LaCie 1big Dock 8TB (STHS8000800)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: DisplayPort, Thunderbolt 3
• Dimensions: W217 mm x D118 mm x H56.3 mm
• Weight: 1.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 1big Dock 8TB (STHS8000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie 1big Dock external hard drive 8 TB Black STHS8000800
The LaCie 1big Dock is a Thunderbolt 3 storage hub that lets you ingest files directly through built-in CF and SD card slots. connect two 4K displays. daisy chain devices via USB-C or USB 3.0 ports. and charge your laptop with up to 70W of power — all through a single cable. What’smore. it features an advanced-cooling design and a swappable. enterprise-class drive because what matters most? Extended reliability.The Epicentre of 4K Workflows- Store. Dock. Charge. Store high-res footage. dock peripherals. and charge a laptop- 5-in-1 docking includes CF and SD card slots. DisplayPort. dual Thunderbolt 3 ports- Enterprise hard drive IronWolf Pro offers best-in-class speed and reliability- Charge up. Enjoy a fast charge of up to 70W with unique power pass-through feature- Five-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan- Includes one-month Adobe® Creative Cloud® All Apps Plan membership
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£525.62
Shipping: Free
LaCie 1big Dock 8TB — USB‑C Desktop External Hard Drive, for Mac & Windows, Thunderbolt 3, card reader — Rescue Data Recovery included STHS8000800
1big Dock is an external hard drive and laptop docking station for filmmakers looking to centralise their desktop peripherals and store a massive portfolio of work with high-performance Thunderbolt 3 technology Get 5-in-1 docking power with a built-in USB hub and charging station featuring CF and SD card reader slots, a DisplayPort 1.4 output, and dual Thunderbolt 3 ports for daisy chaining with universal USB compatibility Enjoy best-in-class speed and reliability with a Seagate IronWolf Pro HDD for the most intensive film projects Charge a USB-C Mac or other laptop with up to 45W of power through Thunderbolt 3 (up to 30W when daisy chaining other devices) — and even up to 80W of power pass through when using a laptop’s power supply For long-term peace of mind, 1big Dock includes a five-year product warranty with Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£640.97
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie 1big Dock External Hard Drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 3.5 USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 G STHS8000800
LaCie 1big Dock External Hard Drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 3.5 USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£660.45
Shipping: Free
LaCie 1big Dock 8TB — USB‑C Desktop External Hard Drive, for Mac & Windows, Thunderbolt 3, card reader — Rescue Data Recovery included W4930A010203040
1big Dock is an external hard drive and laptop docking station for filmmakers looking to centralise their desktop peripherals and store a massive portfolio of work with high-performance Thunderbolt 3 technology Get 5-in-1 docking power with a built-in USB hub and charging station featuring CF and SD card reader slots, a DisplayPort 1.4 output, and dual Thunderbolt 3 ports for daisy chaining with universal USB compatibility Enjoy best-in-class speed and reliability with a Seagate IronWolf Pro HDD for the most intensive film projects Charge a USB-C Mac or other laptop with up to 45W of power through Thunderbolt 3 (up to 30W when daisy chaining other devices) — and even up to 80W of power pass through when using a laptop’s power supply For long-term peace of mind, 1big Dock includes a five-year product warranty with Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£664.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie 1big Dock external hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 3.5" USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 250816
The LaCie 1big Dock is a Thunderbolt 3 storage hub that lets you ingest files directly through built-in CF and SD card slots connect two 4K displays daisy chain devices via USB-C or USB 3.0 ports and charge your laptop with up to 70W of power all through a single cable. Whats more it features an advanced-cooling design and a swappable enterprise-class drive because what matters most? Extended reliability. The Epicentre of 4K Workflows - Store. Dock. Charge. Store high-res footage dock peripherals and charge a laptop - 5-in-1 docking includes CF and SD card slots DisplayPort dual Thunderbolt 3 ports - Enterprise hard drive IronWolf Pro offers best-in-class speed and reliability - Charge up. Enjoy a fast charge of up to 70W with unique power pass-through feature - Five-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan - Includes one-month Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Plan membership
prodImage
£685.75
Shipping: Free
LaCie 1big Dock external hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 3.5" USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 STHS8000800
LaCie 1big Dock external hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 3.5" USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£693.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W217 mm x D118 mm x H56.3 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Connections:DisplayPort, Thunderbolt 3
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
1.7 kg

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 1big Dock 8TB (STHS8000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£212.23
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£187.35
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 11 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,249.12
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,209.71
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800)
£550.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£438.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)
£487.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)
£398.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 5TB
£475.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
£461.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie 1big Dock 8TB (STHS8000800)
prodImage
£525.62
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£640.97
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£660.45
Shipping: Free
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£664.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel