LaCie d2 Professional 8TB (STHA8000800)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
• Dimensions: W60 mm x D130 mm x H188.5 mm
• Weight: 1.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie d2 Professional 8TB (STHA8000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate 8TB D2 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP DRIVE STHA8000800
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£317.30
Shipping: Free
LaCie d2 Professional 8TB — USB‑C Desktop External Hard Drive, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B07N24G1V8
CROSS PLATFORM: The LaCie d2 Professional is the go-to external desktop hard drive for creatives using Mac/PC SSD-based laptops or all-in-one-computers with limited storage capacity FAST DATA: Easily edit and archive projects with massive capacity and speeds of up to 260 MB/s FUTURE PROOF: Seamlessly connect to USB-C, enjoy reduced noise and vibration thanks to an aluminium form factor, and get ultimate reliability and performance with BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class drives BOUNDLESS CREATIVITY: Includes one-month membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Plan RECOVERY INCLUDED: Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included five-year limited warranty including Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
LaCie d2 Professional external hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 221102
The essential addition to SSD-based laptops and all-in-one computers with limited storage capacity the latest d2 USB-C desktop drive massively expands capacity to up to 10TB for professional bandwidthintensive creative applications. The LaCie d2 Professional performs perfectly on Macs and PCs alike and also features Seagate BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class hard drives for industry-leading performance and reliability - USB-C connector for next-generation computers - Up to 10TB of capacity to help protect massive photo libraries video footage and files - Speeds of up to 240MB/s for all your workflows - Seagate BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class drive for industryleading performance and reliability - USB 3.0 universal compatibility for Mac and PC - Aluminum unibody for reduced noise and vibration - Backed by industry-leading 5-year limited warranty with Rescue Data Recovery Services plan - 1-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan
prodImage
£398.82
Shipping: Free
LaCie d2 Professional 8TB USB-C and USB 3.0 External Hard Drive + 1mo Adobe CC All Apps (STHA8000800) 3242556
Usb-c connector for next-generation computers includes Thunderbolt 3 Up to 10TB of capacity to protect massive photo libraries, video footage, and files Up to 240MB/s for all your workflows (depending on working environment and other factors) Seagate barracuda Pro enterprise-class drive for industry-best performance and reliability and aluminum anybody for reduced noise and vibration Backed by Rescue Data Recovery services and includes a complimentary membership to Adobe creative cloud all apps plan (1-month)
prodImage
£416.24
Shipping: Free
LaCie 8TB d2 Professional External Hard Drive 2.5" USB-C Black STHA8000800
LaCie 8TB d2 Professional External Hard Drive 2.5" USB-C Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£470.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £466.57 / Unit
LaCie d2 Professional external hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black
LaCied2Professionalexternalharddrive8TB7200RPM2.5"USBType-C3.2Gen1(3.1Gen1)Black
prodImage
£647.04
£657.04
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Dimensions
W60 mm x D130 mm x H188.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
Weight
1.4 kg

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie d2 Professional 8TB (STHA8000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£212.23
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 11 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£187.35
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 11 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,249.12
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,209.71
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£322.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate One Touch Hub 10TB (STLC10000400)
£308.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 14TB (STKP14000400)
£332.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£285.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£336.63
Compare Prices
11 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£296.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£334.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 8TB (STHA8000800)
prodImage
£317.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£398.82
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£416.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel