Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• 2.5'' SATA III 7 mm SSD drives
• 3D NAND technology for upgrades
• Vi550 with superior controller
• Read speeds up to 560 MB/s
• MTBF rating of 2 million hours
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III 49354
Verbatim 2.5'' SATA III 7mm solid state drives can revitalise the performance of your system. Using the latest 3D NAND technology they offer the perfect way to upgrade from either hard drive or an older SSD. The Vi550 has a superior controller for increased reliability. larger capacities and faster read/write speeds.Expand the lifetime of your laptop or PCBreathe new life into an older system by replacing a tired hard drive or a legacy 2D NAND SSD with a Vi550 S3 SSD. The Vi550 offers read speeds of up to 550MB/s. up to 20 times faster than a standard hard drive. Recommended for professional installation. Enhance performanceHigh speed 3D NAND flash chips combined with the latest generation controller will improve the response times of your system. From faster start up. shut down and loading times to smooth multi-tasking. you will benefit from increased productivity.Tough and DurableVerbatim SSD's have no moving parts of delicate components so unlike hard drives they are resistant to bumps and shocks.Cool and efficientAs Verbatim SSD's are quieter and generate less heat than hard drives. your laptop will run for longer on a single charge.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£224.59
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD, Internal SSD Drive with 2 TB Data Storage, Solid State Drive with 2.5 Inch SATA III Interface and 3D NAND Technology, Black B0BY6QCK9M
Robust and durable: the Vi550 from Verbatim has no sensitive components with moving parts, which makes it extremely shock-resistant unlike conventional hard drives Box contents: 1 x Vi550 S3 SSD with 2TB storage capacity, Verbatim internal SSD drive, 7 x 69.9 x 100.5 mm, 45 g EXTENDS LIFE: With an MTBF rating of 2 million hours and a TBW rating of up to 480 TB, the Vi550 is a high-quality equipped SSD you can rely on Efficient technology: Our internal SSD drives are quieter than hard drives and generate less heat - thus also extending the battery life of your laptop
prodImage
£243.64
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD, Internal SSD Drive with 2 TB Data Storage, Solid State Drive with 2.5 Inch SATA III Interface and 3D NAND Technology, Black 0023942493549
Robust and durable: the Vi550 from Verbatim has no sensitive components with moving parts, which makes it extremely shock-resistant unlike conventional hard drives Box contents: 1 x Vi550 S3 SSD with 2TB storage capacity, Verbatim internal SSD drive, 7 x 69.9 x 100.5 mm, 45 g EXTENDS LIFE: With an MTBF rating of 2 million hours and a TBW rating of up to 480 TB, the Vi550 is a high-quality equipped SSD you can rely on Efficient technology: Our internal SSD drives are quieter than hard drives and generate less heat - thus also extending the battery life of your laptop
prodImage
£255.73
£264.73
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
2.5'' SATA III 7 mm SSD drives
3D NAND technology for upgrades
Vi550 with superior controller
Read speeds up to 560 MB/s
MTBF rating of 2 million hours
Shock-resistant and quiet
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Reviews

Latest
I Never seen a so fast media
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/03/2024
|
Coming on an HDD, I bought this SSD model. Time to boot (before) 3minutes 30seconds, (after) 15seconds. It is really positively impressive.
Very Easy Install - and good value for money (PS5)
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/03/2024
|
After reading the reviews, I decided to go for the 4TB heatsink for my ps5. I got it next day, installed it physically within 10 mins and formatted it in 2 mins. I’ve moved the games across and so far so good! I’ve added pics to...View More assist with my review! As mentioned in other reviews, you get the full 4tb as well as storage. Happy freaking days!View Less
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Arrived on time. Easy to install and works perfectly.
happy with purchase
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Installed it in PS4 to get some more storage- SSD does its function ....
Defective item
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
In my case - impossible to create a new partition, nor to format the device...
With reviews from

Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
5
31
4
6
3
1
2
0
1
3

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)
£91.94
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
£79.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£42.71
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)
£83.77
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£82.39
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)Compare 4 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£68.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
£84.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial T705 1TB (CT1000T705SSD5)
£224.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer Predator GM7000 NVMe PCIe SSD 2TB
£224.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA Legend 900 2TB (SLEG-900-2TCS)
£224.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 2TB (AG470E2TB)
£227.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel SSD 660p 1TB (SSDPEKNW010T801)
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS M.2 SSD 2TB (LRD10Z002TG8)
£220.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade G5 1TB (SFYR2S/1T0)
£229.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
prodImage
£224.59
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£243.64
Shipping: Free
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£255.73
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel