LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 16 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.1, USB-C
• Dimensions: W60 mm x D130 mm x H188.5 mm
• Weight: 1.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie d2 Professional external hard drive 16 TB 7200 RPM 3.2 Gen 1 (3. STHA16000800
Reliably Capable.Two decades. one purpose. Since 1997. LaCie d2 storage has been so dependable. so finely calibrated for high-bandwidth tasks. that creative pros have been able to focus entirely on what they do best: creating.Tell Your Story. Your Way.Turn your raw footage into flawless productions with a 1-month complimentary membership to Adobe® Creative Cloud® All Apps plan. Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile apps—ranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography. 3D compositing. and more.Sure Performance.Certain Reliability.d2 Professional includes the standards which make this d2 a true professional solution: performance. universal compatibility. and the enhanced reliability of an enterprise-class drive all within an all-aluminum unibody enclosure.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£550.41
Shipping: Free
LaCie d2 Professional 16TB — USB‑C Desktop External Hard Drive, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B08C8CHZTY
CROSS PLATFORM: The LaCie d2 Professional is the go-to external desktop hard drive for creatives using Mac/PC SSD-based laptops or all-in-one-computers with limited storage capacity FAST DATA: Easily edit and archive projects with massive capacity and speeds of up to 260 MB/s FUTURE PROOF: Seamlessly connect to USB-C, enjoy reduced noise and vibration thanks to an aluminium form factor, and get ultimate reliability and performance with BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class drives BOUNDLESS CREATIVITY: Includes one-month membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Plan RECOVERY INCLUDED: Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included five-year limited warranty including Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£601.99
Shipping: Free
LACIE d2 Professional 16TB USB-C REFCAR170239
Memory capacity: 16 TBPort USB-C for the next generation of computersUp to 10TB storage capacity offering space and protection for numerous photo libraries, video recordings and filesSpeeds up to 240MB/s for each workflowSeagate's Barracuda Pro Professional Hard Drive delivers optimal performance and reliability in the industryUniversal compatibility with USB 3.0 for Mac and PC Aluminum Unibody for less noise and The LaCie D2 Professional delivers high performance on both Mac and PC and also features Seagate's BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class hard drives for optimal performance and reliability in the industry Areas of application Memory for digital libraries: Thanks to its huge storage capacity and high speed, this product is the first choice for storing and browsing large Adobe Lightroom RAW libraries Transfer video equipment: With exceptional performance, huge capacity, universal compatibility, and a robust housing, users can carry several hours of RAW video hardware and copy in no time to a RAID backup device or server MOST IMPORTANT PROJECT STORAGE - Excellent performance coupled with industry-leading capabilities make the LaCie d2 Professional an ideal solution for storing complete projects
prodImage
£691.57
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie D2 Professional External Hard Drive 16 TB 7200 RPM 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 Bla STHA16000800
LaCie D2 Professional External Hard Drive 16 TB 7200 RPM 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£692.55
Shipping: Free
LaCie d2 Professional external hard drive 16 TB 7200 RPM 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 270215
Reliably Capable. N/ATwo decades one purpose. Since 1997 LaCie d2 storage has been so dependable so finely calibrated for high-bandwidth tasks that creative pros have been able to focus entirely on what they do best: creating.N/AN/A Tell Your Story. Your Way. N/ATurn your raw footage into flawless productions with a 1-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan. Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile appsranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography 3D compositing and more.N/AN/A Sure Performance.N/ACertain Reliability. N/Ad2 Professional includes the standards which make this d2 a true professional solution: performance universal compatibility and the enhanced reliability of an enterprise-class drive all within an all-aluminum unibody enclosure.
prodImage
£720.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W60 mm x D130 mm x H188.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
16 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.1, USB-C
Weight
1.4 kg

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

266 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
28/03/2022
|
A lot of capacity at a great price and nice design.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
05/03/2022
|
This is a fantastic drive for professional users and allows me to backup my NAS, which is full of 3D renders. For the money, you’ll be hard pushed to find a better drive. There is one really odd and frustrating issue - the...View More light! It’s huuuuge and makes it look like there’s a rave happening in our home office. A stable blue light would be fine but when it’s connected it blinks constantly. I would highly advise people not to buy it if it’s for their bedroom.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
I formatted the drive with NTFS. The drive is working well. It is quiet, and not overheating. It is not vibrating. I suspect that I shall have the drive switched on less than 10 hours per week. I shall avoid removing the...View More cable’s USB-C plug from the drive’s USB-C socket, because I do not want to risk damaging the socket.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
I formatted the drive with NTFS. The drive is working well. It is quiet, and not overheating. It is not vibrating. I suspect that I shall have the drive switched on less than 10 hours per week. I shall avoid removing the...View More cable’s USB-C plug from the drive’s USB-C socket, because I do not want to risk damaging the socket.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
14/02/2022
|
I've been looking for a SSD based storage box to replace my SAN for some time but the cost was just too high so I bought this instead as a stop gap. 10TB is reasonable amount of storage but there are two things which have...View More surprised me. Firstly it works really well with Apple Mac Mini (and therefore probably all Macs) - I don't get those annoying errors saying the device wasn't ejected properly - regardless of if I reboot the Mac or use the sleep function, the drive is available andView Less
With reviews from

LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 266 reviews
5
147
4
39
3
15
2
11
1
54

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£212.23
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 12 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£187.35
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 13 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,253.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 5 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,214.13
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices
LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800)
prodImage
£550.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£601.99
Shipping: Free
Refresh eCommerce
prodImage
£691.57
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£692.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel