LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)

Manufacturer: LaCie
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)
from £540.99to £874.308 offersManufacturer: LaCie
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
• Dimensions: W174 mm x D152 mm x H28 mm
• Weight: 960 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB, Portable External Hard Drive, USB-C, PC Mac iPad & iPhone, Data Rescue Service (STHT8000800) B07S4N6ZCR
Store, pack and ship content like never before with 8TB of massive capacity in a rugged external hard drive built flat for crowded gear bags and shipping envelopes Easily configure RAID 0/1 using the step-by-step wizard to optimize the system for performance or redundancy Protect projects from unauthorized access with Shuttle's robust self-encrypting RAID password system Includes a free one-month subscription to Adobe Creative Cloud All applications Access plan to impressive photo and video editing applications Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included three-year limited warranty, including data recovery rescue
prodImage
£540.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle external hard drive 8 TB 2.5" USB Type- STHT8000800
Rugged Drives for All-Terrain Reliability.From IP67-rated extreme water resistance to drop. rain. dust. and crush resistance — it’s durability like this that keeps photographers and filmmakers coming back for Rugged drives. Compact. sturdy. and ready for anything. they’re the ideal solution for transporting data on set. in the studio. and into the hands of your clients.Go Laptop Free with BOSS.When you need to back up. review. and manage content in the field — without a laptop — there’s a special Rugged for that — Rugged BOSS SSD. Short for Backup On Set Solution. our BOSS drives let you directly back up files from SD cards and other USB devices and monitor transfer progress. capacity. and battery life via the built-in status screen. But the real game changer? The LaCie BOSS app. To view and organise footage on set. simply plug your iOS or Android mobile device into the drive. pull up the app and get to work.Thunderbolt. USB-C. and USB 3.0 Ready.A common scenario: You need to edit and deliver a project to a client. but you use a USB-C Macbook Pro and they use a USB 3.0 computer. What do you do? Simple — go for Rugged. This family of drives embraces a wide array of interface compatibilities so that you can edit. collaborate and share seamlessly.Spacious Hard Drives.RAID Versatility.Blazing-Fast SSDs.Say goodbye to long. drawn out transfers. Rugged hard drives. RAID solutions. and SSDs feature a variety of high capacity. high-speeds. and even NVMe-boosted performance so that you’re no longer at the time-stealing mercy of RAW image files and high-resolution video. Transfer. edit. and hit your deadlines — faster.Meet Our Professional SSD Solutions. Encrypted Drives for Extra Protection.Select Rugged drives come with government-grade AES-256 self-encryption thanks to Seagate Secure™ Technology — ensuring your ideas and hard work stay safe from unauthorised access and intellectual property theft.Encrypted Drives for Extra Protection.Select Rugged drives come with government-grade AES-256 self-encryption thanks to Seagate Secure™ Technology — ensuring your ideas and hard work stay safe from unauthorised access and intellectual property theft.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£590.11
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB USB-C, RAID 0/1, Drop & Crush Proof, 3-Year WTY STHT8000800
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB USB-C, RAID 0/1, Drop & Crush Proof, 3-Year WTY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £599.99 / Unit
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB External Hard Drive Portable HDD - USB-C USB 3.0 compatible, Drop Shock Dust Water Resistant, for Mac and PC Computer Desktop Laptop, 1 Mo Adobe CC (STHT8000800)
External hard drive 8 TB in flat design Dustproof, shockproof, water and pressure resistant Transfer speeds of up to 250 MB/s Compatible with USB-C, Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.0 Box contents: LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle, USB-C(USB 3.1 10GB/s) cable, USB-C to USB-A cable (compatible with USB 3.0), optional external power, installation guide
prodImage
£612.58
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB External Hard Drive Portable HDD - USB-C USB 3.0 compatible, Drop Shock Dust Water Resistant, for Mac and PC Computer Desktop Laptop, 1 Mo Adobe CC (STHT8000800) C67B67STHT8008
External hard drive 8 TB in flat design Dustproof, shockproof, water and pressure resistant Transfer speeds of up to 250 MB/s Compatible with USB-C, Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.0 Box contents: LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle, USB-C(USB 3.1 10GB/s) cable, USB-C to USB-A cable (compatible with USB 3.0), optional external power, installation guide
prodImage
£633.56
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB Portable External Hard Drive USB C PC Mac iPad & 68f77a494f3ce94af3f0e0f7
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB Portable External Hard Drive USB C PC Mac iPad &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£681.30
Shipping: Free
LaCie 8TB Rugged RAID Shuttle USB 3.0 Type-C External Hard Drive STHT8000800
Designed for film sets, photo shoots, and music studios, the 8TB Rugged RAID Shuttle USB 3.0 Type-C External Hard Drive from LaCie lets you capture...
prodImage
£874.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
8TB LaCie STHT8000800, Rugged RAID Shuttle Portable External HDD, Thunderbolt3 &
8TB LaCie STHT8000800, Rugged RAID Shuttle Portable External HDD, Thunderbolt3 &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£756.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W174 mm x D152 mm x H28 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
Weight
960 g

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
£219.99
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
£138.99
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,617.25
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 1 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£143.06
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TBCompare 10 Prices
LaCie 1big Dock 20TB (STHS20000800)
£985.51
LaCie 1big Dock 20TB (STHS20000800)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie 1big Dock 8TB (STHS8000800)
£531.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£525.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
£519.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)
prodImage
£540.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£590.11
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £599.99 / Unit
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£612.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel