GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 2TB (AG470E2TB)

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 2TB (AG470E2TB)
from £239.99to £285.354 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• M.2 NVMe SSD with 2 TB storage capacity
• PCIe 4.0 interface for high data transfer rates
• Compact M.2 2280 form factor
• Weight of 80 grams
• NVMe technology for fast read and write speeds
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 2TB (AG470E2TB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte Aorus Gen4 7000E SSD 2TB AG470E2TB HD4974
PCIe 4.0 x4, NVMe 1.4 interface. Sequential Read Speed: up to 7,100MB/s. Sequential Write speed: up to 6,500MB/s. HMB (Host Memory Buffer) supported. TRIM and S.M.A.R.T supported.
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Aorus Gen4 7000E SSD 2TB AG470E2TB HD4974 B0FPC1LB89
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND AG470E2TB
Level up your gaming experienceBuilt with a high-quality controller and 3D TLC NAND flash. AORUS Gen4 7000E SSD delivers up to 7.100MB/s sequential read and 6.500MB/s sequential write performance. By utilizing Host Memory Buffer technology. the SSD controller can access the host DRAM without performance loss. As for features. AORUS Gen4 7000E SSD supports TRIM. SMART. and Over-Provision technologies to improve the reliability and durability of SSDs. AORUS Gen4 7000E SSD allows users to enjoy a smoother and faster gaming experience with more power efficiency.NAND Flash Selected for High PerformanceSelected High Speed 3D TLC NAND Flash (2400+ MT/s)The ultra high speed - 2400+ MT/s throughput - 3D TLC NAND. are selected by critical criteria. combined with the AORUS Gen4 7000E SSD's firmware optimizations. lead to superior performance.Improve efficiency & responsivenessEquipped with a robust combination of controller and new generation 3D TLC NAND. AORUS Gen4 7000E SSD delivers blazing speeds: up to 7.100 MB/s for sequential read.and up to 6.500MB/s sequential write. Sequential Read performance of PCle 4.0 SSDs is up to 50% faster than PCle 3.0 SSDs. AORUS Gen4 7000E SSD puts you in thecomputing fast lane.Host Memory Buffer (HMB)The Host Memory Buffer (HMB) feature utilizes the DMA (Direct Memory Access) of PCI Express to allow SSDs to use some of the DRAM on PC system. instead of requiring the SSD to bring its own DRAM.GIGABYTE CONTROL CENTER (GCC)GIGABYTE CONTROL CENTER (GCC) is a unified software for all GIGABYTE supported products. It provides newly designed intuitive user interface to control all essential function.- Unified software platform for all Gigabyte supported products- Intuitive user interface for an eased experience- Modularized control components only for installed hardware- Auto update function to keep system up to date and support future productsSSD Tool BoxThe newly updated SSD Tool Box is a software that gives users an overview of the SSD Status and various aspects such as model name. FW version. health condition and sensor temperature. Moreover. users can clear all the data with the Secure Erase function. You can download the SSD Tool Box from the link.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£278.59
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus 2Tb M.2 Solid State Drive Gen4 7000E Pcie Gen 4.0 X4/Nvme 1.4 AG470E2TB
Aorus 2Tb M.2 Solid State Drive Gen4 7000E Pcie Gen 4.0 X4/Nvme 1.4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£285.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
M.2 NVMe SSD with 2 TB storage capacity
PCIe 4.0 interface for high data transfer rates
Compact M.2 2280 form factor
Weight of 80 grams
NVMe technology for fast read and write speeds
NAND flash memory type: 3D Quad-Level Cell (QLC)
Dimensions: Width 22 mm, Depth 80 mm, Height 2.3 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 2TB (AG470E2TB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Aorus NVMe Gen4 SSD 500GB
£99.93
GIGABYTE Aorus NVMe Gen4 SSD 500GBCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS RAID SSD 2TB
£259.90
GIGABYTE AORUS RAID SSD 2TBCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Vision Drive 1TB
£139.39
GIGABYTE Vision Drive 1TBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 1TB (49364)
£240.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£239.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000P3PSSD8)
£238.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
£181.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£238.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel SSD 530 240GB (SSDSC2BW240A401)
£241.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair MP700 Pro 2TB (CSSD-F2000GBMP700PNH)
£235.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 2TB (AG470E2TB)
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£278.59
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£285.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel