Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 8 MB
• Cooling: None
• Power Supply: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim 53189 2 TB Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive - Silver, 187834 ZA-ECPQ-9V69
USB 3.0 Super Speed data transfer Transfer documents and data easily between home and office Safely back up and store all your files from your PC or laptop USB plug 'n' play (no additional power required) Stylish slim design fits neatly onto your desk top and allows it to be transported easily
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 2TB Silver 53189
The Verbatim Store n Go portable hard drive features high performance storage using a USB 3.0 “Super Speed” interface. USB 3.0 offers up to 10 times faster data transfer rates than USB 2.0 (based on USB bus speed) providing ultra fast data transfer on the go.Store and carry your digital and day to day working files on this truly mobile drive. Its stylish smooth design sits neatly on the modern desk top as the perfect accompaniment to your laptop.Store n Go portable hard drive is USB 3.0 bus powered (1 x USB 3.0 interface) yet is backwards compatible to any USB 2.0 ports on your PC or notebook. The drive requires no external power for operation; simply plug n play.Drives that are 2TB or under are formatted in FAT32 allowing them to operate immediately on Windows and Mac OSx. Drives above 2TB are formatted in NTFS which is compatible for Windows systems but require Mac users to reformat the drive to HFS+ to make them fully compatible with Mac OSx operating systems. HFS+ formatting can be applied by using the Verbatim VHD Formatter which is on the drive.For added security Nero BackItUp Essentials software is provided to help back up your laptop or PC's hard drive. BackItUp Essentials provides an application to back up all your files. folders. and drives whenever you want. or schedule the auto back up to a set time for added security.Nero BackItUp Essentials Software is compatible with Windows XP. Vista. Windows 7 and Windows 10 (not compatible with Mac OS).Verbatim Store 'n' Go Portable Hard Drives also comes with Green Button energy saving software. Green Button software suspends the hard drive from spinning while not in use increasing efficiency and saving energy.There are 3 'Sleep Setting' options. Set the suspend mode to come in after 10 minutes of use. or by increments of 10 minutes up to 120 minutes. Set the drive to suspend immediately by double clicking the Green Button icon on the desktop. alternatively you can set the drive to 'Never Suspend the disk'This range of Hard Drives is available in 12 colours:Sunkissed Yellow. Eucalyptus Green. Hot Pink. Caribbean Blue. Volcanic Orange. Violet. Black. Graphite Grey. Silver. Sunglo Pink. Silvertree Green and Java Blue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£94.02
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 53189 2 TB Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive - Silver, 187834 872032
USB 3.0 Super Speed data transfer Transfer documents and data easily between home and office Safely back up and store all your files from your PC or laptop USB plug 'n' play (no additional power required) Stylish slim design fits neatly onto your desk top and allows it to be transported easily
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 2TB Silver. HDD capacity: 2 TB. USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). HDD speed: 5400 RPM. Product colour: Silver 188544
The Verbatim Store n Go portable hard drive features high performance storage using a USB 3.0 Super Speed interface. USB 3.0 offers up to 10 times faster data transfer rates than USB 2.0 (based on USB bus speed) providing ultra fast data transfer on the go. Store and carry your digital and day to day working files on this truly mobile drive. Its stylish smooth design sits neatly on the modern desk top as the perfect accompaniment to your laptop. Store n Go portable hard drive is USB 3.0 bus powered (1 x USB 3.0 interface) yet is backwards compatible to any USB 2.0 ports on your PC or notebook. The drive requires no external power for operation; simply plug n play. Drives that are 2TB or under are formatted in FAT32 allowing them to operate immediately on Windows and Mac OSx. Drives above 2TB are formatted in NTFS which is compatible for Windows systems but require Mac users to reformat the drive to HFS+ to make them fully compatible with Mac OSx operating systems. HFS+ formatting can be applied by using the Verbatim VHD Formatter which is on the drive. For added security Nero BackItUp Essentials software is provided to help back up your laptop or PC's hard drive. BackItUp Essentials provides an application to back up all your files folders and drives whenever you want or schedule the auto back up to a set time for added security. Nero BackItUp Essentials Software is compatible with Windows XP Vista Windows 7 and Windows 10 (not compatible with Mac OS). Verbatim Store 'n' Go Portable Hard Drives also comes with Green Button energy saving software. Green Button software suspends the hard drive from spinning while not in use increasing efficiency and saving energy. There are 3 'Sleep Setting' options. Set the suspend mode to come in after 10 minutes of use or by increments of 10 minutes up to 120 minutes. Set the drive to suspend immediately by double clicking the Green Button icon on the desktop alternatively you can set the drive to 'Never Suspend the disk' This range of Hard Drives is available in 12 colours: Sunkissed Yellow Eucalyptus Green Hot Pink Caribbean Blue Volcanic Orange Violet Black Graphite Grey Silver Sunglo Pink Silvertree Green and Java Blue.
prodImage
£139.23
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive, Silver - 2TB - 53189
Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive, Silver - 2TB - 53189, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£154.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W80 mm x D116 mm x H13 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:8 MB
Cooling:None
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB
Weight
150 g

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£105.88
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)Compare 5 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£224.59
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
£79.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£52.32
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)
£83.77
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£82.39
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)Compare 4 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£68.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)
£199.70
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Expansion Portable 2TB (STKM2000400)
£85.31
Compare Prices
10 offers
Western Digital Elements 1TB (WDBUZG0010BBK)
£84.66
Compare Prices
15 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25A3 1TB (TS1TSJ25A3)
£86.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBYVG0010)
£83.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB510EK3AA)
£70.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TB
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
A-Data DashDrive Durable HD650 1TB
£87.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
River Solutions Group
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.02
Shipping: Free
HDEW Extra
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel