LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 5TB (STLP5000400)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-C
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W85.3 mm x D118.3 mm x H20.4 mm
• Weight: 300 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 5TB (STLP5000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Moile Drive (2022) Exernl STLP5000400-DEMO
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£177.58
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive V2 5TB — slim design, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, Moon Silver, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B09ZLWLG2K
Works with PC, Mac, and iPad USB-C out of the box. Back up files with a single click or schedule automatic backups with LaCie Toolkit. Drive case and packaging is constructed using post-consumer recycled aluminum, plastic, and packing materials. Features a sleek and portable design by Neil Poulton. Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included three-year limited warranty and three-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive (2022) external hard drive 5 TB 2.5" USB Type- STLP5000400
Premium Space. Sleek Design.Like an airy loft or vast landscape. LaCie Mobile Drive articulates the beauty and importance of premium space.With up to 5 TB of capacity. there’s room for photos. playlists. docs and more.Connects to Mac®. Windows®. and iPad USB-C1 out of the box. One-click or automatic backup makes file storage smooth. and our 30th anniversary diamond-cut design has an edge like no other.More Capacity for More Memories.When it comes to our digital lives. not much tops the affection we have for photos and videos. And these memories add up fast. LaCie Mobile Drive offers up to 5 TB of massive on-the-go space for everything worth storing and backing up. Even music. movies. and personal documents.There to help you is LaCie Toolkit — easy-to-use software for one-click backups. scheduled automatic backups. and even folder mirroring across multiple devices. An Ultra Compatible. Ultra-Portable Hard Drive.Compatible with both USB4 and Thunderbolt 4. LaCie Mobile Drive plugs into Mac. Windows and iPad USB-C with ease.Back Up. Stand Out.For over 30 years we’ve believed and proven that external hard drives can be more than tools — they can be exquisite solutions. Celebrating this expertise and commitment is an exclusive diamond-cut anniversary design.LaCie Mobile Drive SecureThis Apple exclusive drive brings password protection that works with Mac OS and Windows to its sleek Space Grey design. Perfect for when you need to keep your files behind an extra layer of security.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£188.39
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive (2022) external hard drive 5 TB 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Silver 323803
Premium Space Sleek Design. N/ALike an airy loft or vast landscape LaCie Mobile Drive articulates the beauty and importance of premium space.N/AN/AWith up to 5 TB of capacity theres room for photos playlists docs and more.N/AN/AConnects to Mac Windows and iPad USB-C1 out of the box. One-click or automatic backup makes file storage smooth and our 30th anniversary diamond-cut design has an edge like no other.N/AN/A More Capacity for More Memories. N/AWhen it comes to our digital lives not much tops the affection we have for photos and videos. And these memories add up fast. LaCie Mobile Drive offers up to 5 TB of massive on-the-go space for everything worth storing and backing up. Even music movies and personal documents.N/AN/AThere to help you is LaCie Toolkit easy-to-use software for one-click backups scheduled automatic backups and even folder mirroring across multiple devices. N/AN/A An Ultra Compatible Ultra-Portable Hard Drive. N/AN/ACompatible with both USB4 and Thunderbolt 4 LaCie Mobile Drive plugs into Mac Windows and iPad USB-C with ease.N/AN/A Back Up. Stand Out. N/AFor over 30 years weve believed and proven that external hard drives can be more than tools they can be exquisite solutions. Celebrating this expertise and commitment is an exclusive diamond-cut anniversary design.N/AN/A LaCie Mobile Drive Secure N/AThis Apple exclusive drive brings password protection that works with Mac OS and Windows to its sleek Space Grey design. Perfect for when you need to keep your files behind an extra layer of security.
prodImage
£236.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W85.3 mm x D118.3 mm x H20.4 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-C
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
Power Supply:USB
Weight
300 g

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 5TB (STLP5000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£212.23
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 11 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£187.35
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 13 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,249.12
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 5 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 5 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,209.71
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Expansion Desktop 6TB (STKP6000400)
£177.60
Compare Prices
12 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£179.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£179.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intenso Memory Center 8TB (6031516)
£207.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Book 6TB (WDBBGB0060HBK)
£173.09
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 5TB (STKL5000400)
£171.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intenso Memory Center 6TB (6031514)
£170.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 5TB (STLP5000400)
prodImage
£177.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£236.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel