LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
• Dimensions: W139.5 mm x D89 mm x H25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Rugged Mini external hard drive 5 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Orang STJJ5000400
Pros Trust the Rugged Family.Since 2005. LaCie Rugged® portable hard drives have thrived where only the toughest survive — the film sets. photo shoots. and music studios of the world’s most influential creative pros. Why? Because LaCie Rugged products are the industry’s most trusted way to capture and transport data in the field.Rugged Drives for All-Terrain Reliability.From IP67-rated extreme water resistance to drop. rain. dust. and crush resistance — it’s durability like this that keeps photographers and filmmakers coming back for Rugged drives. Compact. sturdy. and ready for anything. they’re the ideal solution for transporting data on set. in the studio. and into the hands of your clients.Go Laptop Free with BOSS.When you need to back up. review. and manage content in the field — without a laptop — there’s a special Rugged for that — Rugged BOSS SSD. Short for Backup On Set Solution. our BOSS drives let you directly back up files from SD cards and other USB devices and monitor transfer progress. capacity. and battery life via the built-in status screen. But the real game changer? The LaCie BOSS app. To view and organise footage on set. simply plug your iOS or Android mobile device into the drive. pull up the app and get to work.Thunderbolt. USB-C. and USB 3.0 Ready.A common scenario: You need to edit and deliver a project to a client. but you use a USB-C Macbook Pro and they use a USB 3.0 computer. What do you do? Simple — go for Rugged. This family of drives embraces a wide array of interface compatibilities so that you can edit. collaborate and share seamlessly.Spacious Hard Drives.RAID Versatility.Blazing-Fast SSDs.Say goodbye to long. drawn out transfers. Rugged hard drives. RAID solutions. and SSDs feature a variety of high capacity. high-speeds. and even NVMe-boosted performance so that you’re no longer at the time-stealing mercy of RAW image files and high-resolution video. Transfer. edit. and hit your deadlines — faster.Meet Our Professional SSD Solutions. Encrypted Drives for Extra Protection.Select Rugged drives come with government-grade AES-256 self-encryption thanks to Seagate Secure™ Technology — ensuring your ideas and hard work stay safe from unauthorised access and intellectual property theft.Rescue Data Recovery Services.When it comes to unpredictable events such as water damage to your studio or a natural disaster. we’ve got your back. Most Rugged portable hard drives include Rescue Data Recovery Services lasting the length of your warranty. We’ll work tirelessly to help you save your data and money with one in-lab recovery service.1For more information about Rescue coverage on LaCie Rugged Drives.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£197.38
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini external hard drive 5 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Orange 222700
Pros Trust the Rugged Family. Since 2005 LaCie Rugged portable hard drives have thrived where only the toughest survive the film sets photo shoots and music studios of the worlds most influential creative pros. Why? Because LaCie Rugged products are the industrys most trusted way to capture and transport data in the field. Rugged Drives for All-Terrain Reliability. From IP67-rated extreme water resistance to drop rain dust and crush resistance its durability like this that keeps photographers and filmmakers coming back for Rugged drives. Compact sturdy and ready for anything theyre the ideal solution for transporting data on set in the studio and into the hands of your clients. Go Laptop Free with BOSS. When you need to back up review and manage content in the field without a laptop theres a special Rugged for that Rugged BOSS SSD. Short for Backup On Set Solution our BOSS drives let you directly back up files from SD cards and other USB devices and monitor transfer progress capacity and battery life via the built-in status screen. But the real game changer? The LaCie BOSS app. To view and organise footage on set simply plug your iOS or Android mobile device into the drive pull up the app and get to work. Thunderbolt USB-C and USB 3.0 Ready. A common scenario: You need to edit and deliver a project to a client but you use a USB-C Macbook Pro and they use a USB 3.0 computer. What do you do? Simple go for Rugged. This family of drives embraces a wide array of interface compatibilities so that you can edit collaborate and share seamlessly. Spacious Hard Drives. RAID Versatility. Blazing-Fast SSDs. Say goodbye to long drawn out transfers. Rugged hard drives RAID solutions and SSDs feature a variety of high capacity high-speeds and even NVMe-boosted performance so that youre no longer at the time-stealing mercy of RAW image files and high-resolution video. Transfer edit and hit your deadlines faster. Meet Our Professional SSD Solutions. Encrypted Drives for Extra Protection. Select Rugged drives come with government-grade AES-256 self-encryption thanks to Seagate Secure Technology ensuring your ideas and hard work stay safe from unauthorised access and intellectual property theft. Rescue Data Recovery Services. When it comes to unpredictable events such as water damage to your studio or a natural disaster weve got your back. Most Rugged portable hard drives include Rescue Data Recovery Services lasting the length of your warranty. Well work tirelessly to help you save your data and money with one in-lab recovery service.1 For more information about Rescue coverage on LaCie Rugged Drives.
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Portable External Hard Drive
Students: Store music, video, and confidential school documents on a secure device that fits in a backpack Travelers: Protect valuable data from loss, theft, or accident while on the road Photographers: Small form factor and toughness make this product perfect for use in the field or to safely deliver large files to customers and partners,and encryption adds an extra layer of protection against unauthorized access Videographers: Perfect for shuttling dailies or other footage to the studio and transfering files quickly thanks to USB 3.0
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included
Shock and drop resistant up to 1.2 m in non-operating mode, USB 3.0 speed. No USB Type A included Pressure resistant up to 1000 kg (2205 lbs) Automatic backup software and AES 256-bit encryption provide seamless protection of your important data Compatible with USB-C, USB 3.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Thunderbolt 3. USB Micro B to USB C cable included Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services Shock and drop resistant up to 1.2 m in non-operating mode Pressure resistant up to 1000 kg (2205 lbs) Automatic backup software and AES 256-bit encryption provide seamless protection of your important data Compatible with USB-C and Thunderbolt 3. Micro B to USB C (included) . USB Micro B to USB Type A cable (not included) Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£250.96
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie Rugged Mini, 5TB, 2.5", Portable External Hard Drive, for PC Mac iPad and iPhone, Data Rescue Service (STJJ5000400)
Shock and drop resistant up to 1.2 m in non-operating mode, USB 3.0 speed. No USB Type A included Pressure resistant up to 1000 kg (2205 lbs)...
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini external hard drive 5 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Orange STJJ5000400
LaCie Rugged Mini external hard drive 5 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Orange, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£261.00
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini, 5T,B USB 3.0 Portable 2.5 inch External Hard Drive for PC and Mac, Orange/Grey, with Rescue Services (STJJ5000400)
prodImage
£261.60
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged 5TB Mini External Hard Drive Orange STJJ5000400
LaCie Rugged 5TB Mini External Hard Drive Orange, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£273.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £273.77 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
W139.5 mm x D89 mm x H25 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£200.00
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.62
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,244.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£123.54
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,205.40
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso Memory Center 8TB (6031516)
£216.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital My Book 4TB (WDBBGB0040HBK)
£189.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital My Book 6TB (WDBBGB0060HBK)
£173.09
Compare Prices
11 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 4TB (STHA4000800)
£207.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 8TB (STKP8000400)
£210.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital My Book Studio Edition II 4TB
£214.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
£190.22
Compare Prices
27 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
prodImage
£197.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
TopDealz Uk
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£250.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel