iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
- USB HDD with PIN code encryption
- Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 2.5
- Interfaces: USB 3.1
- Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
- Power Supply: USB
- Dimensions: W84 mm x D124 mm x H19 mm
- Weight: 216 g
Price History
1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

iStorage diskAshur 2 500GB
£142.21

Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TB
£125.58
27 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iStorage diskAshur DT² HDD 1TB | Secure Portable Desktop Drive |FIPS 1 IS-DT2-256-1000-C-X
The diskAshur DT² is the FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated Desktop HDD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 desktop drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur DT² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur DT² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur DT2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£190.22
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
iStorage diskAshur DT² HDD 1TB | Secure Portable Desktop Drive |FIPS 1 IS-DT2-256-1000-C-G
The diskAshur DT² is NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated Desktop HDD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 desktop drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur DT² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur DT² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur DT2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£190.22
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 1TB Black - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption 168406
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds

£225.79
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 1TB Red - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption FBA-IS-DA2-256-1000-R
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds

£246.24
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Blue IS-DA IS-DA2-256-1000-BE
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Blue IS-DA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking

£252.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Green IS-D IS-DA2-256-1000-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Green IS-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives

£252.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 1TB Red | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant|Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 28126
What is diskAshur2 ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 148 MBps (Read) and 140 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 with your own unique Self Destruct PIN which once implemented instantl

£255.31
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 1TB Green | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant |Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 428247
An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated hardware encrypted portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in!

£255.31
Shipping: Free
(Black) iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 1 TB | Secure Portable Hard Drive | Password Protected | Dust/Water-Resistant | Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-1000-B
An easy to use ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted, portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption,

£328.77
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 1TB Black - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 1TB Black - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption Perfect...

£332.04
£336.03
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 1TB Blue - Secure portable solid state drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware FBA-IS-DA2-256-SSD-1000-BE
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds

£529.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage diskAshur² HDD 1TB Red | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS IS-DA2-256-1000-R
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur² is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur² reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£203.24
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur² HDD 1TB Green | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XT IS-DA2-256-1000-GN
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur² is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur² reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£203.24
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur² HDD 1TB Black | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XT IS-DA2-256-1000-B
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur² is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur² reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£203.24
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO² HDD 1TB | Secure Portable Hard Drive |FIPS 140 IS-DAP2-256-1000-C-X
The diskAshur PRO² is FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated HDD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£240.26
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 1TB Green - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-1000-GN
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds

£248.24
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 1TB Blue - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-1000-BE
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds

£248.24
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 1TB Black | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant|Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 1 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) 5400 RPM Bl 28118
What is diskAshur2 ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 148 MBps (Read) and 140 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 with your own unique Self Destruct PIN which once implemented instantl

£255.31
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 1TB Blue | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant|Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 1 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) 5400 RPM Blu 53296
What is diskAshur2 ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 148 MBps (Read) and 140 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 with your own unique Self Destruct PIN which once implemented instantl

£255.31
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur M² SSD 1TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive | FI IS-DAM2-256-1000
The diskAshur M² PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted SSD has a new. ultra-portable. rugged and sleek design. incorporating the most advanced security attributes that iStorage is renowned for.The diskAshur M² encrypts data using FIPS PUB 197 validated. AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption and incorporates a Common Criteria EAL 5+ (Hardware Certified) secure microprocessor. which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass physical attacks and more.The drive features ultra-fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds and is available in capacities ranging from 120GB to 2TB. The diskAshur M² is lightweight. dust and waterproof (IP68 certified). shock proof (survives a drop of 4m on to a concrete surface) and crush-proof (withstands the weight of a 2.7 ton vehicle). making it extremely rugged and ultra-portable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£266.67
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur 1TB Secure Portable Hard Drive PIN Protected Blue (IS-DA2-256 IS-DA2-256-1000-BE
iStorage diskAshur 1TB Secure Portable Hard Drive PIN Protected Blue (IS-DA2-256, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£281.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £281.27 / Unit
iStorage diskAshur DT HDD 1TB | Secure Portable Desktop Drive |FIPS 140-2 Level 2 NCSC CPA NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | Common Criteria EAL5+ (Hardware Certified) | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent 28125
What is diskAshur DT2? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated USB 3.1 desktop hard drive with capacities of up to 8TB and real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur DT2 is designed to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 3 NCSC CPA (Foundation Level) Common Criteria and NLNCSA government accreditations. The diskAshur DT2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur DT2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows MacOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur DT2 is the dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur DT2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM* (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated onboard Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On Reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur DT2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur DT2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 225 MBps (Read) and 223 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur DT2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur DT2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be powered off and powered back on again in order to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur DT2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst powering the diskAshur DT2 off and then powering back on before entering the iStorage preset PIN. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur DT2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forev

£321.59
Shipping: Free
Istorage Diskashur Dt2 1Tb Fips Cert 428299
The diskAshur DT is the FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified hardware encrypted PIN authenticated Desktop HDD. An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.2 desktop drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption software free design super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur DT has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur DT is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur DT2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in!

£322.44
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur M2 PIN 1 TB Black IS-DAM2-256-1000
iStorage diskAshur M2 PIN 1 TB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking

£330.85
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO² SSD 1TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |F IS-DAP2-256-SSD-1000-C-X
The diskAshur PRO² is the FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated SSD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£346.47
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur� SSD 1TB Green | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 2 IS-DA2-256-SSD-1000-GN
iStorage diskAshur� SSD 1TB Green | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£384.25
Shipping: Free
(Blue) iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 1 TB | Secure Portable Hard Drive | Password Protected | Dust/Water-Resistant | Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-1000-BE
An easy to use ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted, portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption,

£395.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| W84 mm x D124 mm x H19 mm |
| 2 TB |
| Hard Drive Size: | 2.5 |
|---|---|
| Spin Speed: | 5,400 rpm |
| Interfaces: | USB 3.1 |
| Power Supply: | USB |
| 216 g |
Price History
1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products