iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
from £211.51to £398.809 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Dimensions: W84 mm x D124 mm x H20 mm
• Weight: 225 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur PRO² HDD 500GB | Secure Portable Hard Drive |FIPS 1 IS-DAP2-256-500-C-G
The diskAshur PRO² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated HDD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.51
Shipping: Free
Istorage diskAshur PRO2 500GB USB FIPS Level-2 AES-XTS Encrypted Portable HDD IS-DAP2-256-500-C-G
Istorage diskAshur PRO2 500GB USB FIPS Level-2 AES-XTS Encrypted Portable HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£217.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 HDD 500 GB - Secure Hard Drive - FIPS Level 2 certified - Password Protected - Dust/Water Resistant 168412
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) diskAshur PRO2 is the world’s first & only PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted portable HDD to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA and NATO Restricted. Helping to ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 500GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP IS-DAP2-256-500-C-X
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 500GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£222.35
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur Pro2 256-bit 500GB - FIPS 140-2 Certified - Graphite
diskAshurPro2256-bit500GB-FIPS140-2Certified-Graphite
prodImage
£398.80
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur Pro2 256-bit 500GB FIPS 140-2 Certified
diskAshurPro2256-bit500GBFIPS140-2Certified
prodImage
£398.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 500GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP IS-DAP2-256-500-C-X
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 500GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£222.35
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 500GB Secure Encrypted Hard Drive 256-bit USB 3.2 IS-DAP2-256-500-C-X
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 500GB Secure Encrypted Hard Drive 256-bit USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£250.77
Shipping: Free
IStorage IS-DAP2-256-500-C-G 500GB DiskAshur Pro2 HDD
IStorage IS-DAP2-256-500-C-G 500GB DiskAshur Pro2 HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£257.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W84 mm x D124 mm x H20 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
500 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Weight
225 g

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£238.28
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 20 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£281.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TBCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso Memory Case 4TB (6021512)
£210.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 500GB
£169.86
Compare Prices
20 offers
Western Digital My Book 6TB (WDBBGB0060HBK)
£212.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£209.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKN5000400)
£206.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
prodImage
£211.51
Shipping: Free
digital-outlet-ldn
prodImage
£217.99
Shipping: Free
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£222.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel