LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 20 TB
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Desktop RAID storage with 20 TB capacity
• Speeds of up to 550 MB/s
• Compatible with USB-C 3.2, Thunderbolt 3 and 4, USB4, and USB 3.0
• Supports daisy-chaining of up to five Thunderbolt devices
• Hot-swappable IronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives
• Easy setup of hardware RAIDs with two drive bays
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie 2BIG DOCK disk array 20 TB Desktop Black STLG20000400
LaCie 2big Dock is a desktop RAID that comes loaded with massivestorage. Compatible with USB4. USB 3.2.USB 3.0. and Thunderbolt 4. the dual Thunderbolt 3 ports can daisy chainup to five Thunderbolt devices. Plus. it comes with hot-swappableIronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for long-term performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,248.19
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2BIG DOCK disk array 20 TB Desktop Black 321523
LaCie 2big Dock is a desktop RAID that comes loaded with massiveN/Astorage. Compatible with USB4 USB 3.2N/AUSB 3.0 and Thunderbolt 4 the dual Thunderbolt 3 ports can daisy chainN/Aup to five Thunderbolt devices. Plus it comes with hot-swappableN/AIronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for long-term performance.
prodImage
£1,450.71
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2big Dock RAID, 20TB, externe HDD, for PC Mac iPad & iPhone, Data Rescue Service (STLG20000400) IG_STLG20000400
LIGHTNING FAST Ideal for laptop-focused workflows, 2big Dock is a desktop RAID solution offering massive space and powerful speeds of up to 550 MB/s VERSATILE CONNECTIONS Features dual Thunderbolt 4 ports, a USB4 compatible USB 3.2 Type A hub port, CFexpress Type B, CFast 2.0, SD card slots and a DisplayPort 1.5 PRO WORKFLOWS Easily configure RAID 0/1 using the step-by-step wizard to optimise the system for performance or redundancy LONG-TERM PERFORMANCE Equipped with hot-swappable IronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for ultimate reliability and performance RECOVERY INCLUDED Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included limited warranty protection plan including Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£1,521.27
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2big Dock RAID, 20TB, externe HDD, for PC Mac iPad & iPhone, Data Rescue Service (STLG20000400)
LIGHTNING FAST Ideal for laptop-focused workflows, 2big Dock is a desktop RAID solution offering massive space and powerful speeds of up to 550 MB/s VERSATILE CONNECTIONS Features dual Thunderbolt 4 ports, a USB4 compatible USB 3.2 Type A hub port, CFexpress Type B, CFast 2.0, SD card slots and a DisplayPort 1.5 PRO WORKFLOWS Easily configure RAID 0/1 using the step-by-step wizard to optimise the system for performance or redundancy LONG-TERM PERFORMANCE Equipped with hot-swappable IronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for ultimate reliability and performance RECOVERY INCLUDED Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included limited warranty protection plan including Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£1,558.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Desktop RAID storage with 20 TB capacity
Speeds of up to 550 MB/s
Compatible with USB-C 3.2, Thunderbolt 3 and 4, USB4, and USB 3.0
Supports daisy-chaining of up to five Thunderbolt devices
Hot-swappable IronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives
Easy setup of hardware RAIDs with two drive bays
Hard Drive Capacity
20 TB
Specifications
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

407 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars The Cyclops
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/05/2023
|
Great external hard drive, very quick transfer speed. Had to move it where I couldn't see it as the big Cyclops eye like blue light kept distracting me ;)
5,0 von 5 Sternen Good choice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/05/2023
|
The only thing that wrong with it, it’s quite noisy.
1.0 out of 5 stars Died after 2 months from falling over on desk
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/05/2023
|
These things are so fragile. I had it stood up and it wasn't even in use but when it was knocked over, barely any impact.... drive is dead. Have to wait months to get it back and hopefully data. Too fragile.
5.0 out of 5 stars Convenient
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2023
|
Fast connection is quick enough for reading from a front connected SD or SSD while writing to internal HDD. Having the extra slots and usb connection on the front is most helpful.
1.0 out of 5 stars Died After 1 Week & Seagate Recovery Is Token Virtue Signalling
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2023
|
I bought the 10TB in February 2023 at a discount and took some time to unpack it. It malfunctioned on W11/10 within 1 week and Seagate/LaCie couldn't recover my backup data. The device was unreadable and Seagate services...View More insisted that it be sent to the lab in The Netherlands. Last week I was informed recovery of all data was unsuccessful. A big waste of time. No technical reason for this is forthcoming to date and it looks like they might not even have bothered to recover my data and insteadView Less
With reviews from

LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 407 reviews
5
218
4
55
3
23
2
18
1
93

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£186.49
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 11 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,208.81
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 16TB
£1,010.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 32TB
£1,476.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie 1big Dock 18TB (STHS18000800)
£948.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
prodImage
£1,248.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,450.71
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£1,521.27
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,558.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel