Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Dimensions: W82.4 mm x D129.5 mm x H20.4 mm
• Weight: 230 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 4TB TS4TSJ25M3S
Transcend's StoreJet 25M3 ruggedized external hard drive combines supreme shock-resistant qualities with the USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface. allowing for ultra-fast file transfers and the highest level of anti-shock protection.Lightning-fast transfer speedsThe StoreJet 25M3 external hard drive is equipped with the USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface. providing lightning-fast transfer rates of up to 5Gbps.Excellent anti-shock protectionThe StoreJet 25M3 features a three-stage shock protection system that meets US military drop-test standards to fully protect data stored on the drive. The three-stage shock protection system includes a silicone rubber case. an internal shock-absorbing suspension damper. and a reinforced hard casing.Two color optionsThe StoreJet 25M3 comes in iron gray and military green. Pick your favorite color!One touch auto backupThe StoreJet 25M3 is equipped with a one touch auto-backup button that instantly backs up your data with just one press*. The button also enables you to reconnect the hard drive to your PC without the need to unplug and reinsert it.Manage data with Transcend EliteA free download from Transcend’s official website. the Transcend Elite data management software is available for both Windows OS and macOS. Transcend Elite features backup and restore. data encryption. and cloud backup functions. helping you keep your important files organized. protected. and up-to-date!Guaranteed qualityTranscend’s external hard drives are built to the highest standards and rigorously tested. offering outstanding quality. performance. and reliability. Transcend products both look after your data and complement your good taste.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£274.08
Shipping: Free
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 4TB
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S, 4TB, micro USB 3.1, 2.5" HDD
prodImage
£283.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W82.4 mm x D129.5 mm x H20.4 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Weight
230 g

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£173.39
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
£50.58
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GB
£120.24
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend ESD310C 512GB
£118.85
Transcend ESD310C 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£121.78
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£285.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital My Book 12TB (WDBBGB0120HBK)
£287.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 10TB (STKP10000400)
£278.69
Compare Prices
10 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£296.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 10TB
£269.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GB
£241.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
prodImage
£274.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£283.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel