Western Digital Elements Desktop 12TB (WDBWLG0120HBK)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital Elements Desktop 12TB (WDBWLG0120HBK)
from £279.99to £531.8411 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 12 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.5 mm
• Weight: 870 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop 12TB (WDBWLG0120HBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital WD Elements Desktop Storage 12TB Zwart
Western Digital Elements Desktop Storage 12TB ZwartExpand your digital universe with the massive capacity and dependable performance of the WD Elements Desktop Storage drive. This high-capacity 12TB external hard drive offers a simple plug-and-play solution for instantly adding enormous storage space to your computer. It's the perfect, reliable repository for your entire collection of photos, videos, music, and documents, helping you keep your computer running smoothly by offloading large files.The USB 3.0 interface ensures fast data transfer speeds, drastically reducing wait time when moving large files. For even greater convenience, the drive features automatic recognition with WD's advanced backup software, allowing for effortless scheduling of your backups to keep your precious data safe. Housed in a durable black enclosure, its sleek design is both compact and stylish. Setup is quick and straightforward, requiring no software or technical knowledge. Rely on the trusted brand of Western Digital to securely store your digital life with the robust and high-capacity WD Elements Desktop drive.
2 days
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
WD Elements External Hard Drive - 12 TB, Black, Black 10237658
Good to know- The Elements Hard Drive is a super easy way to add 12 TB of storage to your computer- Just plug it into a USB 3.0 or 2.0 port, and you can start transferring files at high speeds- Out of the box it's ready for Windows, but it can be easily reformatted to work with your Mac
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
WD Elements 12 TB Desktop External Hard Drive HDD Western Digital WDBWLG0120HBK WDBWLG0120HBKEESN
WD Elements 12 TB Desktop External Hard Drive HDD Western Digital WDBWLG0120HBK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements External HDD 4TB-20TB USB 3.0 Desktop Storage | Professional Backup WDBWLG0120HBKEESN
WD Elements External HDD 4TB-20TB USB 3.0 Desktop Storage | Professional Backup, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.99 / Unit
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0120HBK-EESN external hard drive 12 TB
High Capacity in a Compact DesignThe compact design offers up to 14TB capacity. making WD Elements desktop storage the ideal solution for easy. add-on storage of all your important photos. music. videos and files. Improve PC PerformanceWhen your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Don’t delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements desktop storage and get your computer moving again.Plug-and-Play SimplicityWorks Right Out Of The Box With Windows® Pc. Just Plug Into The USB Port To Instantly Add Storage.USB 3.0 And USB 2.0 CompatibilityWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.WD Quality Inside And OutWe know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance. and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£355.88
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBWLG0120HBK-EESN HDD EXT 12TB Elements Desktop WDBWLG0120HBK-EESN
HDD EXT 12TB Elements Desktop **New Retail**
prodImage
£394.99
£401.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
Western Digital Elements 12TB HDD, Desktop/Laptop, Mac External Hard Disk Drive WDBWLG0120HBK-EESN
Western Digital Elements 12TB HDD, Desktop/Laptop, Mac External Hard Disk Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.99 / Unit
Western Digital WD 12 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Black WDBWLG0120HBK-EESN WDBWLG0120HBKEESN
WD 12 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Black WDBWLG0120HBK-EESN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0120HBK-EESN. Hdd Capacity: 12 Tb. Usb Version: 3 WDBWLG0120HBKEESN
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0120HBK-EESN. Hdd Capacity: 12 Tb. Usb Version: 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£375.95
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements USB 3.0 External Hard Drive - 12TB - WDBWLG0120HBK-EESN WDBWLG0120HBKEESN
WD Elements USB 3.0 External Hard Drive - 12TB - WDBWLG0120HBK-EESN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£467.29
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD 12 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black 12TB WDBWLG0120HBKEESN
WD 12 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black 12TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£531.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
12 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
870 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop 12TB (WDBWLG0120HBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£291.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 10TB (STKP10000400)
£244.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 8TB (STHA8000800)
£299.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Book 8TB (WDBBGB0080HBK)
£252.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 10TB
£249.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate One Touch Hub 8TB (STLC8000400)
£312.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GB
£241.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 8TB
£214.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£238.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop 12TB (WDBWLG0120HBK)
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
easyreset
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel