Toshiba Canvio Basics 2022 2TB (HDTB520EK3AA)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W109 mm x D78 mm x H14 mm
• Weight: 149 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Basics 2022 2TB (HDTB520EK3AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Toshiba HDD Esterno HDTB520EK3AA Canvio Basic 2TB 2.5" USB3.2 44723
Transfer files quickly with SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology and store up to 4TB of data on your Canvio Basics external hard drive. This device...
prodImage
£86.53
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Basics external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" USB Type-A / HDTB520EK3AA
Quickly transfer files with SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 and store up to 4 TB of data on Canvio Basics external hard drives. These devices are ready to use with Microsoft Windows and require no software installation. so it couldn’t be easier to start storing all of your favourite files. Whether at your desk. or on the go. its timeless design with the matt finish means it’ll always look good. What’s more. the hard drive also allows you to connect to older hardware. with USB 2.0 compatibility.A PLACE FOR ALL YOUR FILESHigh capacity storage in a conveniently compact. matt black casing. Available in several capacity sizes up to 4 TB. Canvio Basics hard drives are perfect for storing data. music. movies and pictures. These devices are USB-powered and can be used with a single USB cable connected to a PC or laptop.YOUR COMPACT COMPANIONEasy to pack in your pocket or bag. the Canvio Basics is your perfect portable companion. The sleek. modern design lets you get out in style and gives you quality storage whenever it's needed.HIGH TRANSFER SPEEDSPowered by USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology. these portable hard drives are much faster than - but still compatible with - USB 2.0 devices. allowing for speedy transfer when organising your files.EASY PLUG-AND-PLAY OPERATIONSimple plug-and-play operation. Ready to use with Microsoft Windows and no software installation required. Intuitively drag and drop files to and from your PC or laptop.YOUR DATA IN SAFE HANDSWith over 50 years of experience in hard drive technology and unrivaled quality standards. Toshiba portable hard drives provide a reliable and secure place for your files. wherever you go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£89.01
Shipping: Free
TOSHIBA Can. Basics 2TB black 2,5" USB3.2 L9-22GA-B4EZ
HDTB520EK3AA
prodImage
£97.90
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Basics 2TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 – HDTB420EK3AA
Toshiba Canvio Basics 2TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 – HDTB420EK3AA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £98.99 / Unit
Toshiba Canvio Basics external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" USB Type-A / Micro-USB B 2.0/3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 399060
Quickly transfer files with SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 and store up to 4 TB of data on Canvio Basics external hard drives. These devices are ready to use with Microsoft Windows and require no software installation so it couldnt be easier to start storing all of your favourite files. Whether at your desk or on the go its timeless design with the matt finish means itll always look good. Whats more the hard drive also allows you to connect to older hardware with USB 2.0 compatibility. A PLACE FOR ALL YOUR FILES High capacity storage in a conveniently compact matt black casing. Available in several capacity sizes up to 4 TB Canvio Basics hard drives are perfect for storing data music movies and pictures. These devices are USB-powered and can be used with a single USB cable connected to a PC or laptop. YOUR COMPACT COMPANION Easy to pack in your pocket or bag the Canvio Basics is your perfect portable companion. The sleek modern design lets you get out in style and gives you quality storage whenever it's needed. HIGH TRANSFER SPEEDS Powered by USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology these portable hard drives are much faster than - but still compatible with - USB 2.0 devices allowing for speedy transfer when organising your files. EASY PLUG-AND-PLAY OPERATION Simple plug-and-play operation. Ready to use with Microsoft Windows and no software installation required. Intuitively drag and drop files to and from your PC or laptop. YOUR DATA IN SAFE HANDS With over 50 years of experience in hard drive technology and unrivaled quality standards Toshiba portable hard drives provide a reliable and secure place for your files wherever you go.
prodImage
£107.22
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Basics 2TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Black - HDTB520XK3AA
Sleek profile design with a matte, smudge-resistance finish Plug & Play - Easy to use with no software to install Quickly add more storage capacity to your PC and other compatible devices USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatible with no external AC power cord needed Pre-formatted NTFS for Windows PC (reformatting required for Mac computers)
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
‎Toshiba Toshiba Canvio Basics disque dur externe 2 To Noir ‎HDTB520EK3AA
Toshiba Canvio Basics disque dur externe 2 To Noir, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£161.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W109 mm x D78 mm x H14 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
149 g

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Basics 2022 2TB (HDTB520EK3AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Reviews

Latest
I'm satisfied
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/09/2024
|
I'm satisfied
Not working
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/08/2024
|
I got a product that is not working. The disk is reconnecting every two seconds, and the drive makes weird noises.
Bought several before and will buy more in the future
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2024
|
Simple external storage device with reasonably good size.
Perfect!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
Perfect!
Quite slow and unreliable
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
Drive is quite slow for large amounts of data (which is kind of the point with a 4 tb drive).. and it has to do with its write characteristics. This is already a drawback on a large drive, but more importantly, after a few days...View More of use it's already unreliable (the computer already fixed the file system twice). I cannot trust a drive which shows already this sort of problems.View Less
With reviews from

Toshiba Canvio Basics 2022 2TB (HDTB520EK3AA) Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
5
22
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
10

More from Toshiba

Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)
£580.41
Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)Compare 2 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£59.76
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TBCompare 22 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
£75.81
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TBCompare 17 Prices
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
£37.99
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TBCompare 19 Prices
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)
£85.28
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend StoreJet 25A3 1TB (TS1TSJ25A3)
£86.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso Memory Board 1TB (6028660)
£87.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HV620S 2TB
£92.86
Compare Prices
13 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 2TB (STKM2000400)
£85.31
Compare Prices
10 offers
A-Data DashDrive Durable HD650 1TB
£87.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital Elements 1TB (WDBUZG0010BBK)
£84.66
Compare Prices
15 offers
Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBYVG0010)
£83.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 2022 2TB (HDTB520EK3AA)
prodImage
£86.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.01
Shipping: Free
Storage Kit
prodImage
£97.90
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £98.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel