Seagate Expansion Desktop 10TB (STKP10000400)

• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 10 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0, USB Micro
• Dimensions: W125 mm x D178.8 mm x H41.9 mm
• Weight: 1.17 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£249.00
Shipping: £7.45
Base price: £249.00 / Unit
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£278.69
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate Expansion 8TB External Hard Drive USB 3.0 Black (STGY8000400) STKP10000400
Seagate Expansion 8TB External Hard Drive USB 3.0 Black (STGY8000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£249.00
£256.45
Shipping: £7.45
with shipping: £7.45
Base price: £249.00 / Unit
Seagate Expansion STKP10000400 external hard drive 10 TB 3.5" 3.2
Seagate Expansion desktop drive. add-on storage for your PC and MacThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files. consolidate all of your files to a single location. or free up space on your computer’s internal drive to help improve performance.Setup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable. and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows® or Mac operating system. so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy too—just drag-and-drop.Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.Plus. Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£278.69
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Desktop 10TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP10000400) B093BWHR9C
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive—simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion 10TB Desktop Hard Drive 1138115
The Seagate Expansion Desktop Hard Drive delivers a huge 10TB of storage capacity - perfect for photographers archiving years of shoots, video editors managing large projects, or families keeping decades of memories safe in one place. This desktop drive is designed for simplicity. Just plug in the USB 3.0 cable and you're ready to go. No software to install, no complicated setup - Windows and Mac both recognise it straight away, so you can start transferring files immediately using simple drag-and-drop. This desktop model is built to sit on your desk rather than travel around, with USB 3.0 connectivity delivering fast data transfer speeds when you're moving large files. It's also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 if needed. Seagate includes rescue services to help protect against data loss from unexpected events like water damage or disasters, and backs the drive with a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee and technical support direct from Seagate. Storage space 10TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 1.2kg. Size H17.6, W12, L8cm. Technical support provided by the manufacturer. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 3660619040438.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE Expansion Desktop External Hard Drive - 10 TB, Black, Black 10233510
Running out of storage? Back up and store your data safely with the Seagate Expansion Desktop External Hard Drive. Just plug it into your computer's USB port and you can start copying files - no setup necessary. It comes with a power adapter, so you'll be good to go right out of the box. With the fast USB 3.0 port you can transfer large files in no time. And if the unthinkable happens and you lose your files to water damage or a natural disaster, the Rescue Services will help you recover your data.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion 10TB 3.5" 7200RPM USB 3.0 External Hard Drive STKP10000400
Description Seagate Expansion desktop drive, add-on storage for your PC and Mac The Seagate® Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files, consolidate all of your files to a single location, or free up space on your computers internal drive to help improve performance. Setup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable, and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows® or Mac operating system, so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy toojust drag-and-drop. Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port. Plus, Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services 1 for additional peace of mind. 1 Rescue Data Recovery Services not available in all countries. About this item Easy-to-use desktop hard drivesimply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£330.49
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion 10TB External Hard Drive HDD USB 30 with Rescue Data Recovery Services STKP10000400 7 x 16 x 49
...
prodImage
£347.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP10000400 external hard drive 10 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 286690
Seagate Expansion desktop drive add-on storage for your PC and Mac N/AThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files consolidate all of your files to a single location or free up space on your computers internal drive to help improve performance.N/ASetup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows or Mac operating system so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy toojust drag-and-drop.N/ATake advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.N/APlus Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
prodImage
£350.41
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Desktop 10TB External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD, 3.5 inch, USB 3.0, PC & Notebook, incl. 2 Years Rescue Service, Modellnr.: STKP10000400
Seagate EXPANSION 10TB DESKTOP Good product for use Easy to use
prodImage
£355.31
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion 10TB External Hard Drive USB 3.0 Black (STKP10000400)
Seagate Expansion 10TB External Hard Drive USB 3.0 Black (STKP10000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£377.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £377.07 / Unit
Seagate Expansion STKP10000400 external hard drive 10000 GB Black
Seagate Expansion desktop drive, add-on storage for your PC and Mac The Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing...
prodImage
£518.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W125 mm x D178.8 mm x H41.9 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
10 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:USB 3.0, USB Micro
Weight
1.17 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Desktop 10TB (STKP10000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£101.35
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£87.85
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GB
£244.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 10TB
£267.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£240.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Ultra Touch 4TB (STMA4000400)
£229.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 8TB
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£274.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB
£292.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 4TB
£222.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£216.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 10TB (STKP10000400)
bramblebyte
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: £7.45
Base price: £249.00 / Unit
prodImage
£278.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel