 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£238.28
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 20 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£211.51
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial X10 Pro 2TB (CT2000X10PROSSD9)
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
£294.79
Compare Prices
24 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
£240.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung T9 2TB
£299.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C SSD 2TB (STHR2000800)
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£309.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C SSD 1TB (STHR1000800)
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£281.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£310.78
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£315.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel