iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
from £351.15to £605.2910 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• World's first and only encrypted HDD certified to NCSC CPA, FIPS 140-2, NLNCSA BSPA, and NATO Restricted standards
• Ultra-secure, PIN-authenticated, hardware-encrypted portable hard drive
• Easy to use: plug in and enter PIN
• Military-grade 256-bit hardware encryption according to AES-XTS
• Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor for tamper protection
• Government accreditations from NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted
• Tamper-evident design with visible tampering attempts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur PRO3 HDD 2TB IS-DAP3-256-2000-F
iStorage diskAshur PRO3 HDD 2TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£351.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO² HDD 2TB | Secure Portable Hard Drive |FIPS 140 IS-DAP2-256-2000-C-G
The diskAshur PRO² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated HDD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£360.96
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 HDD 2 TB - Secure Hard Drive - FIPS Level 2 certified - Password Protected - Dust/Water Resistant FBA-IS-DAP2-256-2000-C-G
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) diskAshur PRO2 is the world’s first & only PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted portable HDD to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA and NATO Restricted. Helping to ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£361.38
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP2- IS-DAP2-256-2000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP2-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£367.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO3 HDD 2TB IS-DAP3-256-2000-F
EAN : 5060220254695 , Weight : 0.290000 , MPN : IS-DAP3-256-2000-F , Vendor : iStorage , Piece Gross Weight : 0.29 KG , Piece Height (mm) : 131 ,
prodImage
£550.75
£557.25
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
iStorage diskAshur Pro2 256-bit 2TB FIPS 140-2 Certified
diskAshurPro2256-bit2TBFIPS140-2Certified
prodImage
£596.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage diskAshur PRO3 HDD 256-bit 2TB FIPS 140-3 Level 3 IS-DAP3-256-2000-F
iStorage diskAshur PRO3 HDD 256-bit 2TB FIPS 140-3 Level 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£367.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP2- IS-DAP2-256-2000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP2-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£367.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 HDD 2TB Secure Portable Hard Drive (IS-DAP2-256-2000-C-G DELL-DA310
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 HDD 2TB Secure Portable Hard Drive (IS-DAP2-256-2000-C-G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£405.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £405.07 / Unit
iStorage diskAshur Pro2 256-bit 2TB - FIPS 140-2 Certified - Graphite
diskAshurPro2256-bit2TB-FIPS140-2Certified-Graphite
prodImage
£605.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
World's first and only encrypted HDD certified to NCSC CPA, FIPS 140-2, NLNCSA BSPA, and NATO Restricted standards
Ultra-secure, PIN-authenticated, hardware-encrypted portable hard drive
Easy to use: plug in and enter PIN
Military-grade 256-bit hardware encryption according to AES-XTS
Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor for tamper protection
Government accreditations from NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted
Tamper-evident design with visible tampering attempts

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£238.28
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 20 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£211.51
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 9 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£281.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TBCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital My Book 16TB (WDBBGB0160HBK)
£349.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£349.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£291.84
Compare Prices
8 offers
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£342.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 5TB
£364.37
Compare Prices
15 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)
£374.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Western Digital My Book 14TB (WDBBGB0140HBK)
£326.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
youritdelivered
prodImage
£351.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£360.96
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£361.38
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£367.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel