LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
• Dimensions: W86 mm x D135 mm x H26 mm
• Weight: 400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B01N99Q637
USB-C connector for next-generation computers Included USB 3.0 adapter works with PC or Mac Drop, crush and rain-resistant for all-terrain use Automatic backup software and AES 256-bit encryption provide seamless protection of your important data Includes free two year rescue data recovery plan
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB External Hard Drive Portable HDD – USB 3.0 compatible, Drop Shock Dust Rain Resistant, for Mac and PC Computer Desktop Workstation Laptop, Orange B01N7QFZLQ
Quickly and easily connect to the latest Windows and Mac computers with Ruggeds reversible USB-C cable, or legacy computers using the included USB 3.0 adapter Enjoy fast USB-C 5Gb/s file transfers, backups, and image browsing Confidently tackle any terrain with drop, crush, and rain resistance International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB Portable Hard Drive 7766158
Quickly and easily connect to the latest Windows and Mac computers with Rugged's reversible USB-C cable. Plus, it works with an iPad to add extra storage to your Apple tablet. Enjoy fast USB-C 5Gb/s file transfers, backups, and image browsing. Confidently tackle any terrain with drop, crush and rain resistance. Complimentary one-month membership to the Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Plan for access to awesome photo and video editing apps. Three-year limited warranty protection plan and Rescue Data Recovery services. The LaCie Rugged USB-C external hard drive offers reliable, portable storage with a signature design built to withstand drops, rain, and crush pressure, making it the perfect companion for photographers, videographers and creatives working in the field. Storage space 2TB70 hours of video, 300000 MP3s, 250000 photos, . USB 3.0. Weight 0.1kg. Size H13.51, W0.86, L1.87cm. For Technical Support, visit Seagate. Com. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 3660619400157.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C - hard drive - 2 TB - USB 3.1 Gen 1 STFR2000800
LaCie Rugged USB-C - hard drive - 2 TB - USB 3.1 Gen 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£164.56
Shipping: Free
Base price: £164.56 / Unit
Seagate 2TB LACIE RUGGED USB-C 465844
2TB LACIE RUGGED USB-C
prodImage
£165.45
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Orange Silver 220736
The LaCie Rugged USB-C portable drive marries rugged durability with cutting-edge USB-C. The result is a vault for your data thats compatible with next-gen computers like the Apple Macbook as well as USB computers Featuring the markets highest storage capacity for its size the LaCie Rugged USB-C gives you enough space to store your digital present and future. Massive capacity lets you use the LaCie Rugged as a shuttle drive to transport footage from set to post-production or to store a huge Lightroom library. Creative pros have been depending on LaCie Rugged drives for over a decade because they are the most reliable way to transport and capture data in the field. With resistance to drops crush rain and unauthorized access the LaCie Rugged USB-C is tough enough for extreme conditionsfrom a sudden rainstorm to a crush of suitcases in an airplane cargo hold. - Drop resistance: 4-ft (1.2m) - Crush resistance: 1-ton car - Water resistance: rain - Unauthorized access resistance: encryption available - 2-year limited warranty
prodImage
£177.91
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB External Hard Drive Portable HDD – USB 3.0 compatible, Drop Shock Dust Rain Resistant, for Mac and PC Computer Desktop Workstation Laptop, Orange
prodImage
£179.31
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB, Portable External Hard Drive, for PC Mac iPad & iPhone, Data Rescue Services (STFR2000800)
New USB-C connection for next generation computers Shock and drop resistant from up to 1.2m for off-road use Protect your data with AES-256bit...
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Lacie Rugged USB-C 2TB, Portable External Hard Drive, for PC Mac Ipad & Iphone,
Lacie Rugged USB-C 2TB, Portable External Hard Drive, for PC Mac Ipad & Iphone,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£191.87
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2000GB Orange,Silver external hard drive STFR2000800
The LaCie Rugged USB-C portable drive marries rugged durabilitywith cutting-edge USB-C. The result is a vault for your data...
prodImage
£211.00
Shipping: Free
Lightweight 2TB Rugged External Hard Drive - Fast Data Transfer & Protection
Lightweight 2TB Rugged External Hard Drive - Fast Data Transfer & Protection, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£252.99
Shipping: Free
LACIE STFR2000800 Rugged USB-C
LACIE STFR2000800 Rugged USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£264.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W86 mm x D135 mm x H26 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
Weight
400 g

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

55 Reviews

Latest
Small, economical, and reliable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/08/2020
|
Does the job for portable backup.
Cannot be used on both Mac and PC
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/08/2020
|
If you use it on a PC then you cannot use it on Mac unless you delete everything.
Very rugged
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/06/2020
|
Even though it's just a hard drive with a very thick protector, it feels sturdy and shock proof. No problems with the speed of the hard drive so far.
Great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/06/2020
|
Great
Lacie Hardrive Broke in less than a year
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/05/2020
|
This hard drive was supposed to be durable. I had it less than 1 year and lost 500GB of photos & videos from my travels around the world. I do not recommend it.
With reviews from

LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 55 reviews
5
37
4
2
3
2
5
1
9

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 10 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.78
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 9 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,244.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£123.54
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 5 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 5TB
£148.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate One Touch 2TB (STKY2000405)
£146.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
£160.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso Memory Case 5TB (6021513)
£146.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
£149.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
LaCie Rugged Secure 2TB (STFR2000403)
£156.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
wezzstar22
prodImage
£164.56
Shipping: Free
Base price: £164.56 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel