Seagate Expansion Portable 1TB (STKM1000400)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Expansion Portable 1TB (STKM1000400)
from £69.99to £122.2912 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W115.3 mm x D80 mm x H12.6 mm
• Weight: 159 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Portable 1TB (STKM1000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEAGATE Expansion External Hard Drive - 1 TB, Black, Black 10231107
Good to know- This Seagate portable hard drive doesn't need a power adapter - it powers through the USB cable, so you can use it anywhere- Since it's plug-and-play, you can just hook it up and you're good to go- If the unthinkable happens and the drive gets damaged, the Rescue Data Recovery Services will help you recover your data
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate STKM1000400 external hard drive 1000 GB Black
1TB, USB 3.0, 80 x 12.6 x 115.3mm, 0.159kg
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Portable, 1TB, External Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, 2 year Rescue Services (STKM1000400)
Sleek and simple portable drive design for taking photos, movies, music and more on-the-go Drag-and-drop file saving USB 3.0 powered Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£88.29
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Portable 1TB External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC STKM1000400
Seagate Expansion Portable 1TB External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate 1Tb External Expansion Black Portable Hard Drive STKM1000400
Seagate 1Tb External Expansion Black Portable Hard Drive STKM1000400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£96.85
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKM1000400 external hard drive 1 TB USB Type-A 3.2
Seagate Expansion portable drive. add-on storage for your PC The Seagate ® Expansion portable drive is compact and perfect for on- the-go. Instantly add more storage space to your PC or Mac and take large files with you when you travel. Setup is simple and straightforward; simply connect a single USB cable and you are ready to go. The drive is powered from the USB cable. so there is no need for an external power supply. Plus. it is automatically recognized by the Windows ® or Mac operating system. so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy—simply drag-and-drop. Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port. Plus. Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services 1 for additional peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate 1TB External Hard Drive USB-A 3.2 2.5" Black (STKM1000400)
Seagate 1TB External Hard Drive USB-A 3.2 2.5" Black (STKM1000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£105.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.47 / Unit
Seagate Expansion STKM1000400 External Hard Drive 1 TB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 3.1
Seagate Expansion STKM1000400 External Hard Drive 1 TB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 3.1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£105.85
Shipping: Free
Seagate STKM1000400 EXPANSION PORTABLE DRIVE 1TB
Seagate STKM1000400 EXPANSION PORTABLE DRIVE 1TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKM1000400 1 Tb Portable Hard Drive 2.5"" External Black Desk
Seagate Expansion STKM1000400 1 Tb Portable Hard Drive 2.5"" External Black Desk, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£112.35
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion External Portable Hard Drive - 1TB (STKM1000400)
Seagate Expansion External Portable Hard Drive - 1TB (STKM1000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive - 1TB - STKM1000400
Expansion USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive - 1TB - STKM1000400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£122.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W115.3 mm x D80 mm x H12.6 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
159 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Portable 1TB (STKM1000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
£66.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intenso Memory Board 1TB (6028660)
£68.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso Memory Case 500GB (6021530)
£67.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£63.99
Compare Prices
48 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB510EK3AA)
£73.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 1TB
£65.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
ADATA HV620S 1TB
£61.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 1TB (STKM1000400)
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£88.29
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel