Seagate One Touch 2TB (STKY2000405)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Interface: USB 3.0
• Password authentication for data security
• Includes 1-year subscription to Mylio Create Plan
• Compatible with Apple MacOS, Microsoft Windows, and Chromebook
• Weight: 148 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate One Touch 2TB (STKY2000405)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEAGATE One Touch 2To External HDD STKY2000405
STKY2000405
prodImage
£146.96
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch STKY2000405 external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Rose gold White 409719
Store and access photos and files on the go with One Touch HDD with password activated hardware encryption. Quick plug-and-play USB 3.0 connectivity with Windows Mac Chromebook lets you consolidate files with a single click or schedule automatic daily weekly or monthly backups. Plus edit manage and share photos with trials of Mylio Photos and Dropbox Backup plan Big Things Come in Small Packages We can all use some extra space. To store our digital content that is. Thats why we designed the One Touch family premium high-capacity HDDs SSDs and hubs to help you manage your digital world with ease and confidence. Durable and dependable keep your content with you so its ready to access whenever you need it with our ultra-small portable HDDs and SSDs. Or backup files AND charge multiple devices simultaneously with the password-protected hub in abundant capacities. Measurably Small. Amazingly Fast. Accelerate your performance and score some downtime with One Touch SSD. With speeds up to 1030 MB/s to transfer large files without delay an Android app to backup photos and videos freeing up device space plus up to 2 TB capacity and simple plug-n-play USB-C compatibility with Windows Mac and Chromebook to keep files handy. Travel-sized and styled right work seamlessly from the drive wherever you are. Advance Data Encryption Need a hard drive that goes above and beyond the call of duty? Opt for One Touch HDD or One Touch Hub with data security. Thanks to its password protection and AES-256 hardware encryption the same standard used by the U.S. government and global intelligence agencies you can rest easy knowing your digital life is secure. Convenient Backup With One Touch SSD you can sync folders for seamless file management and get the effortless file protection of Sync Plus software. With One Touch HDD and One Touch HDD with password schedule automatic hourly daily weekly or monthly backups to keep all your files consolidated into one place. Whatever your backup style One Touch offers an easy-to-use solution for you.
prodImage
£154.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Interface: USB 3.0
Password authentication for data security
Includes 1-year subscription to Mylio Create Plan
Compatible with Apple MacOS, Microsoft Windows, and Chromebook
Weight: 148 g
Dimensions: Height 11.48 cm, Width 7.8 cm, Depth 1.17 cm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate One Touch 2TB (STKY2000405)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£117.69
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 17 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso Memory Case 5TB (6021513)
£146.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£147.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 5TB
£148.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 4TB (STJL4000400)
£144.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 128GB
£165.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
£149.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Intenso Memory Center 4TB (6031512)
£152.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Silicon Power Armor A60 2TB
£143.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate One Touch 2TB (STKY2000405)
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£146.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel